Kavisha Egodage Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2024 | 88 | 83 | 25 | 1947 | 92* | 33.56 | 2176 | 89.47 | - | 9 | 186 | 8 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 90 | 67 | 45.00 | 75 | 120.00 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs China Women2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 94 | 69* | 94.00 | 81 | 116.04 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| vs HKG Women2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 275 | 61* | 45.83 | 284 | 96.83 | - | 2 | 29 | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 40* | - | 86 | 81.39 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 43.00 | 44 | 97.72 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 32 | 106.25 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 161 | 92* | 161.00 | 115 | 140.00 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 219 | 57* | 36.50 | 251 | 87.25 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | - |
| vs NAM Women2023-2024 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 146 | 52* | 14.60 | 223 | 65.47 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| vs Nepal Women2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 56 | 22 | 11.20 | 72 | 77.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2018-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Oman Women2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 38 | 50.00 | 44 | 113.63 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 18 | 10.00 | 49 | 40.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 29 | 18.00 | 44 | 81.81 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 118 | 50* | 118.00 | 87 | 135.63 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 33 | 90.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 16 | 9.50 | 28 | 67.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 43 | 102.32 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 134 | 40* | 26.80 | 203 | 66.00 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 119 | 51 | 39.66 | 137 | 86.86 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| vs USA Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 28 | 60.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 144 | 49* | 48.00 | 175 | 82.28 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 30* | 28.00 | 153 | 54.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2024 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 440 | 69* | 44.00 | 505 | 87.12 | - | 1 | 38 | 2 | - |
| in Namibia2023-2024 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 241 | 51 | 24.10 | 277 | 87.00 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Oman2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 221 | 92* | 221.00 | 155 | 142.58 | - | 3 | 34 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 40* | 32.00 | 64 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Thailand2019-2019 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 202 | 57* | 25.25 | 196 | 103.06 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 44* | 56.00 | 124 | 90.32 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2024 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 569 | 61* | 29.94 | 684 | 83.18 | - | 3 | 55 | 2 | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2024 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 353 | 51 | 29.41 | 401 | 88.02 | - | 1 | 26 | 2 | - |
| in Asia2019-2024 | 70 | 66 | 22 | 1587 | 92* | 36.06 | 1767 | 89.81 | - | 8 | 159 | 6 | 4 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2024 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 569 | 61* | 29.94 | 684 | 83.18 | - | 3 | 55 | 2 | 3 |
| away2018-2024 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 185 | 45* | 16.81 | 264 | 70.07 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| neutral2018-2024 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 1193 | 92* | 42.60 | 1228 | 97.14 | - | 6 | 119 | 4 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 202 | 57* | 25.25 | 196 | 103.06 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 33* | 29.00 | 80 | 108.75 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 27 | 25 | 12 | 696 | 92* | 53.53 | 747 | 93.17 | - | 5 | 79 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 518 | 52* | 28.77 | 629 | 82.35 | - | 2 | 37 | 4 | 2 |
| year 2024 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 437 | 69* | 31.21 | 516 | 84.68 | - | 1 | 36 | 2 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 202 | 57* | 25.25 | 196 | 103.06 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 308 | 92* | 77.00 | 235 | 131.06 | - | 3 | 46 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 391 | 61* | 43.44 | 439 | 89.06 | - | 2 | 40 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 30* | 28.00 | 153 | 54.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 401 | 51 | 30.84 | 468 | 85.68 | - | 1 | 30 | 2 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 335 | 69* | 37.22 | 421 | 79.57 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 2 |
| season 2024 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 219 | 49* | 21.90 | 256 | 85.54 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Chaya Mughal2021-2023 | 48 | 45 | 16 | 1135 | 92* | 39.13 | 1251 | 90.72 | - | 5 | 115 | 3 | 1 |
| *Humaira Tasneem2018-2019 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 209 | 57* | 20.90 | 204 | 102.45 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| *ER Oza2023-2024 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 552 | 69* | 30.66 | 669 | 82.51 | - | 2 | 43 | 4 | 2 |
| *Vaishnave Mahesh2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 52 | 98.07 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2024 | 88 | 83 | 25 | 1947 | 92* | 33.56 | 2176 | 89.47 | - | 9 | 186 | 8 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2024 | 88 | 83 | 25 | 1947 | 92* | 33.56 | 2176 | 89.47 | - | 9 | 186 | 8 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2024 | 44 | 43 | 16 | 1272 | 92* | 47.11 | 1379 | 92.24 | - | 6 | 117 | 7 | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2024 | 44 | 40 | 9 | 675 | 51 | 21.77 | 797 | 84.69 | - | 3 | 69 | 1 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2024 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 930 | 92* | 51.66 | 975 | 95.38 | - | 5 | 90 | 4 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2024 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 342 | 52* | 38.00 | 404 | 84.65 | - | 1 | 27 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2024 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 321 | 45* | 16.05 | 387 | 82.94 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2024 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 354 | 51 | 32.18 | 410 | 86.34 | - | 3 | 41 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2024 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 1251 | 92* | 32.92 | 1362 | 91.85 | - | 5 | 118 | 5 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2018-2024 | 37 | 33 | 13 | 696 | 52* | 34.80 | 814 | 85.50 | - | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2024 | 87 | 83 | 25 | 1947 | 92* | 33.56 | 2176 | 89.47 | - | 9 | 186 | 8 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2024 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 1251 | 92* | 32.92 | 1362 | 91.85 | - | 5 | 118 | 5 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2024 | 36 | 33 | 13 | 696 | 52* | 34.80 | 814 | 85.50 | - | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2024 | 72 | 68 | 19 | 1472 | 69* | 30.04 | 1678 | 87.72 | - | 5 | 132 | 8 | 5 |
| day/night match2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 97 | 40* | 19.40 | 132 | 73.48 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| night match2022-2024 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 378 | 92* | 94.50 | 366 | 103.27 | - | 4 | 43 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2024 | 53 | 49 | 20 | 1380 | 92* | 47.58 | 1406 | 98.15 | - | 8 | 140 | 5 | 1 |
| lost match2018-2024 | 33 | 33 | 5 | 564 | 51 | 20.14 | 762 | 74.01 | - | 1 | 46 | 3 | 4 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2024 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 945 | 92* | 42.95 | 968 | 97.62 | - | 5 | 94 | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2024 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 435 | 52* | 62.14 | 438 | 99.31 | - | 3 | 46 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2018-2024 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 303 | 44* | 20.20 | 386 | 78.49 | - | - | 24 | 2 | 3 |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 261 | 51 | 20.07 | 376 | 69.41 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2023 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 260 | 61* | 37.14 | 305 | 85.24 | - | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2024 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 286 | 51 | 23.83 | 332 | 86.14 | - | 1 | 27 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2024 | 63 | 58 | 19 | 1401 | 92* | 35.92 | 1539 | 91.03 | - | 5 | 138 | 6 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 50* | 52.00 | 51 | 101.96 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 51 | 35 | 25.50 | 68 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 61* | 61.00 | 60 | 101.66 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 44 | 28 | 22.00 | 66 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 54 | 96.29 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 45 | 30 | 15.00 | 96 | 46.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 42* | 20.75 | 124 | 66.93 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| tournament quarter-finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 34 | 76.47 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2024 | 69 | 64 | 21 | 1533 | 92* | 35.65 | 1617 | 94.80 | - | 6 | 155 | 6 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 146 | 92* | 146.00 | 108 | 135.18 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2024 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 476 | 69* | 43.27 | 524 | 90.83 | - | 4 | 46 | 3 | 2 |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 47 | 47 | 14 | 1076 | 61* | 32.60 | 1253 | 85.87 | - | 3 | 93 | 4 | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 159 | 49* | 19.87 | 195 | 81.53 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| 5th position2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 83 | 40* | 20.75 | 89 | 93.25 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 7th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
