Kiplin Doriga Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2023 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 730 | 89* | 20.27 | 1197 | 60.98 | - | 4 | 64 | 17 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Hong Kong2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 89* | 47.00 | 102 | 92.15 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Jersey2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 129 | 50 | 25.80 | 187 | 68.98 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | - |
| vs Nepal2021-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 102 | 29 | 17.00 | 186 | 54.83 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| vs Oman2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 27 | 24 | 6.75 | 74 | 36.48 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Scotland2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 97 | 39* | 19.40 | 188 | 51.59 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| vs U.A.E.2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 196 | 73 | 39.20 | 254 | 77.16 | - | 2 | 22 | 7 | - |
| vs U.S.A.2019-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 81 | 20 | 11.57 | 189 | 42.85 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2019-2023 | 10 | 9 | - | 232 | 73 | 25.77 | 343 | 67.63 | - | 2 | 19 | 10 | 1 |
| in Nepal2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 107 | 55 | 26.75 | 154 | 69.48 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| in Oman2021-2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 46 | 15 | 5.75 | 131 | 35.11 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 39* | 22.00 | 97 | 68.04 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 233 | 89* | 33.28 | 375 | 62.13 | - | 1 | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| in U.S.A.2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 15 | 10.25 | 90 | 45.55 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2023 | 11 | 10 | - | 237 | 73 | 23.70 | 350 | 67.71 | - | 2 | 19 | 10 | 1 |
| in Americas2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 15 | 10.25 | 90 | 45.55 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2023 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 386 | 89* | 20.31 | 660 | 58.48 | - | 2 | 37 | 7 | 4 |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 39* | 22.00 | 97 | 68.04 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2023 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 253 | 50 | 21.08 | 401 | 63.09 | - | 1 | 21 | 7 | 1 |
| neutral2017-2023 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 477 | 89* | 19.87 | 796 | 59.92 | - | 3 | 43 | 10 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 134 | 89* | 44.66 | 194 | 69.07 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 107 | 39* | 15.28 | 187 | 57.21 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 46 | 15 | 5.75 | 131 | 35.11 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 105 | 50 | 26.25 | 194 | 54.12 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| year 2023 | 13 | 13 | - | 333 | 73 | 25.61 | 484 | 68.80 | - | 2 | 36 | 11 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 139 | 89* | 34.75 | 201 | 69.15 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 107 | 39* | 15.28 | 187 | 57.21 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 46 | 15 | 5.75 | 131 | 35.11 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| season 2022/23 | 12 | 12 | - | 311 | 55 | 25.91 | 529 | 58.79 | - | 2 | 33 | 7 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 127 | 73 | 25.40 | 149 | 85.23 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Vala2017-2023 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 730 | 89* | 20.27 | 1197 | 60.98 | - | 4 | 64 | 17 | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2023 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 730 | 89* | 20.27 | 1197 | 60.98 | - | 4 | 64 | 17 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2023 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 453 | 55 | 15.62 | 810 | 55.92 | - | 2 | 40 | 9 | 4 |
| is not keeper2017-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 277 | 89* | 39.57 | 387 | 71.57 | - | 2 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2023 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 390 | 89* | 22.94 | 574 | 67.94 | - | 3 | 32 | 13 | 4 |
| lost the toss2017-2023 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 340 | 55 | 17.89 | 623 | 54.57 | - | 1 | 32 | 4 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 137 | 50 | 15.22 | 286 | 47.90 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2017-2023 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 253 | 89* | 31.62 | 288 | 87.84 | - | 2 | 21 | 11 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 283 | 55 | 25.72 | 468 | 60.47 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | 57 | 20 | 7.12 | 155 | 36.77 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2023 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 420 | 55 | 21.00 | 754 | 55.70 | - | 2 | 41 | 5 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2017-2023 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 310 | 89* | 19.37 | 443 | 69.97 | - | 2 | 23 | 12 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2023 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 730 | 89* | 20.27 | 1197 | 60.98 | - | 4 | 64 | 17 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2023 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 420 | 55 | 21.00 | 754 | 55.70 | - | 2 | 41 | 5 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2017-2023 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 310 | 89* | 19.37 | 443 | 69.97 | - | 2 | 23 | 12 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2023 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 710 | 89* | 22.18 | 1129 | 62.88 | - | 4 | 63 | 17 | 4 |
| day/night match2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 20 | 14 | 5.00 | 68 | 29.41 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 104 | 55 | 26.00 | 130 | 80.00 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| lost match2017-2023 | 34 | 34 | 2 | 626 | 89* | 19.56 | 1067 | 58.66 | - | 3 | 52 | 14 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 102 | 55 | 34.00 | 120 | 85.00 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2023 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 318 | 50 | 18.70 | 634 | 50.15 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2017-2023 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 308 | 89* | 20.53 | 433 | 71.13 | - | 2 | 23 | 12 | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 78 | 34 | 13.00 | 164 | 47.56 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2023 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 652 | 89* | 21.73 | 1033 | 63.11 | - | 4 | 59 | 17 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 49 | 34 | 16.33 | 90 | 54.44 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 29 | 14 | 9.66 | 74 | 39.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 89* | 89.00 | 95 | 93.68 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 81 | 55 | 27.00 | 120 | 67.50 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| 2nd position2017-2023 | 15 | 15 | - | 315 | 73 | 21.00 | 525 | 60.00 | - | 2 | 29 | 11 | 3 |
| 5th position2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 124 | 89* | 41.33 | 183 | 67.75 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - |
| 6th position2019-2021 | 9 | 9 | - | 72 | 15 | 8.00 | 147 | 48.97 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2017-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 138 | 39* | 23.00 | 222 | 62.16 | - | - | 12 | - | - |

