Katie McGill Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2022 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 158 | 22 | 9.29 | 202 | 78.21 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2018-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 14 | 157.14 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs France Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs GER Women2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2018-2022 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 89 | 20 | 14.83 | 114 | 78.07 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2019-2021 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11* | 11.00 | 34 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2018-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 12 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs USA Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ireland2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 65 | 20 | 16.25 | 83 | 78.31 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 22 | 10.25 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2019 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 5.25 | 27 | 77.77 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Scotland2019-2022 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Spain2019-2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 11* | 6.20 | 55 | 56.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2022-2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 41 | 22 | 10.25 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Europe2018-2022 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 117 | 20 | 9.00 | 166 | 70.48 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2022 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2022 | 8 | 5 | - | 68 | 20 | 13.60 | 90 | 75.55 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| neutral2018-2022 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 90 | 22 | 7.50 | 111 | 81.08 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2019 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 6.80 | 48 | 70.83 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 20 | 13.83 | 114 | 72.80 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 22 | 10.25 | 37 | 110.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2019 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 6.80 | 48 | 70.83 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 20 | 13.83 | 114 | 72.80 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 22 | 10.25 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KE Bryce2018-2022 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 137 | 22 | 9.13 | 177 | 77.40 | - | - | 10 | - | 3 |
| *SJ Bryce2019-2022 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 10.50 | 25 | 84.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2022 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 158 | 22 | 9.29 | 202 | 78.21 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2022 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 158 | 22 | 9.29 | 202 | 78.21 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2022 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 89 | 22 | 9.88 | 101 | 88.11 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2022 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 69 | 19 | 8.62 | 101 | 68.31 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2022 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 71 | 22 | 11.83 | 73 | 97.26 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2021 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11* | 6.00 | 28 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2022 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 24 | 70.83 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 52 | 19 | 10.40 | 77 | 67.53 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2022 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 88 | 22 | 9.77 | 97 | 90.72 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2018-2022 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 70 | 19 | 8.75 | 105 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2022 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 158 | 22 | 9.29 | 202 | 78.21 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2022 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 88 | 22 | 9.77 | 97 | 90.72 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2022 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 70 | 19 | 8.75 | 105 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2022 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 158 | 22 | 9.29 | 202 | 78.21 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| night match2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2022 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 59 | 20 | 8.42 | 83 | 71.08 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost match2018-2022 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 94 | 22 | 10.44 | 110 | 85.45 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| tied match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2022 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 20 | 8.00 | 51 | 78.43 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2021 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 11* | 9.50 | 32 | 59.37 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2022 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 22 | 14.33 | 37 | 116.21 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2018-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 51 | 19 | 8.50 | 73 | 69.86 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| tied batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 20 | 16.25 | 84 | 77.38 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2019 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 6.80 | 48 | 70.83 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2022 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 59 | 22 | 7.37 | 70 | 84.28 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 23 | 86.95 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 23 | 73.91 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2018-2022 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 93 | 22 | 7.75 | 117 | 79.48 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2021-2022 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 124 | 22 | 12.40 | 150 | 82.66 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2018-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 4.40 | 32 | 68.75 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 5* | 6.00 | 20 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |