Janet Mbabazi Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 126 | 118 | 16 | 1757 | 63* | 17.22 | 2193 | 80.11 | - | 4 | 178 | 5 | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 20 | 14.33 | 68 | 63.23 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 26* | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 90 | 37* | 22.50 | 112 | 80.35 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 10 | 140.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 84 | 27 | 14.00 | 111 | 75.67 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 159 | 63* | 17.66 | 206 | 77.18 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 341 | 61 | 17.94 | 430 | 79.30 | - | 1 | 36 | 1 | 2 |
| vs Nepal Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 103 | 29 | 14.71 | 142 | 72.53 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| vs NL Women2018-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 13 | 9.00 | 20 | 90.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 77 | 26* | 12.83 | 108 | 71.29 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 60* | - | 58 | 103.44 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 57 | 34 | 28.50 | 48 | 118.75 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2022-2025 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 210 | 34 | 26.25 | 263 | 79.84 | - | - | 23 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2018-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 16 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs SLE Women2019-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 19 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 12 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 205 | 57* | 18.63 | 231 | 88.74 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| vs THA Women2018-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 58 | 48.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 60 | 30 | 15.00 | 93 | 64.51 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 131 | 42* | 14.55 | 146 | 89.72 | - | - | 21 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 24 | 15 | 8.00 | 36 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Kenya2022-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 116 | 34 | 19.33 | 116 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| in Namibia2022-2026 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 626 | 63* | 25.04 | 697 | 89.81 | - | 3 | 73 | 3 | - |
| in Nepal2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 103 | 29 | 20.60 | 137 | 75.18 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 41 | 46.34 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2022-2025 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 404 | 34 | 17.56 | 514 | 78.59 | - | - | 41 | - | - |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 119 | 60* | 19.83 | 155 | 76.77 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| in Uganda2019-2025 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 287 | 37* | 13.66 | 394 | 72.84 | - | - | 27 | - | 4 |
| in U.A.E.2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 45 | 62.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 27 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 107 | 100 | 15 | 1488 | 63* | 17.50 | 1815 | 81.98 | - | 3 | 155 | 3 | 5 |
| in Asia2022-2025 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 250 | 60* | 17.85 | 337 | 74.18 | - | 1 | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 41 | 46.34 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 287 | 37* | 13.66 | 394 | 72.84 | - | - | 27 | - | 4 |
| away2018-2026 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 520 | 61 | 19.25 | 640 | 81.25 | - | 1 | 57 | 2 | - |
| neutral2018-2026 | 68 | 63 | 9 | 950 | 63* | 17.59 | 1159 | 81.96 | - | 3 | 94 | 3 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 41 | 46.34 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 41 | 17 | 6.83 | 61 | 67.21 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 444 | 42* | 23.36 | 541 | 82.07 | - | - | 47 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 326 | 34 | 15.52 | 469 | 69.50 | - | - | 31 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 14 | 11 | - | 112 | 20 | 10.18 | 159 | 70.44 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 38 | 37 | 6 | 581 | 63* | 18.74 | 692 | 83.95 | - | 2 | 56 | 1 | 4 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 212 | 61 | 35.33 | 199 | 106.53 | - | 2 | 23 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 41 | 46.34 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 41 | 17 | 6.83 | 61 | 67.21 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 328 | 42* | 25.23 | 425 | 77.17 | - | - | 36 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 6 | - | 116 | 34 | 19.33 | 116 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 271 | 34 | 15.94 | 391 | 69.30 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 79 | 32 | 11.28 | 114 | 69.29 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 10 | 8 | - | 88 | 20 | 11.00 | 123 | 71.54 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | - | 65 | 25 | 9.28 | 112 | 58.03 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| season 2025 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 307 | 63* | 21.92 | 313 | 98.08 | - | 1 | 34 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 209 | 60* | 20.90 | 267 | 78.27 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 212 | 61 | 35.33 | 199 | 106.53 | - | 2 | 23 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *C Aweko2022-2025 | 55 | 53 | 9 | 796 | 42* | 18.09 | 1050 | 75.80 | - | - | 80 | 1 | - |
| *K Awino2018-2019 | 10 | 8 | - | 60 | 17 | 7.50 | 101 | 59.40 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| *J Mbabazi2024-2026 | 54 | 51 | 7 | 879 | 63* | 19.97 | 1010 | 87.02 | - | 4 | 91 | 4 | 5 |
| *I Nakisuuyi2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *R Ntono2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 54 | 51 | 7 | 879 | 63* | 19.97 | 1010 | 87.02 | - | 4 | 91 | 4 | 5 |
| is not captain2018-2025 | 72 | 67 | 9 | 878 | 42* | 15.13 | 1183 | 74.21 | - | - | 87 | 1 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 126 | 118 | 16 | 1757 | 63* | 17.22 | 2193 | 80.11 | - | 4 | 178 | 5 | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 67 | 62 | 10 | 874 | 63* | 16.80 | 1160 | 75.34 | - | 2 | 86 | 1 | 4 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 59 | 56 | 6 | 883 | 61 | 17.66 | 1033 | 85.47 | - | 2 | 92 | 4 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 258 | 60* | 14.33 | 361 | 71.46 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 616 | 63* | 18.11 | 799 | 77.09 | - | 1 | 64 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 36 | 35 | 3 | 559 | 61 | 17.46 | 668 | 83.68 | - | 2 | 54 | 3 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 324 | 44 | 18.00 | 365 | 88.76 | - | - | 38 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 57 | 54 | 4 | 817 | 61 | 16.34 | 1029 | 79.39 | - | 3 | 76 | 4 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 69 | 64 | 12 | 940 | 63* | 18.07 | 1164 | 80.75 | - | 1 | 102 | 1 | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 126 | 118 | 16 | 1757 | 63* | 17.22 | 2193 | 80.11 | - | 4 | 178 | 5 | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 57 | 54 | 4 | 817 | 61 | 16.34 | 1029 | 79.39 | - | 3 | 76 | 4 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 69 | 64 | 12 | 940 | 63* | 18.07 | 1164 | 80.75 | - | 1 | 102 | 1 | 5 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 122 | 115 | 16 | 1729 | 63* | 17.46 | 2148 | 80.49 | - | 4 | 176 | 5 | 6 |
| day/night match2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 12 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 33 | 42.42 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 78 | 71 | 13 | 1191 | 63* | 20.53 | 1447 | 82.30 | - | 4 | 121 | 4 | 2 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 47 | 46 | 3 | 546 | 44 | 12.69 | 722 | 75.62 | - | - | 54 | 1 | 5 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 24 | 83.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 559 | 61 | 18.63 | 693 | 80.66 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 42 | 38 | 10 | 632 | 63* | 22.57 | 754 | 83.81 | - | 1 | 69 | 1 | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 258 | 41 | 12.90 | 336 | 76.78 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2025 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 288 | 44 | 12.52 | 386 | 74.61 | - | - | 30 | - | 4 |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 24 | 83.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2025 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 264 | 44 | 20.30 | 319 | 82.75 | - | - | 26 | 1 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 39 | 37 | 3 | 642 | 61 | 18.88 | 759 | 84.58 | - | 2 | 70 | 3 | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2025 | 71 | 66 | 11 | 851 | 63* | 15.47 | 1115 | 76.32 | - | 2 | 82 | 1 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 37* | 35.50 | 83 | 85.54 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 16 | 7.33 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 47 | 27 | 23.50 | 72 | 65.27 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 15.00 | 42 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 80 | 44 | 26.66 | 78 | 102.56 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 13 | 107.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 101 | 61 | 14.42 | 121 | 83.47 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 29 | 12.66 | 40 | 95.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 100 | 93 | 14 | 1354 | 63* | 17.13 | 1713 | 79.04 | - | 3 | 133 | 4 | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2026 | 46 | 46 | 6 | 804 | 63* | 20.10 | 926 | 86.82 | - | 4 | 83 | 4 | 4 |
| 2nd position2018-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 120 | 34 | 17.14 | 178 | 67.41 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 3rd position2022-2025 | 38 | 38 | 8 | 619 | 44 | 20.63 | 812 | 76.23 | - | - | 63 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2018-2024 | 16 | 16 | - | 158 | 34 | 9.87 | 212 | 74.52 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5.00 | 38 | 78.94 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |