Indu Barma Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 100 | 92 | 21 | 1322 | 55* | 18.61 | 1534 | 86.17 | - | 1 | 113 | 4 | 9 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 24* | 31.00 | 13 | 238.46 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| vs BAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 20 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 11.00 | 58 | 75.86 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs China Women2019-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 19 | 11 | 6.33 | 19 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 168 | 40 | 18.66 | 213 | 78.87 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| vs India Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 42* | - | 76 | 103.94 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 21 | 90.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 27 | 19.50 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 93 | 28* | 46.50 | 92 | 101.08 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2019-2026 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 293 | 48* | 22.53 | 338 | 86.68 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| vs Mdv Women2019-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 26 | 65.38 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 82 | 39 | 20.50 | 89 | 92.13 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs PAK Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Qatar Women2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 55* | - | 64 | 126.56 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 33* | 34.00 | 48 | 70.83 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 18 | 83.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 80 | 29 | 8.88 | 132 | 60.60 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 48 | 16 | 6.85 | 86 | 55.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2019-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 30* | 21.33 | 78 | 82.05 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 43* | 56.00 | 27 | 207.40 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 23 | 95.65 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 54 | 27 | 13.50 | 71 | 76.05 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 39 | 35 | 10 | 535 | 48* | 21.40 | 589 | 90.83 | - | - | 44 | 1 | 6 |
| in Nepal2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 184 | 39 | 12.26 | 251 | 73.30 | - | - | 16 | 2 | - |
| in Qatar2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 55* | - | 47 | 117.02 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2026-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 118 | 43* | 19.66 | 111 | 106.30 | - | - | 17 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 14 | 6.66 | 30 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 191 | 37* | 21.22 | 225 | 84.88 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| in Uganda2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 84 | 32 | 14.00 | 113 | 74.33 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 31 | 27.00 | 97 | 83.50 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 202 | 43* | 16.83 | 224 | 90.17 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
| in Asia2019-2026 | 86 | 78 | 19 | 1120 | 55* | 18.98 | 1310 | 85.49 | - | 1 | 89 | 4 | 9 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 184 | 39 | 12.26 | 251 | 73.30 | - | - | 16 | 2 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 430 | 55* | 23.88 | 506 | 84.98 | - | 1 | 36 | - | 3 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 708 | 43* | 18.63 | 777 | 91.11 | - | - | 61 | 2 | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 124 | 37* | 13.77 | 180 | 68.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 136 | 55* | 45.33 | 144 | 94.44 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28* | 9.87 | 134 | 58.95 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2023 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 208 | 32 | 14.85 | 250 | 83.20 | - | - | 15 | - | 3 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 16.00 | 124 | 90.32 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| year 2025 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 382 | 48* | 25.46 | 415 | 92.04 | - | - | 35 | 2 | - |
| year 2026 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 281 | 46* | 18.73 | 287 | 97.90 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 114 | 37* | 14.25 | 160 | 71.25 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 20 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 136 | 55* | 45.33 | 144 | 94.44 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28* | 9.87 | 134 | 58.95 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2023 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 154 | 32 | 15.40 | 179 | 86.03 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 146 | 40 | 18.25 | 165 | 88.48 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 14 | 6.66 | 30 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | - | 188 | 39 | 15.66 | 236 | 79.66 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 30* | 77.00 | 65 | 118.46 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 156 | 48* | 31.20 | 158 | 98.73 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 242 | 46* | 20.16 | 243 | 99.58 | - | - | 31 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RC Belbashi2019-2023 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 493 | 55* | 16.43 | 637 | 77.39 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 5 |
| *I Barma2023-2026 | 56 | 55 | 14 | 829 | 48* | 20.21 | 897 | 92.41 | - | - | 84 | 4 | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2023-2026 | 56 | 55 | 14 | 829 | 48* | 20.21 | 897 | 92.41 | - | - | 84 | 4 | 4 |
| is not captain2019-2023 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 493 | 55* | 16.43 | 637 | 77.39 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 100 | 92 | 21 | 1322 | 55* | 18.61 | 1534 | 86.17 | - | 1 | 113 | 4 | 9 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 50 | 48 | 10 | 632 | 46* | 16.63 | 719 | 87.89 | - | - | 62 | 2 | 7 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 50 | 44 | 11 | 690 | 55* | 20.90 | 815 | 84.66 | - | 1 | 51 | 2 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 314 | 46* | 18.47 | 367 | 85.55 | - | - | 34 | - | 4 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 318 | 40 | 15.14 | 352 | 90.34 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 313 | 55* | 19.56 | 367 | 85.28 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 30 | 24 | 7 | 377 | 48* | 22.17 | 448 | 84.15 | - | - | 31 | 2 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 627 | 55* | 19.00 | 734 | 85.42 | - | 1 | 54 | - | 6 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 60 | 52 | 14 | 695 | 48* | 18.28 | 800 | 86.87 | - | - | 59 | 4 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 99 | 92 | 21 | 1322 | 55* | 18.61 | 1534 | 86.17 | - | 1 | 113 | 4 | 9 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 627 | 55* | 19.00 | 734 | 85.42 | - | 1 | 54 | - | 6 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 59 | 52 | 14 | 695 | 48* | 18.28 | 800 | 86.87 | - | - | 59 | 4 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 98 | 90 | 21 | 1308 | 55* | 18.95 | 1514 | 86.39 | - | 1 | 111 | 4 | 8 |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 57 | 50 | 17 | 776 | 55* | 23.51 | 824 | 94.17 | - | 1 | 66 | 3 | 5 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 42 | 42 | 4 | 546 | 46* | 14.36 | 710 | 76.90 | - | - | 47 | 1 | 4 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 350 | 55* | 23.33 | 376 | 93.08 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 3 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 37 | 30 | 12 | 426 | 48* | 23.66 | 448 | 95.08 | - | - | 37 | 3 | 2 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 277 | 46* | 15.38 | 358 | 77.37 | - | - | 25 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 269 | 32 | 13.45 | 352 | 76.42 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 264 | 55* | 22.00 | 306 | 86.27 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2025 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 323 | 39 | 16.15 | 411 | 78.58 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 735 | 46* | 18.84 | 817 | 89.96 | - | - | 67 | 3 | 8 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 55* | 21.75 | 107 | 81.30 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 27* | 32.00 | 34 | 94.11 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 22* | 21.50 | 56 | 76.78 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 48* | 40.50 | 75 | 108.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 8 | 7.00 | 34 | 61.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19* | 19.00 | 21 | 90.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 46* | 57.50 | 114 | 100.87 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| tournament quarter-finals2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 22* | 29.00 | 39 | 74.35 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 73 | 68 | 13 | 895 | 43* | 16.27 | 1054 | 84.91 | - | - | 81 | 4 | 8 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 24 | 15 | 6.00 | 42 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 18* | 23.50 | 68 | 69.11 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2026 | 35 | 35 | 9 | 514 | 55* | 19.76 | 584 | 88.01 | - | 1 | 39 | 2 | 3 |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 342 | 32 | 14.86 | 431 | 79.35 | - | - | 24 | 2 | 2 |
| 5th position2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 358 | 48* | 29.83 | 371 | 96.49 | - | - | 42 | - | 2 |
| 6th position2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 37 | 23 | 9.25 | 38 | 97.36 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
