Karma Dema Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 213 | 41 | 8.19 | 417 | 51.07 | - | - | 17 | - | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 33* | 17.75 | 117 | 60.68 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 16 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Kuwait Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 5.66 | 43 | 39.53 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Mdv Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 26 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 63 | 41 | 12.60 | 97 | 64.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 27 | 3.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 8.00 | 37 | 43.24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 18 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 104 | 41 | 9.45 | 165 | 63.03 | - | - | 12 | - | 3 |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 3.60 | 52 | 34.61 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2024 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 71 | 33* | 14.20 | 139 | 51.07 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 20 | 11 | 5.00 | 60 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 213 | 41 | 8.19 | 417 | 51.07 | - | - | 17 | - | 7 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 104 | 41 | 9.45 | 165 | 63.03 | - | - | 12 | - | 3 |
| away2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 1.00 | 33 | 15.15 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| neutral2019-2025 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 104 | 33* | 10.40 | 219 | 47.48 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 11 | 3.66 | 43 | 25.58 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 4.00 | 63 | 19.04 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 130 | 41 | 11.81 | 216 | 60.18 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 41 | 19 | 6.83 | 68 | 60.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 11 | 3.66 | 43 | 25.58 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2021/22 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 4.00 | 63 | 19.04 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 33* | 49.00 | 67 | 73.13 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 3.60 | 52 | 34.61 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | - | 63 | 41 | 12.60 | 97 | 64.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | - | 41 | 19 | 6.83 | 68 | 60.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Choden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 31 | 67.74 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *Y Choden2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *A Gurung2026-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 41 | 19 | 6.83 | 68 | 60.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| *D Wangmo2022-2025 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 140 | 41 | 9.33 | 274 | 51.09 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
| *Y Wangmo2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 11 | 3.66 | 43 | 25.58 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 213 | 41 | 8.19 | 417 | 51.07 | - | - | 17 | - | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 213 | 41 | 8.19 | 417 | 51.07 | - | - | 17 | - | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 101 | 21 | 5.61 | 224 | 45.08 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 112 | 41 | 14.00 | 193 | 58.03 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 21 | 7.66 | 126 | 36.50 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 55 | 19 | 4.58 | 98 | 56.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2024 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 79 | 41 | 11.28 | 151 | 52.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 33* | 33.00 | 42 | 78.57 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 125 | 41 | 9.61 | 277 | 45.12 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 88 | 33* | 6.76 | 140 | 62.85 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 213 | 41 | 8.19 | 417 | 51.07 | - | - | 17 | - | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 125 | 41 | 9.61 | 277 | 45.12 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 88 | 33* | 6.76 | 140 | 62.85 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 6.14 | 78 | 55.12 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 170 | 41 | 8.94 | 339 | 50.14 | - | - | 16 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 12.50 | 41 | 60.97 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 18 | 11 | 3.60 | 37 | 48.64 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 100 | 41 | 9.09 | 236 | 42.37 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 70 | 33* | 8.75 | 103 | 67.96 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 63 | 41 | 12.60 | 97 | 64.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 59 | 19 | 5.36 | 120 | 49.16 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 91 | 33* | 9.10 | 200 | 45.50 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 56 | 73.21 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 31 | 67.74 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 142 | 33* | 7.47 | 299 | 47.49 | - | - | 10 | - | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 128 | 41 | 9.14 | 260 | 49.23 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 7 | 4.75 | 43 | 44.18 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 9.50 | 40 | 47.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 41 | 80.48 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 13.00 | 22 | 59.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 10th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |