|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
JS Wilson

Joel Wilson

59y 17d Trinidad
Born
December 30, 1966, Trinidad
Playing Roles
Batting Style
Bowling Style
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
N/A

Joel Wilson Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2011-202567------------

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2017-20257------------
in Bangladesh2015-20249------------
in England2016-202417------------
in India2017-20249------------
in Pakistan2019-20224------------
in South Africa2018-20247------------
in Sri Lanka2025-20252------------
in West Indies2011-202212------------

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2018-20247------------
in Americas2011-202212------------
in Asia2015-202524------------
in Europe2016-202417------------
in Oceania2017-20257------------

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2011-202212------------
neutral2015-202555------------

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 20111------------
year 20152------------
year 20164------------
year 20177------------
year 20186------------
year 20197------------
year 20203------------
year 20216------------
year 202210------------
year 20236------------
year 202412------------
year 20253------------

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 20111------------
season 20152------------
season 20164------------
season 2016/171------------
season 20172------------
season 2017/187------------
season 20182------------
season 2018/193------------
season 20193------------
season 2019/205------------
season 2020/212------------
season 20214------------
season 2021/223------------
season 20224------------
season 2022/234------------
season 20233------------
season 2023/246------------
season 20243------------
season 2024/258------------

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2011-202567------------
5+ team tournaments2019-202544------------

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
only match in series2017-20202------------
1st match in series2015-202518------------
2nd match in series2015-202520------------
3rd match in series2011-202414------------
4th match in series2016-20248------------
5th match in series2018-20255------------

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Basil D'Oliveira2017-20204------------
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2023-20243------------
Border-Gavaskar2023-20253------------
Botham-Richards Trop2022-20223------------
ICC World Test Champ2019-202544------------
The Ashes2017-20238------------