Irene Mulhovo Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2022-2026 | 28 | 25 | - | 176 | 24 | 7.04 | 417 | 42.20 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 19 | 10 | 3.80 | 66 | 28.78 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs CMR Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 14 | 114.28 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2022-2025 | 8 | 6 | - | 74 | 24 | 12.33 | 154 | 48.05 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 29 | 12 | 5.80 | 70 | 41.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 36 | 13 | 9.00 | 99 | 36.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2023-2026 | 25 | 23 | - | 154 | 24 | 6.69 | 392 | 39.28 | - | - | 10 | - | 3 |
| in Eswatini2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 25 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2022-2026 | 28 | 25 | - | 176 | 24 | 7.04 | 417 | 42.20 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2022-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 41 | 17 | 5.85 | 91 | 45.05 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| neutral2023-2026 | 20 | 18 | - | 135 | 24 | 7.50 | 326 | 41.41 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 25 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 66 | 63.63 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 29 | 12 | 4.14 | 92 | 31.52 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 12 | 11 | - | 82 | 15 | 7.45 | 228 | 35.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 25 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 66 | 63.63 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 29 | 12 | 4.14 | 92 | 31.52 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 12 | 11 | - | 82 | 15 | 7.45 | 228 | 35.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *P Cuinica2022-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 47 | 24 | 11.75 | 72 | 65.27 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *AL Mundundo2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 20 | 18 | - | 102 | 15 | 5.66 | 305 | 33.44 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2022-2026 | 28 | 25 | - | 176 | 24 | 7.04 | 417 | 42.20 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2022-2026 | 28 | 25 | - | 176 | 24 | 7.04 | 417 | 42.20 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 19 | 17 | - | 92 | 17 | 5.41 | 247 | 37.24 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 84 | 24 | 10.50 | 170 | 49.41 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2026 | 16 | 14 | - | 69 | 15 | 4.92 | 221 | 31.22 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 23 | 17 | 7.66 | 26 | 88.46 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 59 | 24 | 14.75 | 115 | 51.30 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 25 | 10 | 6.25 | 55 | 45.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2026 | 21 | 18 | - | 128 | 24 | 7.11 | 336 | 38.09 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 48 | 17 | 6.85 | 81 | 59.25 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2022-2026 | 28 | 25 | - | 176 | 24 | 7.04 | 417 | 42.20 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2026 | 21 | 18 | - | 128 | 24 | 7.11 | 336 | 38.09 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 48 | 17 | 6.85 | 81 | 59.25 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 14 | 11 | - | 103 | 24 | 9.36 | 224 | 45.98 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost match2023-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 73 | 13 | 5.21 | 193 | 37.82 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 11 | 8 | - | 72 | 24 | 9.00 | 175 | 41.14 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 17 | 10.33 | 49 | 63.26 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost batting first2023-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 56 | 13 | 5.60 | 161 | 34.78 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 10 | 4.25 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 25 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 14 | - | 92 | 15 | 6.57 | 282 | 32.62 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2026 | 11 | 9 | - | 62 | 24 | 6.88 | 110 | 56.36 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 41 | 17 | 6.83 | 74 | 55.40 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 73 | 15 | 7.30 | 233 | 31.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 66 | 63.63 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 10 | 4.75 | 38 | 50.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |