Jacinta Si Ping Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2025 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.60 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAM Women2023-2025 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs IDN Women2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 12 | 8.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MAS Women2018-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0* | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MYA Women2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 7.00 | 35 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs PHI Women2024-2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | 0* | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Singapore2019-2025 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3.00 | 30 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 12 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2025 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.60 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3.00 | 30 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| away2018-2025 | 10 | 3 | - | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 1.00 | 19 | 10.52 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 26 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 5 | - | 20 | 12 | 4.00 | 32 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 1.00 | 19 | 10.52 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 26 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 3 | - | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 28 | 67.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Diviya2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Shafina Mahesh2019-2025 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.60 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2025 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.60 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2025 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.88 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| is not keeper2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2025 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1.00 | 32 | 15.62 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 4.20 | 45 | 46.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2023-2025 | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2023-2025 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 25 | 56.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2025 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3.75 | 30 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1.83 | 47 | 23.40 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2025 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 2.60 | 77 | 33.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2025 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3.75 | 30 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1.83 | 47 | 23.40 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2025 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 3.25 | 73 | 35.61 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| night match2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2025 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 0* | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2025 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 2.88 | 75 | 34.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| no result2019-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2025 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2023-2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2023-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 29 | 51.72 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 8 | 6 | - | 11 | 7 | 1.83 | 46 | 23.91 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| no result batting first2024-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 2.71 | 55 | 34.54 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | 22 | 31.81 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2025 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2023-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 13 | 12 | 4.33 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2018-2025 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 24 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 11 | 63.63 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 7th position2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 25 | 48.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | 1 |