Javeria Khan Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2008-2022 | 116 | 113 | 12 | 2885 | 133* | 28.56 | 4607 | 62.62 | 2 | 15 | 292 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2009-2018 | 9 | 9 | - | 177 | 54 | 19.66 | 277 | 63.89 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2012-2021 | 11 | 11 | - | 137 | 29 | 12.45 | 267 | 51.31 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2009-2019 | 10 | 10 | - | 192 | 39 | 19.20 | 384 | 50.00 | - | - | 27 | - | - |
| vs India Women2008-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 39 | 20 | 7.80 | 97 | 40.20 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs IRE Women2009-2017 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 472 | 90* | 94.40 | 610 | 77.37 | - | 4 | 45 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2010-2011 | 3 | 2 | - | 105 | 67 | 52.50 | 109 | 96.33 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2009-2017 | 9 | 9 | - | 268 | 73 | 29.77 | 384 | 69.79 | - | 3 | 23 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2010-2021 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 428 | 74 | 26.75 | 745 | 57.44 | - | 1 | 44 | - | 1 |
| vs SL Women2008-2018 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 553 | 133* | 46.08 | 811 | 68.18 | 2 | 2 | 56 | - | 1 |
| vs WI Women2009-2021 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 466 | 90 | 22.19 | 836 | 55.74 | - | 3 | 37 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 87 | 55.17 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2009-2014 | 11 | 9 | - | 152 | 54 | 16.88 | 263 | 57.79 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 1 |
| in Bangladesh2009-2018 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 252 | 67 | 25.20 | 391 | 64.45 | - | 1 | 26 | - | - |
| in England2013-2017 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 276 | 58* | 27.60 | 467 | 59.10 | - | 2 | 38 | - | - |
| in India2013-2013 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 8 | 4.66 | 27 | 51.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Ireland2009-2013 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 181 | 81 | 36.20 | 235 | 77.02 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2018-2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 121 | 37 | 20.16 | 182 | 66.48 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2016-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 164 | 73 | 41.00 | 245 | 66.93 | - | 2 | 15 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2015-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 91 | 24 | 15.16 | 160 | 56.87 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Qatar2014-2014 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 138 | 51* | 34.50 | 269 | 51.30 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| in South Africa2010-2021 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 316 | 74 | 31.60 | 464 | 68.10 | - | 1 | 42 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2008-2018 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 456 | 113* | 50.66 | 673 | 67.75 | 1 | 3 | 50 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2015-2019 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 391 | 133* | 35.54 | 638 | 61.28 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
| in West Indies2011-2021 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 273 | 90 | 22.75 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 60 | 48 | 30.00 | 115 | 52.17 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2010-2021 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 376 | 74 | 31.33 | 579 | 64.93 | - | 1 | 49 | - | - |
| in Americas2011-2021 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 273 | 90 | 22.75 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| in Asia2008-2021 | 57 | 56 | 7 | 1463 | 133* | 29.85 | 2340 | 62.52 | 2 | 6 | 140 | - | 2 |
| in Europe2009-2017 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 457 | 81 | 30.46 | 702 | 65.09 | - | 3 | 53 | - | 1 |
| in Oceania2009-2022 | 15 | 13 | - | 316 | 73 | 24.30 | 508 | 62.20 | - | 3 | 30 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2015-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 91 | 24 | 15.16 | 160 | 56.87 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| away2008-2021 | 49 | 49 | 5 | 1402 | 113* | 31.86 | 2276 | 61.59 | 1 | 9 | 136 | - | 1 |
| neutral2008-2022 | 61 | 58 | 7 | 1392 | 133* | 27.29 | 2171 | 64.11 | 1 | 6 | 147 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2008 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 20 | 11.50 | 46 | 50.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2009 | 11 | 9 | - | 84 | 23 | 9.33 | 160 | 52.50 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2010 | 5 | 5 | - | 137 | 38 | 27.40 | 185 | 74.05 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| year 2011 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 319 | 67 | 35.44 | 483 | 66.04 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 1 |
| year 2012 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 41* | 32.50 | 81 | 80.24 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2013 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 235 | 81 | 33.57 | 368 | 63.85 | - | 2 | 27 | - | - |
| year 2014 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 272 | 54 | 27.20 | 497 | 54.72 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
| year 2015 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 467 | 133* | 46.70 | 761 | 61.36 | 1 | 2 | 37 | - | 1 |
| year 2016 | 6 | 6 | - | 193 | 73 | 32.16 | 300 | 64.33 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| year 2017 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 385 | 90* | 32.08 | 572 | 67.30 | - | 4 | 42 | - | - |
| year 2018 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 227 | 113* | 37.83 | 307 | 73.94 | 1 | - | 28 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 286 | 74 | 28.60 | 481 | 59.45 | - | 1 | 38 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 12 | 12 | - | 181 | 48 | 15.08 | 338 | 53.55 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 28 | 39.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2008 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 20 | 11.50 | 46 | 50.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2008/09 | 10 | 8 | - | 80 | 23 | 10.00 | 156 | 51.28 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2009 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2010/11 | 5 | 5 | - | 137 | 38 | 27.40 | 185 | 74.05 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| season 2011 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 158 | 63* | 31.60 | 259 | 61.00 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| season 2011/12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 161 | 67 | 40.25 | 224 | 71.87 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| season 2012 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 41* | 32.50 | 81 | 80.24 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2012/13 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 8 | 4.66 | 27 | 51.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2013 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 221 | 81 | 55.25 | 341 | 64.80 | - | 2 | 25 | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 155 | 51* | 25.83 | 318 | 48.74 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| season 2014 | 4 | 4 | - | 117 | 54 | 29.25 | 179 | 65.36 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| season 2014/15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 247 | 133* | 49.40 | 372 | 66.39 | 1 | - | 23 | - | 1 |
| season 2015/16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 220 | 90 | 44.00 | 389 | 56.55 | - | 2 | 14 | - | - |
| season 2016 | 3 | 3 | - | 40 | 26 | 13.33 | 83 | 48.19 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 317 | 90* | 45.28 | 459 | 69.06 | - | 4 | 31 | - | - |
| season 2017 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 127 | 58* | 25.40 | 193 | 65.80 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 253 | 113* | 50.60 | 350 | 72.28 | 1 | 1 | 27 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 7 | 7 | - | 118 | 29 | 16.85 | 223 | 52.91 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 74 | 64.00 | 181 | 70.71 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 5 | - | 108 | 37 | 21.60 | 171 | 63.15 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 33 | 17.00 | 98 | 52.04 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 33 | 12 | 6.60 | 62 | 53.22 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | 108 | 48 | 21.60 | 206 | 52.42 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Bismah Maroof2013-2022 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 611 | 113* | 38.18 | 899 | 67.96 | 1 | 3 | 77 | - | - |
| *Javeria Khan2018-2021 | 17 | 17 | - | 270 | 48 | 15.88 | 498 | 54.21 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
| *Sana Mir2009-2017 | 68 | 67 | 9 | 1901 | 133* | 32.77 | 3008 | 63.19 | 1 | 12 | 178 | - | 3 |
| *Urooj Mumtaz2008-2009 | 12 | 10 | - | 103 | 23 | 10.30 | 202 | 50.99 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2018-2021 | 17 | 17 | - | 270 | 48 | 15.88 | 498 | 54.21 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
| is not captain2008-2022 | 99 | 96 | 12 | 2615 | 133* | 31.13 | 4109 | 63.64 | 2 | 15 | 268 | - | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2008-2022 | 116 | 113 | 12 | 2885 | 133* | 28.56 | 4607 | 62.62 | 2 | 15 | 292 | - | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2008-2021 | 60 | 57 | 7 | 1513 | 90* | 30.26 | 2234 | 67.72 | - | 10 | 157 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2008-2022 | 56 | 56 | 5 | 1372 | 133* | 26.90 | 2373 | 57.81 | 2 | 5 | 135 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2009-2021 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 829 | 90* | 25.90 | 1226 | 67.61 | - | 5 | 84 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2008-2021 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 684 | 90 | 38.00 | 1008 | 67.85 | - | 5 | 73 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2009-2021 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 541 | 113* | 22.54 | 923 | 58.61 | 1 | 1 | 57 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2008-2022 | 31 | 31 | 4 | 831 | 133* | 30.77 | 1450 | 57.31 | 1 | 4 | 78 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2009-2021 | 60 | 59 | 3 | 1370 | 113* | 24.46 | 2149 | 63.75 | 1 | 6 | 141 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2008-2022 | 56 | 54 | 9 | 1515 | 133* | 33.66 | 2458 | 61.63 | 1 | 9 | 151 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2008-2022 | 115 | 113 | 12 | 2885 | 133* | 28.56 | 4607 | 62.62 | 2 | 15 | 292 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2009-2021 | 60 | 59 | 3 | 1370 | 113* | 24.46 | 2149 | 63.75 | 1 | 6 | 141 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2008-2022 | 55 | 54 | 9 | 1515 | 133* | 33.66 | 2458 | 61.63 | 1 | 9 | 151 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2008-2021 | 105 | 102 | 10 | 2537 | 133* | 27.57 | 3963 | 64.01 | 2 | 12 | 277 | - | 4 |
| day/night match2014-2022 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 348 | 90 | 38.66 | 644 | 54.03 | - | 3 | 15 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2009-2021 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 1389 | 133* | 47.89 | 1990 | 69.79 | 2 | 7 | 138 | - | 2 |
| lost match2008-2022 | 72 | 72 | 2 | 1385 | 73* | 19.78 | 2449 | 56.55 | - | 7 | 140 | - | 2 |
| tied match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 103 | 71.84 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| no result2011-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 65 | 56.92 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2009-2021 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 649 | 113* | 38.17 | 869 | 74.68 | 1 | 3 | 73 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2009-2021 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 740 | 133* | 61.66 | 1121 | 66.01 | 1 | 4 | 65 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2009-2021 | 38 | 38 | - | 684 | 73 | 18.00 | 1215 | 56.29 | - | 3 | 63 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2008-2022 | 34 | 34 | 2 | 701 | 73* | 21.90 | 1234 | 56.80 | - | 4 | 77 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 103 | 71.84 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| no result batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 65 | 56.92 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2009-2021 | 67 | 67 | 6 | 1858 | 133* | 30.45 | 2988 | 62.18 | 2 | 10 | 190 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2008-2014 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 318 | 51* | 28.90 | 521 | 61.03 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2009-2022 | 70 | 68 | 7 | 1866 | 133* | 30.59 | 2905 | 64.23 | 2 | 9 | 206 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2009-2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 147 | 63* | 49.00 | 230 | 63.91 | - | 2 | 14 | - | 1 |
| 1st match in series2011-2021 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 563 | 113* | 33.11 | 918 | 61.32 | 1 | 2 | 59 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2011-2021 | 20 | 20 | - | 399 | 81 | 19.95 | 662 | 60.27 | - | 1 | 49 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2011-2021 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 559 | 133* | 39.92 | 849 | 65.84 | 1 | 3 | 47 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2011-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 139 | 54 | 27.80 | 253 | 54.94 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2016-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 51 | 50 | 25.50 | 76 | 67.10 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2019 | 36 | 36 | 4 | 1157 | 133* | 36.15 | 1807 | 64.02 | 2 | 5 | 123 | - | 1 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2009-2022 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 187 | 58* | 13.35 | 332 | 56.32 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2009-2014 | 3 | 3 | - | 54 | 30 | 18.00 | 105 | 51.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 75 | 62.66 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2008-2022 | 81 | 78 | 10 | 2083 | 133* | 30.63 | 3246 | 64.17 | 2 | 10 | 215 | - | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2010-2015 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 365 | 81 | 28.07 | 570 | 64.03 | - | 2 | 41 | - | - |
| 2nd position2010-2022 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 992 | 133* | 34.20 | 1667 | 59.50 | 1 | 4 | 87 | - | 2 |
| 3rd position2011-2021 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 1167 | 113* | 33.34 | 1831 | 63.73 | 1 | 8 | 126 | - | - |
| 4th position2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 68 | 21 | 11.33 | 99 | 68.68 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 5th position2009-2013 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 161 | 67 | 32.20 | 188 | 85.63 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| 6th position2011-2012 | 2 | 2 | - | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 76 | 61.84 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2009-2009 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 31 | 35.48 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2008-2013 | 6 | 6 | - | 51 | 20 | 8.50 | 99 | 51.51 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 9th position2009-2009 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 16 | 10.00 | 40 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 10th position2008-2008 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

