James Fitzgerald Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 42 | 36 | 14 | 356 | 28* | 16.18 | 273 | 130.40 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 25* | 11.60 | 34 | 170.58 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 9 | 133.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Estonia2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 28* | 28.00 | 13 | 215.38 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Malta2021-2023 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 17* | 59.00 | 34 | 173.52 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - |
| vs Norway2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 15 | 166.66 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Portugal2019-2023 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 85 | 27 | 14.16 | 85 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Romania2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 20* | 28.00 | 19 | 147.36 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Serbia2023-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Slovenia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Spain2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 6 | 183.33 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Sweden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Turkey2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16* | - | 17 | 188.23 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| in Bulgaria2025-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 25* | 12.00 | 21 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 25* | 15.00 | 24 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| in Gibraltar2023-2023 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 94 | 28* | 18.80 | 72 | 130.55 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| in Malta2021-2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 18 | 17 | 6.00 | 20 | 90.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| in Portugal2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 27 | 16.00 | 70 | 114.28 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| in Romania2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 42.00 | 22 | 190.90 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - |
| in Spain2019-2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11* | - | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 42 | 36 | 14 | 356 | 28* | 16.18 | 273 | 130.40 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2023 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 94 | 28* | 18.80 | 72 | 130.55 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| away2019-2025 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 119 | 27 | 19.83 | 90 | 132.22 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 143 | 25* | 13.00 | 111 | 128.82 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11* | - | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 27 | 12.00 | 66 | 109.09 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16* | - | 17 | 188.23 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| year 2023 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 120 | 28* | 17.14 | 96 | 125.00 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 25* | 24.00 | 46 | 156.52 | - | - | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 25* | 12.00 | 21 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11* | - | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 27 | 18.00 | 46 | 117.39 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 3 | - | 18 | 17 | 6.00 | 20 | 90.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16* | - | 17 | 188.23 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 100 | 28* | 20.00 | 77 | 129.87 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 2 | - | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 25* | 24.00 | 46 | 156.52 | - | - | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 25* | 12.00 | 21 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KJ Ferrary2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 8 | 3.66 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *MG Hunter2019-2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11* | - | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| *IDM Latin2023-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 81 | 25* | 27.00 | 46 | 176.08 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| *E Packard2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 27 | 18.00 | 46 | 117.39 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| *BA Pai2021-2024 | 23 | 20 | 8 | 185 | 28* | 15.41 | 140 | 132.14 | - | - | 8 | 10 | 3 |
| *KJ Stagno2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 42 | 36 | 14 | 356 | 28* | 16.18 | 273 | 130.40 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 42 | 36 | 14 | 356 | 28* | 16.18 | 273 | 130.40 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 22 | 19 | 9 | 216 | 28* | 21.60 | 153 | 141.17 | - | - | 8 | 14 | 4 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 140 | 25* | 11.66 | 120 | 116.66 | - | - | 7 | 7 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 93 | 25* | 15.50 | 77 | 120.77 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 123 | 28* | 30.75 | 76 | 161.84 | - | - | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 58 | 11* | 6.44 | 59 | 98.30 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2025 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 82 | 25* | 27.33 | 61 | 134.42 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 151 | 25* | 10.06 | 136 | 111.02 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 205 | 28* | 29.28 | 137 | 149.63 | - | - | 10 | 14 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 42 | 36 | 14 | 356 | 28* | 16.18 | 273 | 130.40 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 151 | 25* | 10.06 | 136 | 111.02 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 205 | 28* | 29.28 | 137 | 149.63 | - | - | 10 | 14 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 39 | 33 | 13 | 350 | 28* | 17.50 | 262 | 133.58 | - | - | 15 | 21 | 5 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| night match2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4* | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 125 | 28* | 25.00 | 71 | 176.05 | - | - | 6 | 10 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 28 | 25 | 8 | 231 | 27 | 13.58 | 202 | 114.35 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12* | 12.50 | 21 | 119.04 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 100 | 28* | 33.33 | 50 | 200.00 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 126 | 25* | 9.69 | 115 | 109.56 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| lost fielding first2021-2024 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 105 | 27 | 26.25 | 87 | 120.68 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2023 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 74 | 28* | 14.80 | 56 | 132.14 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2025 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 209 | 27 | 17.41 | 159 | 131.44 | - | - | 7 | 14 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 73 | 25* | 14.60 | 58 | 125.86 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 28* | 24.00 | 26 | 184.61 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 12* | 12.00 | 27 | 88.88 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 32 | 28 | 12 | 272 | 27 | 17.00 | 209 | 130.14 | - | - | 11 | 17 | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 17* | 9.33 | 23 | 121.73 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 25* | 22.66 | 43 | 158.13 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 27 | 17.50 | 57 | 122.80 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 7th position2023-2024 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 129 | 28* | 25.80 | 92 | 140.21 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - |
| 8th position2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 48 | 16* | 6.85 | 48 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11* | - | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |