Khawar Ali Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 626 | 79* | 27.21 | 1058 | 59.16 | - | 4 | 56 | 6 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Namibia2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 166 | 54* | 41.50 | 221 | 75.11 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| vs Nepal2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 77 | 41 | 19.25 | 139 | 55.39 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs P.N.G.2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 100 | 57* | 33.33 | 202 | 49.50 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Scotland2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 125 | 79* | 31.25 | 237 | 52.74 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| vs U.A.E.2020-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 103 | 63 | 20.60 | 172 | 59.88 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs U.S.A.2020-2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 55 | 31 | 18.33 | 87 | 63.21 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6* | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Nepal2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 87 | 41 | 21.75 | 146 | 59.58 | - | - | 12 | 1 | - |
| in Oman2020-2022 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 79 | 25 | 13.16 | 152 | 51.97 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 79* | 41.66 | 249 | 50.20 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| in U.A.E.2022-2022 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 279 | 63 | 55.80 | 414 | 67.39 | - | 3 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
| in U.S.A.2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 45 | 30 | 15.00 | 80 | 56.25 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6* | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 45 | 30 | 15.00 | 80 | 56.25 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2020-2022 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 445 | 63 | 29.66 | 712 | 62.50 | - | 3 | 44 | 3 | 1 |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 79* | 41.66 | 249 | 50.20 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2022 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 79 | 25 | 13.16 | 152 | 51.97 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| away2019-2022 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 218 | 79* | 31.14 | 333 | 65.46 | - | 2 | 22 | 3 | - |
| neutral2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 329 | 57* | 32.90 | 573 | 57.41 | - | 2 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 79* | 32.00 | 256 | 50.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| year 2020 | 6 | 6 | - | 117 | 41 | 19.50 | 186 | 62.90 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 11.00 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 359 | 63 | 32.63 | 576 | 62.32 | - | 3 | 31 | 3 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 79* | 32.00 | 256 | 50.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 6 | 6 | - | 117 | 41 | 19.50 | 186 | 62.90 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 14.00 | 30 | 46.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 236 | 63 | 39.33 | 346 | 68.20 | - | 2 | 25 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 131 | 57* | 21.83 | 240 | 54.58 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Khawar Ali2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 57* | 100.00 | 198 | 50.50 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - |
| *Zeeshan Maqsood2019-2022 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 526 | 79* | 23.90 | 860 | 61.16 | - | 3 | 50 | 5 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 57* | 100.00 | 198 | 50.50 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - |
| is not captain2019-2022 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 526 | 79* | 23.90 | 860 | 61.16 | - | 3 | 50 | 5 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 626 | 79* | 27.21 | 1058 | 59.16 | - | 4 | 56 | 6 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 297 | 63 | 22.84 | 480 | 61.87 | - | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 329 | 79* | 32.90 | 578 | 56.92 | - | 3 | 26 | 4 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2022 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 158 | 63 | 31.60 | 234 | 67.52 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 139 | 41 | 17.37 | 246 | 56.50 | - | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2020-2022 | 8 | 5 | - | 50 | 24 | 10.00 | 121 | 41.32 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 279 | 79* | 55.80 | 457 | 61.05 | - | 3 | 20 | 3 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2020-2022 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 208 | 63 | 20.80 | 355 | 58.59 | - | 1 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 418 | 79* | 32.15 | 703 | 59.45 | - | 3 | 35 | 4 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 626 | 79* | 27.21 | 1058 | 59.16 | - | 4 | 56 | 6 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2020-2022 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 208 | 63 | 20.80 | 355 | 58.59 | - | 1 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 418 | 79* | 32.15 | 703 | 59.45 | - | 3 | 35 | 4 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2022 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 538 | 79* | 26.90 | 896 | 60.04 | - | 3 | 52 | 5 | - |
| day/night match2021-2022 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 88 | 57* | 29.33 | 162 | 54.32 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 424 | 79* | 42.40 | 690 | 61.44 | - | 4 | 41 | 4 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 178 | 43 | 14.83 | 337 | 52.81 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| tied match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2022 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 114 | 63 | 22.80 | 190 | 60.00 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 310 | 79* | 62.00 | 500 | 62.00 | - | 3 | 28 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 33* | 17.50 | 134 | 52.23 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 108 | 43 | 13.50 | 203 | 53.20 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| tied batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 626 | 79* | 27.21 | 1058 | 59.16 | - | 4 | 56 | 6 | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2022 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 623 | 79* | 28.31 | 1051 | 59.27 | - | 4 | 56 | 6 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 153 | 79* | 30.60 | 284 | 53.87 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| 2nd position2020-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 103 | 41 | 14.71 | 209 | 49.28 | - | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 260 | 63 | 52.00 | 346 | 75.14 | - | 3 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 70 | 43 | 17.50 | 145 | 48.27 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 62 | 48.38 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 9th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2* | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

