Joost Mees Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2024 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 709 | 85 | 22.15 | 600 | 118.16 | - | 3 | 67 | 22 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 140 | 42 | 35.00 | 118 | 118.64 | - | - | 14 | 2 | - |
| vs Belgium2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 67* | 83.00 | 68 | 122.05 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 64 | 50 | 32.00 | 43 | 148.83 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 117 | 40 | 19.50 | 94 | 124.46 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| vs France2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 15 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Guernsey2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 30 | 73.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Hungary2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 29 | 148.27 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| vs Isle of Man2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 22 | 140.90 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Israel2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malta2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 100 | 85 | 25.00 | 66 | 151.51 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| vs Romania2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 15 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Slovenia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 22 | 63.63 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 15 | 10.25 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Turkey2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2021-2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 183 | 42 | 26.14 | 153 | 119.60 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 1 |
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 82 | 22 | 16.40 | 87 | 94.25 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 31 | 18.66 | 52 | 107.69 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| in Luxembourg2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 149 | 67* | 29.80 | 118 | 126.27 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | - |
| in Malta2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 109 | 85 | 18.16 | 82 | 132.92 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| in Romania2019-2021 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 115 | 50 | 23.00 | 94 | 122.34 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2024 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 709 | 85 | 22.15 | 600 | 118.16 | - | 3 | 67 | 22 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 149 | 67* | 29.80 | 118 | 126.27 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | - |
| away2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 195 | 85 | 17.72 | 159 | 122.64 | - | 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 |
| neutral2019-2024 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 365 | 50 | 22.81 | 323 | 113.00 | - | 1 | 32 | 11 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7* | 13.00 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 124 | 67* | 41.33 | 94 | 131.91 | - | 1 | 19 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 206 | 50 | 25.75 | 153 | 134.64 | - | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 186 | 25 | 18.60 | 185 | 100.54 | - | - | 18 | 4 | - |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 124 | 85 | 17.71 | 96 | 129.16 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 31 | 18.66 | 52 | 107.69 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7* | 13.00 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 124 | 67* | 41.33 | 94 | 131.91 | - | 1 | 19 | 1 | - |
| season 2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 206 | 50 | 25.75 | 153 | 134.64 | - | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 |
| season 2022 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 186 | 25 | 18.60 | 185 | 100.54 | - | - | 18 | 4 | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 109 | 85 | 18.16 | 82 | 132.92 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 31 | 18.66 | 52 | 107.69 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *J Mees2020-2024 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 696 | 85 | 22.45 | 580 | 120.00 | - | 3 | 66 | 22 | 4 |
| *T Whiteman2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7* | 13.00 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2020-2024 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 696 | 85 | 22.45 | 580 | 120.00 | - | 3 | 66 | 22 | 4 |
| is not captain2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7* | 13.00 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2024 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 527 | 85 | 21.95 | 461 | 114.31 | - | 2 | 44 | 18 | 3 |
| is not keeper2020-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 182 | 50 | 22.75 | 139 | 130.93 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2024 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 263 | 40 | 14.61 | 246 | 106.91 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 446 | 85 | 31.85 | 354 | 125.98 | - | 3 | 39 | 18 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 132 | 40 | 12.00 | 125 | 105.60 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 131 | 38 | 18.71 | 121 | 108.26 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 232 | 85 | 33.14 | 172 | 134.88 | - | 2 | 20 | 11 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 214 | 67* | 30.57 | 182 | 117.58 | - | 1 | 19 | 7 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 364 | 85 | 20.22 | 297 | 122.55 | - | 2 | 35 | 13 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 345 | 67* | 24.64 | 303 | 113.86 | - | 1 | 32 | 9 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2024 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 709 | 85 | 22.15 | 600 | 118.16 | - | 3 | 67 | 22 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 364 | 85 | 20.22 | 297 | 122.55 | - | 2 | 35 | 13 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 345 | 67* | 24.64 | 303 | 113.86 | - | 1 | 32 | 9 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2024 | 14 | 13 | - | 298 | 50 | 22.92 | 230 | 129.56 | - | 1 | 26 | 11 | 2 |
| lost match2019-2024 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 411 | 85 | 21.63 | 370 | 111.08 | - | 2 | 41 | 11 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 204 | 50 | 22.66 | 160 | 127.50 | - | 1 | 21 | 7 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 94 | 42 | 23.50 | 70 | 134.28 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 160 | 85 | 17.77 | 137 | 116.78 | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 251 | 67* | 25.10 | 233 | 107.72 | - | 1 | 27 | 5 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 15* | 13.33 | 38 | 105.26 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2020-2023 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 326 | 67* | 23.28 | 274 | 118.97 | - | 1 | 35 | 7 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2024 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 343 | 85 | 22.86 | 288 | 119.09 | - | 2 | 29 | 15 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 15* | 30.00 | 28 | 107.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 10 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 29 | 148.27 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2024 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 617 | 85 | 22.85 | 523 | 117.97 | - | 3 | 57 | 20 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2020-2022 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 407 | 67* | 23.94 | 349 | 116.61 | - | 2 | 41 | 9 | 2 |
| 4th position2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 128 | 85 | 25.60 | 89 | 143.82 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 99 | 43 | 16.50 | 93 | 106.45 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - |
| 6th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 61 | 31 | 30.50 | 52 | 117.30 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| 9th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 10th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |