Katrin Srandeva Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs CRO Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 11 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs EST Women2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Greece Women2024-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 5 | 3 | 1.66 | 30 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Norway Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ROU Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 26 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Serbia Women2024-2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 42 | 13* | 8.40 | 115 | 36.52 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 50 | 34.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bulgaria2025-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 22 | 59.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Estonia2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Greece2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 5 | 3 | 1.66 | 30 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 6.00 | 93 | 38.70 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| in Serbia2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 5.16 | 105 | 29.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2025-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 22 | 59.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| away2024-2026 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 3.72 | 155 | 26.45 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| neutral2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 6.40 | 78 | 41.02 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 8 | 7 | - | 24 | 11 | 3.42 | 100 | 24.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 6.33 | 100 | 38.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 12* | 6.00 | 55 | 43.63 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024/25 | 8 | 7 | - | 24 | 11 | 3.42 | 100 | 24.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 13* | 7.00 | 27 | 51.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 24 | 17 | 6.00 | 73 | 32.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8* | 6.00 | 35 | 34.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 6.00 | 20 | 60.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *D Ruynekova2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 59 | 17 | 7.37 | 158 | 37.34 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 13* | 3.00 | 97 | 27.83 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 12* | 7.20 | 80 | 45.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2024-2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 7.66 | 78 | 29.48 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13* | 6.00 | 54 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 9 | 6 | 1.50 | 43 | 20.93 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 54 | 13* | 6.75 | 134 | 40.29 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 3.55 | 121 | 26.44 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.05 | 255 | 33.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 54 | 13* | 6.75 | 134 | 40.29 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 3.55 | 121 | 26.44 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost match2024-2026 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 5.37 | 247 | 34.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 54 | 13* | 6.75 | 134 | 40.29 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 4.00 | 113 | 28.31 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 3.12 | 105 | 23.80 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2026 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 13* | 7.40 | 77 | 48.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 24 | 17 | 6.00 | 73 | 32.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 31 | 25.80 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 28 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 31 | 35.48 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 7 | 5 | 1.75 | 28 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 4th position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 41 | 24.39 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 49 | 34.69 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 31 | 35.48 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 13* | 17.50 | 60 | 58.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 8th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0.50 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 11th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |