Kayron J Stagno Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2022-2026 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 744 | 101 | 27.55 | 436 | 170.64 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 61 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 54 | 27.50 | 38 | 144.73 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 24 | 108.33 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Estonia2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 48 | 27.00 | 25 | 216.00 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| vs Germany2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 12 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 19 | 131.57 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Luxembourg2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 169 | 101 | 84.50 | 95 | 177.89 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | - |
| vs Malta2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 105 | 45 | 26.25 | 49 | 214.28 | - | - | 6 | 10 | 1 |
| vs Norway2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 86 | 65 | 43.00 | 42 | 204.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | - |
| vs Portugal2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 123 | 86 | 24.60 | 71 | 173.23 | - | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
| vs Romania2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 80 | 41 | 20.00 | 48 | 166.66 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - |
| vs Slovenia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 97 | 45 | 24.25 | 64 | 151.56 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 54 | 22.00 | 66 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 85 | 65 | 21.25 | 46 | 184.78 | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2024 | 14 | 13 | - | 447 | 101 | 34.38 | 239 | 187.02 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 36 | 2 |
| in Portugal2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 17* | 13.50 | 21 | 128.57 | - | - | - | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2022-2026 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 744 | 101 | 27.55 | 436 | 170.64 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 61 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2024 | 14 | 13 | - | 447 | 101 | 34.38 | 239 | 187.02 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 36 | 2 |
| away2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 17* | 11.00 | 37 | 118.91 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - |
| neutral2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 253 | 65 | 25.30 | 160 | 158.12 | - | 2 | 16 | 21 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 97 | 45 | 24.25 | 64 | 151.56 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - |
| year 2023 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 411 | 101 | 31.61 | 228 | 180.26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 34 | 2 |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 148 | 65 | 24.66 | 78 | 189.74 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 54 | 22.00 | 66 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 97 | 45 | 24.25 | 64 | 151.56 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 237 | 86 | 23.70 | 128 | 185.15 | - | 1 | 14 | 22 | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 3 | - | 174 | 101 | 58.00 | 100 | 174.00 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 148 | 65 | 24.66 | 78 | 189.74 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 54 | 22.00 | 66 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KJ Ferrary2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 54 | 22.00 | 66 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
| *IDM Latin2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 109 | 41 | 27.25 | 56 | 194.64 | - | - | 8 | 10 | - |
| *BA Pai2022-2024 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 479 | 101 | 26.61 | 268 | 178.73 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 41 | 2 |
| *KJ Stagno2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 46 | 147.82 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 46 | 147.82 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | - |
| is not captain2022-2026 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 676 | 101 | 26.00 | 390 | 173.33 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 56 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2023-2023 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 411 | 101 | 31.61 | 228 | 180.26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 34 | 2 |
| is not keeper2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 333 | 65 | 23.78 | 208 | 160.09 | - | 2 | 23 | 27 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 294 | 86 | 22.61 | 172 | 170.93 | - | 1 | 19 | 25 | 2 |
| lost the toss2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 450 | 101 | 32.14 | 264 | 170.45 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 36 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 194 | 86 | 24.25 | 106 | 183.01 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 100 | 41 | 20.00 | 66 | 151.51 | - | - | 10 | 6 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 206 | 101 | 34.33 | 114 | 180.70 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 244 | 68 | 30.50 | 150 | 162.66 | - | 2 | 13 | 21 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 400 | 101 | 28.57 | 220 | 181.81 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 34 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 14 | 13 | - | 344 | 68 | 26.46 | 216 | 159.25 | - | 2 | 23 | 27 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2022-2026 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 744 | 101 | 27.55 | 436 | 170.64 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 61 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 400 | 101 | 28.57 | 220 | 181.81 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 34 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 14 | 13 | - | 344 | 68 | 26.46 | 216 | 159.25 | - | 2 | 23 | 27 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2022-2026 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 550 | 101 | 23.91 | 347 | 158.50 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 43 | 2 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 20 | 240.00 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - |
| night match2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 146 | 86 | 48.66 | 69 | 211.59 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 236 | 101 | 26.22 | 139 | 169.78 | 1 | - | 23 | 14 | 1 |
| lost match2022-2026 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 508 | 86 | 28.22 | 297 | 171.04 | - | 4 | 26 | 47 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 125 | 101 | 41.66 | 67 | 186.56 | 1 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 111 | 41 | 18.50 | 72 | 154.16 | - | - | 13 | 6 | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 275 | 86 | 25.00 | 153 | 179.73 | - | 2 | 16 | 26 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 233 | 68 | 33.28 | 144 | 161.80 | - | 2 | 10 | 21 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2024 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 318 | 101 | 35.33 | 178 | 178.65 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 24 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 156 | 86 | 26.00 | 82 | 190.24 | - | 1 | 9 | 15 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 270 | 65 | 22.50 | 176 | 153.40 | - | 2 | 17 | 22 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 130 | 101 | 32.50 | 73 | 178.08 | 1 | - | 12 | 8 | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 179 | 68 | 44.75 | 98 | 182.65 | - | 1 | 11 | 15 | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 14 | 257.14 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2nd position2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 133 | 65 | 33.25 | 63 | 211.11 | - | 1 | 9 | 13 | - |
| 3rd position2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 327 | 101 | 40.87 | 197 | 165.98 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 23 | - |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 126 | 48 | 15.75 | 91 | 138.46 | - | - | 8 | 9 | 1 |
| 5th position2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 121 | 86 | 24.20 | 69 | 175.36 | - | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |