Iresha Chathurani Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 47.46 | 744 | 95.69 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CZE Women2025-2025 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 131 | 58* | - | 133 | 98.49 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 24 | 12.00 | 29 | 82.75 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs EST Women2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 202 | 68* | - | 195 | 103.58 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| vs Greece Women2026-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 111 | 42 | 22.20 | 128 | 86.71 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 62 | 34 | 31.00 | 47 | 131.91 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 42 | 35 | 21.00 | 51 | 82.35 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Malta Women2026-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 69* | 43.66 | 153 | 85.62 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| vs Serbia Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 572 | 69* | 40.85 | 603 | 94.85 | - | 2 | 42 | 1 | 1 |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 131 | 58* | - | 133 | 98.49 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| in Serbia2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 47.46 | 744 | 95.69 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 572 | 69* | 40.85 | 603 | 94.85 | - | 2 | 42 | 1 | 1 |
| away2024-2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 140 | 58* | 140.00 | 141 | 99.29 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 211 | 68* | 211.00 | 203 | 103.94 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 259 | 58* | 43.16 | 260 | 99.61 | - | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 242 | 69* | 30.25 | 281 | 86.12 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 211 | 68* | 211.00 | 203 | 103.94 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 259 | 58* | 43.16 | 260 | 99.61 | - | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 242 | 69* | 30.25 | 281 | 86.12 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chathurani2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 50.85 | 741 | 96.08 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | - |
| *A Dirannehelage2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 50.85 | 741 | 96.08 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | - |
| is not captain2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 47.46 | 744 | 95.69 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 224 | 69* | 28.00 | 251 | 89.24 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 488 | 68* | 69.71 | 493 | 98.98 | - | 2 | 49 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 224 | 69* | 28.00 | 251 | 89.24 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 331 | 68* | 82.75 | 347 | 95.38 | - | 2 | 30 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 157 | 42* | 52.33 | 146 | 107.53 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 555 | 69* | 46.25 | 598 | 92.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 1 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 157 | 42* | 52.33 | 146 | 107.53 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 712 | 69* | 47.46 | 744 | 95.69 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 555 | 69* | 46.25 | 598 | 92.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 157 | 42* | 52.33 | 146 | 107.53 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 541 | 69* | 67.62 | 570 | 94.91 | - | 3 | 41 | - | - |
| lost match2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 152 | 35 | 21.71 | 159 | 95.59 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| no result2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 453 | 69* | 56.62 | 479 | 94.57 | - | 3 | 33 | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 88 | 42* | - | 91 | 96.70 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost batting first2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 83 | 35 | 20.75 | 104 | 79.80 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 69 | 34 | 23.00 | 55 | 125.45 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| no result batting first2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 24 | 19 | 10 | 584 | 69* | 64.88 | 617 | 94.65 | - | 3 | 42 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 128 | 35 | 21.33 | 127 | 100.78 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 159 | 58* | 79.50 | 158 | 100.63 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 69* | 52.00 | 107 | 97.19 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 31* | 39.00 | 46 | 84.78 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 122 | 46* | 122.00 | 123 | 99.18 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 31* | 34.00 | 90 | 75.55 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 68* | 92.00 | 93 | 98.92 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 132 | 42* | 44.00 | 135 | 97.77 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 310 | 69* | 77.50 | 308 | 100.64 | - | 3 | 26 | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 158 | 46* | 26.33 | 180 | 87.77 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| 5th position2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 24 | 39.00 | 47 | 82.97 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 34 | 91.17 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 42* | - | 37 | 113.51 | - | - | 4 | - | - |