Jermaine Blackwood Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2014-2023 | 56 | 102 | 6 | 2898 | 112* | 30.18 | 5373 | 53.93 | 3 | 18 | 347 | 36 | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2015-2022 | 7 | 13 | - | 186 | 51 | 14.30 | 432 | 43.05 | - | 1 | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| vs Bangladesh2014-2022 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 327 | 68 | 40.87 | 709 | 46.12 | - | 3 | 37 | 3 | - |
| vs England2015-2022 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 869 | 112* | 43.45 | 1505 | 57.74 | 2 | 4 | 104 | 11 | 1 |
| vs India2016-2023 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 243 | 63 | 24.30 | 468 | 51.92 | - | 2 | 27 | 7 | 2 |
| vs New Zealand2014-2020 | 3 | 5 | - | 279 | 104 | 55.80 | 424 | 65.80 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 4 | - |
| vs Pakistan2016-2021 | 5 | 10 | - | 317 | 95 | 31.70 | 528 | 60.03 | - | 2 | 46 | - | - |
| vs South Africa2014-2023 | 6 | 12 | - | 310 | 79 | 25.83 | 582 | 53.26 | - | 2 | 41 | 1 | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2015-2021 | 6 | 12 | - | 274 | 92 | 22.83 | 572 | 47.90 | - | 1 | 27 | 6 | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2017-2023 | 4 | 6 | - | 93 | 57 | 15.50 | 153 | 60.78 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2015-2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 121 | 36 | 13.44 | 308 | 39.28 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| in Bangladesh2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | 114 | 68 | 28.50 | 244 | 46.72 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | - |
| in England2017-2020 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 398 | 95 | 36.18 | 594 | 67.00 | - | 3 | 47 | 4 | 1 |
| in New Zealand2020-2020 | 2 | 4 | - | 216 | 104 | 54.00 | 314 | 68.78 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | - |
| in South Africa2014-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | 222 | 79 | 27.75 | 359 | 61.83 | - | 2 | 33 | 1 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2015-2021 | 4 | 8 | - | 232 | 92 | 29.00 | 466 | 49.78 | - | 1 | 23 | 5 | - |
| in U.A.E.2016-2016 | 3 | 6 | - | 182 | 95 | 30.33 | 292 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| in West Indies2014-2023 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 1320 | 112* | 33.00 | 2643 | 49.94 | 2 | 8 | 155 | 19 | 3 |
| in Zimbabwe2017-2023 | 4 | 6 | - | 93 | 57 | 15.50 | 153 | 60.78 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2014-2023 | 8 | 14 | - | 315 | 79 | 22.50 | 512 | 61.52 | - | 3 | 43 | 3 | - |
| in Americas2014-2023 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 1320 | 112* | 33.00 | 2643 | 49.94 | 2 | 8 | 155 | 19 | 3 |
| in Asia2015-2021 | 9 | 18 | - | 528 | 95 | 29.33 | 1002 | 52.69 | - | 3 | 60 | 7 | - |
| in Europe2017-2020 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 398 | 95 | 36.18 | 594 | 67.00 | - | 3 | 47 | 4 | 1 |
| in Oceania2015-2022 | 7 | 13 | - | 337 | 104 | 25.92 | 622 | 54.18 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2014-2023 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 1320 | 112* | 33.00 | 2643 | 49.94 | 2 | 8 | 155 | 19 | 3 |
| away2014-2023 | 27 | 51 | 1 | 1396 | 104 | 27.92 | 2438 | 57.26 | 1 | 9 | 169 | 17 | 4 |
| neutral2016-2016 | 3 | 6 | - | 182 | 95 | 30.33 | 292 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 174 | 66* | 34.80 | 300 | 58.00 | - | 2 | 17 | 3 | - |
| year 2015 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 616 | 112* | 34.22 | 1128 | 54.60 | 1 | 4 | 74 | 13 | 3 |
| year 2016 | 8 | 13 | - | 338 | 95 | 26.00 | 544 | 62.13 | - | 3 | 42 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2017 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 196 | 79* | 24.50 | 264 | 74.24 | - | 1 | 22 | 4 | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 72 | 52.77 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| year 2020 | 5 | 10 | - | 427 | 104 | 42.70 | 677 | 63.07 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 10 | 20 | - | 488 | 68 | 24.40 | 1061 | 45.99 | - | 2 | 60 | 4 | - |
| year 2022 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 352 | 102 | 32.00 | 852 | 41.31 | 1 | 1 | 41 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 269 | 79 | 26.90 | 475 | 56.63 | - | 2 | 35 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2014 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 66* | 49.00 | 262 | 56.10 | - | 2 | 12 | 3 | - |
| season 2014/15 | 2 | 4 | - | 96 | 56 | 24.00 | 177 | 54.23 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| season 2015 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 376 | 112* | 47.00 | 675 | 55.70 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 8 | 1 |
| season 2015/16 | 5 | 9 | - | 181 | 92 | 20.11 | 343 | 52.76 | - | 1 | 21 | 5 | 2 |
| season 2016 | 4 | 6 | - | 146 | 63 | 24.33 | 223 | 65.47 | - | 2 | 17 | 6 | 2 |
| season 2016/17 | 3 | 6 | - | 182 | 95 | 30.33 | 292 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| season 2017 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 187 | 79* | 37.40 | 231 | 80.95 | - | 1 | 21 | 4 | - |
| season 2017/18 | 2 | 3 | - | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 72 | 52.77 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2020 | 3 | 6 | - | 211 | 95 | 35.16 | 363 | 58.12 | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 |
| season 2020/21 | 6 | 12 | - | 372 | 104 | 31.00 | 664 | 56.02 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 5 | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 8 | - | 223 | 55 | 27.87 | 459 | 48.58 | - | 1 | 31 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 9 | - | 269 | 102 | 29.88 | 612 | 43.95 | 1 | - | 28 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 129 | 63 | 64.50 | 313 | 41.21 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 6 | 11 | - | 273 | 79 | 24.81 | 481 | 56.75 | - | 2 | 36 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 20* | 19.66 | 173 | 34.10 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KC Brathwaite2021-2023 | 23 | 43 | 2 | 1109 | 102 | 27.04 | 2388 | 46.44 | 1 | 5 | 136 | 7 | 1 |
| *JO Holder2015-2020 | 23 | 41 | 1 | 1170 | 104 | 29.25 | 1871 | 62.53 | 1 | 8 | 139 | 18 | 5 |
| *D Ramdin2014-2015 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 619 | 112* | 41.26 | 1114 | 55.56 | 1 | 5 | 72 | 11 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2014-2023 | 56 | 102 | 6 | 2898 | 112* | 30.18 | 5373 | 53.93 | 3 | 18 | 347 | 36 | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2014-2023 | 56 | 102 | 6 | 2898 | 112* | 30.18 | 5373 | 53.93 | 3 | 18 | 347 | 36 | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2014-2023 | 29 | 52 | 3 | 1410 | 112* | 28.77 | 2731 | 51.62 | 2 | 9 | 173 | 15 | 2 |
| lost the toss2014-2023 | 27 | 50 | 3 | 1488 | 102 | 31.65 | 2642 | 56.32 | 1 | 9 | 174 | 21 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2015-2023 | 11 | 19 | - | 360 | 63 | 18.94 | 645 | 55.81 | - | 4 | 39 | 8 | - |
| won toss & fielded2014-2023 | 18 | 33 | 3 | 1050 | 112* | 35.00 | 2086 | 50.33 | 2 | 5 | 134 | 7 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2014-2021 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 66* | 26.00 | 301 | 51.82 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2014-2023 | 23 | 43 | 2 | 1332 | 102 | 32.48 | 2341 | 56.89 | 1 | 8 | 157 | 19 | 5 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2014-2023 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 516 | 66* | 20.64 | 946 | 54.54 | - | 5 | 56 | 10 | - |
| matches fielding first2014-2023 | 41 | 76 | 5 | 2382 | 112* | 33.54 | 4427 | 53.80 | 3 | 13 | 291 | 26 | 7 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2014-2023 | 56 | 54 | 2 | 1567 | 112* | 30.13 | 3041 | 51.52 | 2 | 9 | 202 | 20 | 3 |
| 2nd team innings2014-2023 | 52 | 48 | 4 | 1331 | 104 | 30.25 | 2332 | 57.07 | 1 | 9 | 145 | 16 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2014-2023 | 15 | 14 | - | 242 | 62 | 17.28 | 476 | 50.84 | - | 2 | 32 | 5 | - |
| 2nd match innings2014-2023 | 41 | 40 | 2 | 1325 | 112* | 34.86 | 2565 | 51.65 | 2 | 7 | 170 | 15 | 3 |
| 3rd match innings2014-2023 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 517 | 104 | 28.72 | 819 | 63.12 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 10 | 2 |
| 4th match innings2014-2023 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 814 | 95 | 31.30 | 1513 | 53.80 | - | 5 | 94 | 6 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2014-2023 | 53 | 96 | 5 | 2752 | 112* | 30.24 | 5156 | 53.37 | 3 | 17 | 329 | 34 | 6 |
| day/night match2016-2022 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 146 | 79* | 29.20 | 217 | 67.28 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2014-2023 | 15 | 25 | 3 | 867 | 95 | 39.40 | 1542 | 56.22 | - | 7 | 106 | 13 | - |
| lost match2014-2023 | 30 | 59 | 1 | 1462 | 104 | 25.20 | 2742 | 53.31 | 1 | 8 | 174 | 13 | 7 |
| drawn match2015-2023 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 569 | 112* | 35.56 | 1089 | 52.24 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 10 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2014-2021 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 125 | 66* | 20.83 | 259 | 48.26 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| won fielding first2014-2023 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 742 | 95 | 46.37 | 1283 | 57.83 | - | 6 | 95 | 11 | - |
| lost batting first2015-2023 | 6 | 12 | - | 158 | 56 | 13.16 | 384 | 41.14 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2014-2023 | 24 | 47 | 1 | 1304 | 104 | 28.34 | 2358 | 55.30 | 1 | 7 | 157 | 13 | 7 |
| drawn batting first2016-2023 | 5 | 7 | - | 233 | 63 | 33.28 | 303 | 76.89 | - | 3 | 28 | 8 | - |
| drawn fielding first2015-2023 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 336 | 112* | 37.33 | 786 | 42.74 | 2 | - | 39 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2014-2023 | 56 | 102 | 6 | 2898 | 112* | 30.18 | 5373 | 53.93 | 3 | 18 | 347 | 36 | 7 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2023 | 27 | 51 | 2 | 1490 | 104 | 30.40 | 3017 | 49.38 | 2 | 7 | 183 | 8 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2014-2023 | 23 | 45 | 3 | 1240 | 112* | 29.52 | 2286 | 54.24 | 2 | 8 | 152 | 13 | 4 |
| 2nd match in series2014-2023 | 24 | 43 | 2 | 1326 | 102 | 32.34 | 2443 | 54.27 | 1 | 8 | 157 | 18 | 3 |
| 3rd match in series2015-2022 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 332 | 85 | 25.53 | 644 | 51.55 | - | 2 | 38 | 5 | - |
| 4th match in series2016-2016 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botham-Richards Trop2022-2022 | 3 | 5 | - | 160 | 102 | 32.00 | 360 | 44.44 | 1 | - | 17 | - | - |
| Frank Worrell Trophy2015-2022 | 7 | 13 | - | 186 | 51 | 14.30 | 432 | 43.05 | - | 1 | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| ICC World Test Champ2019-2023 | 27 | 51 | 2 | 1490 | 104 | 30.40 | 3017 | 49.38 | 2 | 7 | 183 | 8 | 2 |
| The Wisden Trophy2015-2020 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 709 | 112* | 47.26 | 1145 | 61.92 | 1 | 4 | 87 | 11 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | 109 | 44 | 27.25 | 252 | 43.25 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 41 | 43.90 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2023 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 327 | 79 | 25.15 | 650 | 50.30 | - | 2 | 41 | 3 | 1 |
| 5th position2015-2023 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 812 | 102 | 27.06 | 1594 | 50.94 | 1 | 5 | 102 | 8 | 3 |
| 6th position2014-2021 | 28 | 45 | 4 | 1445 | 112* | 35.24 | 2514 | 57.47 | 2 | 10 | 171 | 20 | 2 |
| 7th position2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 124 | 49 | 20.66 | 212 | 58.49 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| 8th position2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | - | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 110 | 57.27 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |

