Ijaz Hussain Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 40 | 12.47 | 224 | 94.64 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 36 | 97.22 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| vs Bulgaria2020-2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 3 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.88 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2019-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5* | 7.00 | 28 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Greece2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Hungary2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 25 | 36.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Israel2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 25 | 160.00 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Malta2021-2023 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 16 | 8.33 | 51 | 98.03 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Serbia2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 24* | 26.00 | 18 | 144.44 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Sweden2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Turkey2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bulgaria2021-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 24* | 18.00 | 49 | 110.20 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| in Malta2022-2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 25 | 16 | 6.25 | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Romania2019-2026 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 129 | 40 | 16.12 | 132 | 97.72 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 40 | 12.47 | 224 | 94.64 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 129 | 40 | 16.12 | 132 | 97.72 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - |
| away2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 16 | 9.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| neutral2021-2022 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 65 | 24* | 9.28 | 74 | 87.83 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 80 | 40 | 26.66 | 76 | 105.26 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 6* | 5.33 | 25 | 64.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 24* | 11.28 | 85 | 92.94 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 26 | 15 | 6.50 | 28 | 92.85 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 3 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 80 | 40 | 26.66 | 76 | 105.26 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 6* | 5.33 | 25 | 64.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 24* | 11.28 | 85 | 92.94 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 26 | 15 | 6.50 | 28 | 92.85 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 3 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *V Saini2024-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6* | - | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *R Satheesan2019-2023 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 201 | 40 | 11.82 | 214 | 93.92 | - | - | 19 | 7 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 40 | 12.47 | 224 | 94.64 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 40 | 12.47 | 224 | 94.64 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2026 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 96 | 24* | 9.60 | 111 | 86.48 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 116 | 40 | 16.57 | 113 | 102.65 | - | - | 10 | 6 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 24* | 9.25 | 84 | 88.09 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 11.00 | 27 | 81.48 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2025 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 74 | 35 | 14.80 | 85 | 87.05 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 6 | 2 | - | 42 | 40 | 21.00 | 28 | 150.00 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 148 | 35 | 11.38 | 169 | 87.57 | - | - | 14 | 4 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 40 | 16.00 | 55 | 116.36 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 40 | 12.47 | 224 | 94.64 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 148 | 35 | 11.38 | 169 | 87.57 | - | - | 14 | 4 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 40 | 16.00 | 55 | 116.36 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 138 | 40 | 15.33 | 126 | 109.52 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - |
| lost match2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 17 | 9.25 | 98 | 75.51 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 87 | 35 | 14.50 | 87 | 100.00 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 9 | 3 | - | 51 | 40 | 17.00 | 39 | 130.76 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 61 | 17 | 8.71 | 82 | 74.39 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 13.00 | 16 | 81.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2024 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 6.00 | 38 | 94.73 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 171 | 40 | 15.54 | 179 | 95.53 | - | - | 16 | 7 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2020-2020 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 5 | 120.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| qualifying final2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 198 | 40 | 13.20 | 207 | 95.65 | - | - | 20 | 7 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 82 | 40 | 20.50 | 80 | 102.50 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - |
| 3rd position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 17 | 16.50 | 32 | 103.12 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 18 | 72.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 24* | 23.00 | 34 | 135.29 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |