Kenneth Waiswa Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2020-2026 | 82 | 63 | 13 | 821 | 66* | 16.42 | 748 | 109.75 | - | 1 | 76 | 24 | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Botswana2022-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 13* | 7.75 | 42 | 73.80 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Ghana2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Hong Kong2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 12 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Jersey2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 15 | 113.33 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Kenya2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 179 | 37* | 16.27 | 141 | 126.95 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| vs Lesotho2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 15 | 133.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 31 | 26 | 15.50 | 30 | 103.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Namibia2021-2024 | 7 | 6 | - | 83 | 33 | 13.83 | 101 | 82.17 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Netherlands2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2021-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 39 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.65 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Rwanda2022-2026 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 155 | 35* | 17.22 | 116 | 133.62 | - | - | 22 | 3 | - |
| vs Seychelles2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2026-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Swaziland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2022-2023 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 165 | 66* | 23.57 | 112 | 147.32 | - | 1 | 17 | 6 | 1 |
| vs West Indies2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 36 | 25 | 9.00 | 40 | 90.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 24* | 13.00 | 54 | 120.37 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| in Namibia2021-2023 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 33 | 16.60 | 98 | 84.69 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| in Qatar2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 39 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.65 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2026 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 412 | 66* | 21.68 | 318 | 129.55 | - | 1 | 44 | 13 | 2 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 26 | 15.00 | 81 | 111.11 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| in Uganda2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in West Indies2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 44 | 43.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 39 | 17 | 9.75 | 46 | 84.78 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 76 | 57 | 12 | 742 | 66* | 16.48 | 657 | 112.93 | - | 1 | 68 | 22 | 6 |
| in Americas2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 44 | 43.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Asia2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 39 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.65 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| away2020-2026 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 344 | 39 | 16.38 | 310 | 110.96 | - | - | 37 | 10 | 2 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 50 | 36 | 9 | 460 | 66* | 17.03 | 418 | 110.04 | - | 1 | 38 | 14 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 39 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.65 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 33 | 14.80 | 92 | 80.43 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 214 | 35* | 12.58 | 216 | 99.07 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 3 |
| year 2023 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 326 | 66* | 21.73 | 244 | 133.60 | - | 1 | 31 | 9 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 25 | 10.33 | 89 | 69.66 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 37* | 21.25 | 60 | 141.66 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 39 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.65 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2021 | 6 | 4 | - | 51 | 33 | 12.75 | 52 | 98.07 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17* | 23.00 | 40 | 57.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 13 | 10 | - | 112 | 26 | 11.20 | 144 | 77.77 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| season 2022/23 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 102 | 35* | 14.57 | 72 | 141.66 | - | - | 14 | 3 | - |
| season 2023 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 267 | 66* | 22.25 | 200 | 133.50 | - | 1 | 27 | 7 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 95 | 25 | 13.57 | 84 | 113.09 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 44 | 43.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 37* | 21.25 | 60 | 141.66 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *B Masaba2022-2024 | 46 | 37 | 9 | 517 | 66* | 18.46 | 460 | 112.39 | - | 1 | 52 | 14 | 3 |
| *D Muhumuza2021-2021 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 17* | 11.00 | 55 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *RG Mukasa2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 11 | 163.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *A Otwani2020-2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 101 | 39 | 20.20 | 84 | 120.23 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| *AR Ramjani2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *Riazat Ali Shah2023-2026 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 92 | 37* | 18.40 | 65 | 141.53 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| *K Waiswa2022-2024 | 11 | 8 | - | 53 | 17 | 6.62 | 68 | 77.94 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2024 | 11 | 8 | - | 53 | 17 | 6.62 | 68 | 77.94 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| is not captain2020-2026 | 71 | 55 | 13 | 768 | 66* | 18.28 | 680 | 112.94 | - | 1 | 73 | 23 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2020-2026 | 82 | 63 | 13 | 821 | 66* | 16.42 | 748 | 109.75 | - | 1 | 76 | 24 | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2026 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 435 | 39 | 15.53 | 387 | 112.40 | - | - | 40 | 13 | 5 |
| lost the toss2020-2026 | 39 | 28 | 6 | 386 | 66* | 17.54 | 361 | 106.92 | - | 1 | 36 | 11 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2026 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 242 | 36 | 12.73 | 204 | 118.62 | - | - | 18 | 8 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2026 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 193 | 39 | 21.44 | 183 | 105.46 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 211 | 66* | 19.18 | 169 | 124.85 | - | 1 | 18 | 8 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2026 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 175 | 33 | 15.90 | 192 | 91.14 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2020-2026 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 453 | 66* | 15.10 | 373 | 121.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 16 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2020-2026 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 368 | 39 | 18.40 | 375 | 98.13 | - | - | 40 | 8 | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2020-2026 | 80 | 63 | 13 | 821 | 66* | 16.42 | 748 | 109.75 | - | 1 | 76 | 24 | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2020-2026 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 453 | 66* | 15.10 | 373 | 121.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 16 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2020-2026 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 368 | 39 | 18.40 | 375 | 98.13 | - | - | 40 | 8 | 5 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 76 | 57 | 12 | 742 | 66* | 16.48 | 657 | 112.93 | - | 1 | 68 | 22 | 6 |
| night match2020-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 39 | 15.80 | 91 | 86.81 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2020-2026 | 61 | 46 | 11 | 561 | 66* | 16.02 | 507 | 110.65 | - | 1 | 53 | 13 | 5 |
| lost match2020-2026 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 260 | 39 | 17.33 | 241 | 107.88 | - | - | 23 | 11 | 2 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2026 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 373 | 66* | 14.34 | 299 | 124.74 | - | 1 | 30 | 11 | 1 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 188 | 35* | 20.88 | 208 | 90.38 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 37* | 20.00 | 74 | 108.10 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2020-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 180 | 39 | 16.36 | 167 | 107.78 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 1 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2024 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 148 | 39 | 18.50 | 147 | 100.68 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2023 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 379 | 66* | 18.04 | 287 | 132.05 | - | 1 | 41 | 10 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 294 | 37* | 14.00 | 314 | 93.63 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 22.00 | 55 | 80.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 96 | 39 | 32.00 | 78 | 123.07 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - |
| 3rd match in series2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 8 | 2.66 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 44 | 43.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 45 | 17 | 11.25 | 40 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 64 | 48 | 12 | 626 | 66* | 17.38 | 553 | 113.20 | - | 1 | 61 | 17 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2021-2023 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 166 | 35* | 13.83 | 188 | 88.29 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 2 |
| 4th position2020-2024 | 14 | 14 | - | 180 | 39 | 12.85 | 163 | 110.42 | - | - | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| 5th position2020-2024 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 75 | 20* | 10.71 | 84 | 89.28 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 309 | 66* | 23.76 | 220 | 140.45 | - | 1 | 30 | 11 | 3 |
| 7th position2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 24* | 19.25 | 72 | 106.94 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7* | - | 21 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
