Kalle Vislapuu Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 15 | 3/29 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Cyprus2021-2024 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/5 | - | 8.25 | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.50 | - | - | - |
| vs Finland2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/17 | - | 7.14 | - | - | - |
| vs France2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 17.50 | - | - | - |
| vs Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 8.79 | - | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Malta2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/11 | - | 11.80 | - | - | - |
| vs Norway2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.33 | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/25 | - | 6.25 | - | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/20 | - | 6.66 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2021-2024 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/5 | - | 8.46 | - | - | - |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/25 | - | 6.42 | - | - | - |
| in Estonia2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.00 | - | - | - |
| in Finland2022-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 8.79 | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/11 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
| in Malta2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 16.00 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 15 | 3/29 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.00 | - | - | - |
| away2021-2025 | 14 | 12 | - | - | 9 | 3/29 | - | 8.85 | - | - | - |
| neutral2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 2/11 | - | 7.70 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/13 | - | 7.81 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 8.79 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/5 | - | 9.00 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 15.20 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/25 | - | 6.42 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/13 | - | 7.81 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 8.79 | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/5 | - | 9.00 | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 15.20 | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/25 | - | 6.42 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Arslan Amjad2022-2026 | 21 | 18 | - | - | 12 | 3/29 | - | 8.73 | - | - | - |
| *M Vaik2021-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/13 | - | 7.81 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 15 | 3/29 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 15 | 3/29 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2025 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 3/29 | - | 9.02 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 16 | 13 | - | - | 9 | 2/11 | - | 8.29 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 7.50 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 3/29 | - | 9.74 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.50 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 9 | 2/11 | - | 8.24 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2024 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 8.04 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 13 | 3/29 | - | 8.73 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 15 | 3/29 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 13 | 3/29 | - | 8.73 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2024 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 8.04 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 25 | 21 | - | - | 12 | 2/5 | - | 8.52 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 9.15 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 3/29 | - | 7.73 | - | - | - |
| lost match2021-2025 | 18 | 15 | - | - | 5 | 2/13 | - | 8.92 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/29 | - | 8.22 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2024 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.69 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 2/13 | - | 9.03 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2025 | 14 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 3/29 | - | 9.64 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2021 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/13 | - | 7.42 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/11 | - | 7.50 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1/17 | - | 8.75 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 3/29 | - | 10.89 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.66 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.50 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2021-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 7.90 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/13 | - | 8.43 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 3/29 | - | 8.87 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 13.50 | - | - | - |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.00 | - | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/5 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |