Kayleen Green Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 116 | 102 | 22 | 1375 | 86* | 17.18 | 1633 | 84.20 | - | 3 | 140 | 15 | 17 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BOT Women2018-2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 157 | 57 | 52.33 | 131 | 119.84 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs China Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 17 | 13.50 | 25 | 108.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 137 | 45* | 45.66 | 139 | 98.56 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 40 | 32 | 20.00 | 41 | 97.56 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 21 | 12.66 | 50 | 76.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 6 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 63 | 25 | 9.00 | 79 | 79.74 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 29* | 28.33 | 76 | 111.84 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| vs PNG Women2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 8 | 4.33 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs SCO Women2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 44 | 42 | 14.66 | 64 | 68.75 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 159 | 86* | 159.00 | 121 | 131.40 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | - |
| vs TAN Women2021-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 25* | 12.00 | 78 | 61.53 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| vs THA Women2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 22 | 7.25 | 47 | 61.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 331 | 54* | 18.38 | 444 | 74.54 | - | 1 | 34 | 3 | 3 |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 20 | 11.75 | 75 | 62.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs USA Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 125 | 48 | 9.61 | 195 | 64.10 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 3 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2021 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 167 | 54* | 33.40 | 135 | 123.70 | - | 1 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| in Germany2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 17 | 13.50 | 25 | 108.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Hong Kong2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 18* | 24.00 | 29 | 82.75 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Namibia2019-2026 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 683 | 86* | 21.34 | 809 | 84.42 | - | 2 | 64 | 8 | 6 |
| in Nepal2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 43 | 32 | 10.75 | 39 | 110.25 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 41 | 25 | 8.20 | 52 | 78.84 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 29* | 21.33 | 66 | 96.96 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 26 | 13 | 5.20 | 51 | 50.98 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 119 | 42 | 11.90 | 192 | 61.97 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| in Uganda2023-2025 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 89 | 45* | 12.71 | 113 | 78.76 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2023-2023 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10* | 22.00 | 30 | 73.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 36* | 22.33 | 82 | 81.70 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 78 | 70 | 18 | 1073 | 86* | 20.63 | 1215 | 88.31 | - | 3 | 113 | 10 | 10 |
| in Asia2023-2026 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 208 | 42 | 13.00 | 290 | 71.72 | - | - | 19 | 4 | 6 |
| in Europe2019-2022 | 13 | 12 | - | 94 | 25 | 7.83 | 128 | 73.43 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 683 | 86* | 21.34 | 809 | 84.42 | - | 2 | 64 | 8 | 6 |
| away2018-2025 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 184 | 25 | 10.82 | 242 | 76.03 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 48 | 40 | 9 | 508 | 54* | 16.38 | 582 | 87.28 | - | 1 | 57 | 6 | 9 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 25* | 47.00 | 31 | 151.61 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 261 | 57 | 16.31 | 329 | 79.33 | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
| year 2021 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 184 | 54* | 26.28 | 170 | 108.23 | - | 1 | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 120 | 31* | 10.00 | 155 | 77.41 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| year 2023 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 122 | 22 | 12.20 | 191 | 63.87 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 18* | 9.00 | 39 | 69.23 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 517 | 86* | 22.47 | 626 | 82.58 | - | 1 | 60 | 7 | 5 |
| year 2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 97 | 32 | 12.12 | 92 | 105.43 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 25* | 47.00 | 31 | 151.61 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 5 | 5 | - | 24 | 12 | 4.80 | 70 | 34.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 237 | 57 | 21.54 | 259 | 91.50 | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
| season 2021 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 184 | 54* | 26.28 | 170 | 108.23 | - | 1 | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 120 | 31* | 10.00 | 155 | 77.41 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| season 2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 78 | 20 | 13.00 | 128 | 60.93 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 47 | 22 | 7.83 | 73 | 64.38 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| season 2024/25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 91 | 45* | 18.20 | 109 | 83.48 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 331 | 86* | 36.77 | 354 | 93.50 | - | 1 | 43 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 14 | 14 | - | 162 | 42 | 11.57 | 231 | 70.12 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 5 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 26 | 13.50 | 53 | 101.88 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I van Zyl2021-2023 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 426 | 54* | 14.68 | 516 | 82.55 | - | 1 | 45 | 4 | 7 |
| *SA Wittmann2024-2026 | 44 | 40 | 8 | 638 | 86* | 19.93 | 747 | 85.40 | - | 1 | 74 | 8 | 9 |
| *Yasmeen Khan2018-2024 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 311 | 57 | 16.36 | 370 | 84.05 | - | 1 | 21 | 3 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 116 | 102 | 22 | 1375 | 86* | 17.18 | 1633 | 84.20 | - | 3 | 140 | 15 | 17 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 131 | 36* | 10.91 | 199 | 65.82 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 102 | 88 | 20 | 1244 | 86* | 18.29 | 1434 | 86.75 | - | 3 | 131 | 14 | 17 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 54 | 47 | 10 | 724 | 86* | 19.56 | 845 | 85.68 | - | 2 | 74 | 7 | 5 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 61 | 54 | 12 | 603 | 54* | 14.35 | 741 | 81.37 | - | 1 | 61 | 6 | 12 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 392 | 86* | 21.77 | 439 | 89.29 | - | 2 | 38 | 5 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 332 | 45* | 17.47 | 406 | 81.77 | - | - | 36 | 2 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 35 | 34 | 3 | 392 | 54* | 12.64 | 491 | 79.83 | - | 1 | 38 | 5 | 7 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 26 | 20 | 9 | 211 | 36* | 19.18 | 250 | 84.40 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 5 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 832 | 86* | 16.64 | 977 | 85.15 | - | 3 | 81 | 12 | 9 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 57 | 46 | 16 | 543 | 45* | 18.10 | 656 | 82.77 | - | - | 59 | 3 | 8 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 115 | 102 | 22 | 1375 | 86* | 17.18 | 1633 | 84.20 | - | 3 | 140 | 15 | 17 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 832 | 86* | 16.64 | 977 | 85.15 | - | 3 | 81 | 12 | 9 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 57 | 46 | 16 | 543 | 45* | 18.10 | 656 | 82.77 | - | - | 59 | 3 | 8 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 62 | 49 | 17 | 881 | 86* | 27.53 | 901 | 97.78 | - | 3 | 93 | 8 | 6 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 52 | 52 | 5 | 490 | 48 | 10.42 | 724 | 67.67 | - | - | 47 | 7 | 11 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2025 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 528 | 86* | 22.00 | 534 | 98.87 | - | 3 | 55 | 6 | 3 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 32 | 21 | 13 | 353 | 45* | 44.12 | 367 | 96.18 | - | - | 38 | 2 | 3 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 300 | 48 | 12.00 | 435 | 68.96 | - | - | 26 | 6 | 6 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 190 | 29 | 8.63 | 289 | 65.74 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| tied batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 403 | 57 | 18.31 | 486 | 82.92 | - | 1 | 29 | 6 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2026 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 317 | 45* | 13.78 | 434 | 73.04 | - | - | 25 | 4 | 8 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 50 | 44 | 9 | 655 | 86* | 18.71 | 713 | 91.86 | - | 2 | 86 | 5 | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10* | 11.00 | 33 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 47 | 29 | 11.75 | 66 | 71.21 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 48 | 22.00 | 93 | 94.62 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 37 | 20.75 | 93 | 89.24 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 27* | 13.00 | 62 | 62.90 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| 6th match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 57 | 29.75 | 135 | 88.14 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| 7th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 115 | 48 | 16.42 | 139 | 82.73 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 29* | 27.00 | 63 | 85.71 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 71 | 63 | 14 | 803 | 86* | 16.38 | 945 | 84.97 | - | 2 | 91 | 7 | 11 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 39 | 39 | 6 | 741 | 86* | 22.45 | 867 | 85.46 | - | 2 | 72 | 10 | 5 |
| 3rd position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 63 | 32 | 7.00 | 70 | 90.00 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 4th position2018-2026 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 384 | 54* | 16.00 | 441 | 87.07 | - | 1 | 42 | 4 | 4 |
| 5th position2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 75 | 26 | 12.50 | 83 | 90.36 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 16* | 20.00 | 75 | 53.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 22 | 10.40 | 78 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 8th position2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10* | 14.00 | 12 | 116.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |