Jose Bulele Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 772 | 62* | 25.73 | 812 | 95.07 | - | 4 | 97 | 5 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15 | 26.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Cameroon2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 59 | 99.00 | 83 | 119.27 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini2022-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 325 | 62* | 36.11 | 306 | 106.20 | - | 2 | 44 | 3 | - |
| vs Gambia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 50 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| vs Ghana2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 53 | 43 | 26.50 | 61 | 86.88 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Lesotho2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 49* | 37.50 | 76 | 98.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Malawi2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 24 | 9.28 | 95 | 68.42 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 25 | 64.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 24 | 17.00 | 39 | 87.17 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 50 | 28 | 25.00 | 56 | 89.28 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Uganda2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Eswatini2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 338 | 53 | 30.72 | 329 | 102.73 | - | 1 | 45 | 4 | 1 |
| in Malawi2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 24 | 9.28 | 95 | 68.42 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 321 | 62* | 35.66 | 321 | 100.00 | - | 3 | 40 | - | 1 |
| in South Africa2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 43 | 16.00 | 67 | 71.64 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 772 | 62* | 25.73 | 812 | 95.07 | - | 4 | 97 | 5 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 328 | 53 | 20.50 | 348 | 94.25 | - | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 444 | 62* | 31.71 | 464 | 95.68 | - | 3 | 52 | 2 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 24 | 9.28 | 95 | 68.42 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 111 | 59 | 27.75 | 103 | 107.76 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 436 | 62* | 31.14 | 456 | 95.61 | - | 3 | 55 | 2 | - |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 160 | 49* | 32.00 | 158 | 101.26 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 24 | 9.28 | 95 | 68.42 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 111 | 59 | 27.75 | 103 | 107.76 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 226 | 53 | 25.11 | 238 | 94.95 | - | 1 | 31 | 2 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 210 | 62* | 42.00 | 218 | 96.33 | - | 2 | 24 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 160 | 49* | 32.00 | 158 | 101.26 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *FA Cossa2021-2022 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 531 | 62* | 31.23 | 534 | 99.43 | - | 4 | 69 | 2 | 1 |
| *F Damiao Couana2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 25 | 64.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *Kaleem Shah2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 24 | 9.28 | 95 | 68.42 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| *AA Navicha2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 160 | 49* | 32.00 | 158 | 101.26 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 772 | 62* | 25.73 | 812 | 95.07 | - | 4 | 97 | 5 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 772 | 62* | 25.73 | 812 | 95.07 | - | 4 | 97 | 5 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 418 | 62* | 32.15 | 436 | 95.87 | - | 3 | 49 | 3 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 354 | 59 | 20.82 | 376 | 94.14 | - | 1 | 48 | 2 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 262 | 53 | 32.75 | 266 | 98.49 | - | 2 | 30 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 156 | 62* | 31.20 | 170 | 91.76 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 158 | 59 | 17.55 | 176 | 89.77 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 196 | 43 | 24.50 | 200 | 98.00 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 420 | 59 | 24.70 | 442 | 95.02 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 352 | 62* | 27.07 | 370 | 95.13 | - | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 772 | 62* | 25.73 | 812 | 95.07 | - | 4 | 97 | 5 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 420 | 59 | 24.70 | 442 | 95.02 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 352 | 62* | 27.07 | 370 | 95.13 | - | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 501 | 62* | 35.78 | 489 | 102.45 | - | 4 | 65 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 247 | 43 | 16.46 | 295 | 83.72 | - | - | 29 | 2 | 2 |
| no result2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 28 | 85.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 292 | 59 | 36.50 | 280 | 104.28 | - | 3 | 38 | 2 | 1 |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 209 | 62* | 34.83 | 209 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 27 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 104 | 24 | 13.00 | 134 | 77.61 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 143 | 43 | 20.42 | 161 | 88.81 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| no result batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 28 | 85.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | 243 | 53 | 18.69 | 266 | 91.35 | - | 1 | 35 | 1 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 160 | 49* | 32.00 | 158 | 101.26 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2022 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 369 | 62* | 30.75 | 388 | 95.10 | - | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 41 | 37 | 20.50 | 45 | 91.11 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 26 | 14.00 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 18 | 15.00 | 29 | 103.44 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 27 | 96.29 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 65 | 53 | 32.50 | 57 | 114.03 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 48 | 24 | 24.00 | 59 | 81.35 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 7th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 14 | 92.85 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 516 | 62* | 32.25 | 532 | 96.99 | - | 3 | 62 | 3 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 516 | 62* | 27.15 | 545 | 94.67 | - | 3 | 67 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd position2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 67 | 53 | 22.33 | 63 | 106.34 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 49* | 29.00 | 87 | 100.00 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| 4th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 14 | 92.85 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 5th position2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 52 | 24 | 13.00 | 79 | 65.82 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37* | - | 24 | 154.16 | - | - | 6 | - | - |