Jurriene Diergaardt Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 115 | 97 | 23 | 1004 | 62* | 13.56 | 1276 | 78.68 | - | 1 | 104 | 6 | 15 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs BOT Women2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs China Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 17* | 29.00 | 33 | 87.87 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 20* | 12.50 | 75 | 66.66 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs IRE Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 19* | - | 26 | 103.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 16* | - | 19 | 152.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 86 | 26 | 14.33 | 128 | 67.18 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 26* | 25.50 | 73 | 69.86 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 36 | 13.66 | 49 | 83.67 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 22* | 42.00 | 61 | 68.85 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 31* | 36.00 | 25 | 144.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2021-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10* | 8.00 | 21 | 76.19 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 | 11 | 2.40 | 24 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 248 | 49* | 14.58 | 260 | 95.38 | - | - | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 117 | 31* | 10.63 | 157 | 74.52 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs USA Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 33 | 44.00 | 57 | 77.19 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 163 | 62* | 12.53 | 234 | 69.65 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2021 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 77 | 31* | 19.25 | 77 | 100.00 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Germany2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 17* | 29.00 | 33 | 87.87 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 20 | 11 | 6.66 | 39 | 51.28 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 19* | - | 26 | 103.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Namibia2019-2026 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 400 | 62* | 13.33 | 490 | 81.63 | - | 1 | 39 | 4 | 5 |
| in Nepal2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 36 | 15.66 | 63 | 74.60 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 70 | 26 | 14.00 | 117 | 59.82 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 26* | 48.00 | 68 | 70.58 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 33 | 21.00 | 53 | 79.24 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 10* | 4.66 | 48 | 87.50 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 |
| in Uganda2023-2025 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 111 | 22* | 18.50 | 122 | 90.98 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 31* | 13.60 | 100 | 68.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | - | 16 | 16 | 5.33 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 77 | 62 | 16 | 659 | 62* | 14.32 | 797 | 82.68 | - | 1 | 65 | 5 | 8 |
| in Asia2023-2026 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 204 | 36 | 10.20 | 276 | 73.91 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 6 |
| in Europe2019-2022 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 141 | 33 | 17.62 | 203 | 69.45 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 400 | 62* | 13.33 | 490 | 81.63 | - | 1 | 39 | 4 | 5 |
| away2018-2025 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 248 | 31* | 11.80 | 373 | 66.48 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 43 | 37 | 14 | 356 | 36 | 15.47 | 413 | 86.19 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 90 | 33 | 10.00 | 131 | 68.70 | - | - | 12 | - | 4 |
| year 2021 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 117 | 31* | 58.50 | 129 | 90.69 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 240 | 62* | 20.00 | 327 | 73.39 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 164 | 31* | 10.93 | 231 | 70.99 | - | - | 17 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 93 | 19* | 9.30 | 136 | 68.38 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 138 | 20* | 8.11 | 151 | 91.39 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| year 2026 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 154 | 49* | 25.66 | 155 | 99.35 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 8.00 | 55 | 58.18 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 11.60 | 76 | 76.31 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
| season 2021 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 117 | 31* | 58.50 | 129 | 90.69 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 240 | 62* | 20.00 | 327 | 73.39 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 47 | 16 | 6.71 | 68 | 69.11 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 124 | 31* | 12.40 | 180 | 68.88 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 39 | 15 | 7.80 | 54 | 72.22 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 109 | 20* | 18.16 | 124 | 87.90 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2025 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 17* | 6.80 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 89 | 36 | 7.41 | 111 | 80.18 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 49* | 35.66 | 92 | 116.30 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I van Zyl2021-2023 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 521 | 62* | 17.96 | 687 | 75.83 | - | 1 | 50 | 3 | 3 |
| *SA Wittmann2024-2026 | 52 | 41 | 10 | 378 | 49* | 12.19 | 425 | 88.94 | - | - | 41 | 3 | 8 |
| *Yasmeen Khan2018-2024 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 105 | 33 | 7.50 | 164 | 64.02 | - | - | 13 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 115 | 97 | 23 | 1004 | 62* | 13.56 | 1276 | 78.68 | - | 1 | 104 | 6 | 15 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 115 | 97 | 23 | 1004 | 62* | 13.56 | 1276 | 78.68 | - | 1 | 104 | 6 | 15 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 54 | 43 | 7 | 382 | 49* | 10.61 | 537 | 71.13 | - | - | 41 | 2 | 9 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 621 | 62* | 16.78 | 736 | 84.37 | - | 1 | 63 | 4 | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 135 | 36 | 12.27 | 177 | 76.27 | - | - | 15 | - | 5 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 247 | 49* | 9.88 | 360 | 68.61 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 4 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 35 | 34 | 10 | 405 | 36 | 16.87 | 476 | 85.08 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 216 | 62* | 16.61 | 260 | 83.07 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 54 | 51 | 15 | 541 | 36 | 15.02 | 656 | 82.46 | - | - | 58 | 1 | 9 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 60 | 46 | 8 | 463 | 62* | 12.18 | 620 | 74.67 | - | 1 | 46 | 5 | 6 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 114 | 97 | 23 | 1004 | 62* | 13.56 | 1276 | 78.68 | - | 1 | 104 | 6 | 15 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 54 | 51 | 15 | 541 | 36 | 15.02 | 656 | 82.46 | - | - | 58 | 1 | 9 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 60 | 46 | 8 | 463 | 62* | 12.18 | 620 | 74.67 | - | 1 | 46 | 5 | 6 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 61 | 45 | 17 | 581 | 62* | 20.75 | 704 | 82.52 | - | 1 | 58 | 4 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 52 | 51 | 6 | 387 | 36 | 8.60 | 539 | 71.79 | - | - | 42 | 2 | 12 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 33 | 109.09 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 27 | 25 | 10 | 276 | 36 | 18.40 | 324 | 85.18 | - | - | 30 | - | 3 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 305 | 62* | 23.46 | 380 | 80.26 | - | 1 | 28 | 4 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 229 | 36 | 11.45 | 299 | 76.58 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 6 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 158 | 21 | 6.32 | 240 | 65.83 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| tied batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 33 | 109.09 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 30 | 25 | 7 | 259 | 31* | 14.38 | 366 | 70.76 | - | - | 25 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2026 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 416 | 62* | 13.86 | 492 | 84.55 | - | 1 | 41 | 5 | 7 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 329 | 36 | 12.65 | 418 | 78.70 | - | - | 38 | 1 | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 10.50 | 35 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 87 | 23 | 21.75 | 104 | 83.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 21 | 10.00 | 67 | 59.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 29 | 19 | 7.25 | 60 | 48.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 78 | 31* | 39.00 | 90 | 86.66 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 42 | 18* | 6.00 | 47 | 89.36 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | 10 | 6.50 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 73 | 62 | 15 | 690 | 62* | 14.68 | 843 | 81.85 | - | 1 | 71 | 6 | 11 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 36 | 18.00 | 51 | 70.58 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2018-2024 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 343 | 62* | 14.91 | 502 | 68.32 | - | 1 | 32 | 3 | 2 |
| 3rd position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 27 | 11 | 9.00 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 93 | 33 | 10.33 | 123 | 75.60 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 237 | 49* | 18.23 | 262 | 90.45 | - | - | 25 | 2 | - |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 165 | 31* | 18.33 | 187 | 88.23 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2019-2025 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 34 | 19* | 2.83 | 55 | 61.81 | - | - | 4 | - | 9 |
| 8th position2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 17* | 14.66 | 38 | 115.78 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 16* | - | 17 | 147.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |