Idriss Tchakou Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 176 | 26 | 6.76 | 236 | 74.57 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Eswatini2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Ghana2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 13 | 9.00 | 24 | 75.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Ivory Coast2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 15 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Kenya2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 8 | 2.66 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs Lesotho2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 22 | 81.81 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Mali2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 26 | 12.66 | 33 | 115.15 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 21 | 61.90 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 17 | 10.25 | 49 | 83.67 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Tanzania2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 14 | 21.42 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 39 | 21 | 6.50 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 11 | 10 | - | 63 | 17 | 6.30 | 100 | 63.00 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 58 | 26 | 9.66 | 66 | 87.87 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| in Tanzania2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 18 | 88.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 176 | 26 | 6.76 | 236 | 74.57 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | - | 176 | 26 | 7.33 | 228 | 77.19 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 14 | 4.25 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 68 | 17 | 7.55 | 97 | 70.10 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 26 | 12.00 | 29 | 124.13 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 18 | 88.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 39 | 21 | 6.50 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 14 | 4.25 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 14 | 7.33 | 37 | 59.45 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 6 | - | 46 | 17 | 7.66 | 60 | 76.66 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 26 | 12.00 | 29 | 124.13 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 18 | 88.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 39 | 21 | 6.50 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JB Abega2022-2023 | 10 | 9 | - | 82 | 26 | 9.11 | 89 | 92.13 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| *FJ Mpegna2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | 94 | 21 | 5.52 | 147 | 63.94 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 176 | 26 | 6.76 | 236 | 74.57 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 27 | 25 | - | 174 | 26 | 6.96 | 233 | 74.67 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 12 | 11 | - | 70 | 21 | 6.36 | 95 | 73.68 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | - | 106 | 26 | 7.06 | 141 | 75.17 | - | - | 15 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 56 | 21 | 7.00 | 71 | 78.87 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 14 | 13 | 4.66 | 24 | 58.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 92 | 26 | 9.20 | 118 | 77.96 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 14 | 7 | 2.80 | 23 | 60.86 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 148 | 26 | 8.22 | 189 | 78.30 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 8 | - | 28 | 13 | 3.50 | 47 | 59.57 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 27 | 26 | - | 176 | 26 | 6.76 | 236 | 74.57 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 148 | 26 | 8.22 | 189 | 78.30 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 28 | 13 | 3.50 | 47 | 59.57 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 59 | 26 | 11.80 | 49 | 120.40 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 21 | 21 | - | 117 | 17 | 5.57 | 187 | 62.56 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 5 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 52 | 26 | 17.33 | 43 | 120.93 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 6 | 116.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | 96 | 17 | 6.40 | 146 | 65.75 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 21 | 13 | 3.50 | 41 | 51.21 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 176 | 26 | 6.76 | 236 | 74.57 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 23 | 21 | 7.66 | 23 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd position2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | 115 | 26 | 6.76 | 142 | 80.98 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| 3rd position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 18 | 44.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 23 | 60.86 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 14 | 5.33 | 30 | 53.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |