Isabel Chuma Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 54 | 45 | 9 | 421 | 45* | 11.69 | 513 | 82.06 | - | - | 46 | - | 10 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 23 | 7.00 | 64 | 87.50 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs CMR Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 17 | 13.00 | 42 | 61.90 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2025 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 151 | 45* | 75.50 | 167 | 90.41 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2018-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 21* | 13.00 | 42 | 92.85 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89 | 44 | 12.71 | 90 | 98.88 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 9 | 2.50 | 20 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 10.25 | 71 | 57.74 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 283 | 30* | 10.10 | 391 | 72.37 | - | - | 27 | - | 7 |
| in Eswatini2022-2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 45* | - | 49 | 124.48 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Malawi2019-2019 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 44 | 14.00 | 65 | 107.69 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | - | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 54 | 45 | 9 | 421 | 45* | 11.69 | 513 | 82.06 | - | - | 46 | - | 10 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 187 | 45* | 13.35 | 180 | 103.88 | - | - | 25 | - | 4 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 234 | 30* | 10.63 | 333 | 70.27 | - | - | 21 | - | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 5 | - | 41 | 23 | 8.20 | 38 | 107.89 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 77 | 44 | 9.62 | 73 | 105.47 | - | - | 10 | - | 3 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 45* | - | 49 | 124.48 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12* | 11.00 | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 21* | 11.80 | 67 | 88.05 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 144 | 30* | 18.00 | 223 | 64.57 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 5 | - | 41 | 23 | 8.20 | 38 | 107.89 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 4 | 3 | - | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2019/20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 44 | 14.00 | 65 | 107.69 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 45* | - | 49 | 124.48 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12* | 11.00 | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 21* | 11.80 | 67 | 88.05 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 144 | 30* | 18.00 | 223 | 64.57 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *P Cuinica2019-2023 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 83 | 45* | 20.75 | 81 | 102.46 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| *F Guirrugo2018-2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 18 | 13 | 4.50 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 13 | 46.15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *M Matine2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 15 | 153.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *O Matsolo2019-2021 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 44 | 8.87 | 70 | 101.42 | - | - | 9 | - | 3 |
| *E Moiane2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *AL Mundundo2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 213 | 30* | 12.52 | 306 | 69.60 | - | - | 19 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not captain2018-2026 | 53 | 45 | 9 | 421 | 45* | 11.69 | 513 | 82.06 | - | - | 46 | - | 10 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 53 | 45 | 9 | 421 | 45* | 11.69 | 513 | 82.06 | - | - | 46 | - | 10 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 296 | 45* | 12.86 | 360 | 82.22 | - | - | 32 | - | 7 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 125 | 44 | 9.61 | 153 | 81.69 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 258 | 45* | 14.33 | 296 | 87.16 | - | - | 28 | - | 5 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2025 | 7 | 5 | - | 38 | 26 | 7.60 | 64 | 59.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 109 | 44 | 12.11 | 123 | 88.61 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 7 | 4 | - | 16 | 6 | 4.00 | 30 | 53.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 40 | 36 | 9 | 367 | 45* | 13.59 | 419 | 87.58 | - | - | 40 | - | 7 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 14 | 9 | - | 54 | 26 | 6.00 | 94 | 57.44 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 54 | 45 | 9 | 421 | 45* | 11.69 | 513 | 82.06 | - | - | 46 | - | 10 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 40 | 36 | 9 | 367 | 45* | 13.59 | 419 | 87.58 | - | - | 40 | - | 7 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 14 | 9 | - | 54 | 26 | 6.00 | 94 | 57.44 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 261 | 45* | 32.62 | 277 | 94.22 | - | - | 29 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 33 | 30 | 2 | 160 | 26 | 5.71 | 236 | 67.79 | - | - | 17 | - | 9 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 255 | 45* | 36.42 | 272 | 93.75 | - | - | 28 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 4 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 112 | 23 | 5.60 | 147 | 76.19 | - | - | 12 | - | 6 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | - | 48 | 26 | 6.00 | 89 | 53.93 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2022 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 131 | 45* | 26.20 | 114 | 114.91 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 122 | 27 | 13.55 | 179 | 68.15 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 168 | 30* | 7.63 | 220 | 76.36 | - | - | 16 | - | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 44 | 100.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16* | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 45* | - | 39 | 141.02 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 11 | 54.54 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 124 | 30* | 24.80 | 155 | 80.00 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 5th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 187 | 45* | 20.77 | 191 | 97.90 | - | - | 25 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 62 | 21* | 5.63 | 99 | 62.62 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
| 8th position2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 10* | 5.00 | 31 | 80.64 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10* | 5.33 | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |