Ian Holland Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 15 | 14 | - | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 475 | 77.47 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Namibia2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 40 | 29.50 | 76 | 77.63 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Nepal2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 75 | 75 | 37.50 | 117 | 64.10 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs Oman2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 93 | 65 | 46.50 | 110 | 84.54 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Scotland2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 84 | 44 | 21.00 | 83 | 101.20 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| vs U.A.E.2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 54 | 30 | 18.00 | 83 | 65.06 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 62 | 40 | 20.66 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Nepal2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 168 | 75 | 42.00 | 227 | 74.00 | - | 2 | 18 | - | 1 |
| in Scotland2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 30 | 20.66 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 76 | 44 | 19.00 | 92 | 82.60 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 62 | 40 | 20.66 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Asia2019-2020 | 8 | 8 | - | 244 | 75 | 30.50 | 319 | 76.48 | - | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| in Europe2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 30 | 20.66 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 190 | 75 | 23.75 | 290 | 65.51 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 178 | 65 | 29.66 | 185 | 96.21 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 76 | 44 | 19.00 | 92 | 82.60 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 168 | 75 | 42.00 | 227 | 74.00 | - | 2 | 18 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 124 | 40 | 20.66 | 156 | 79.48 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 8 | 8 | - | 244 | 75 | 30.50 | 319 | 76.48 | - | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 30 | 20.66 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 4 | 3 | - | 62 | 40 | 20.66 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SN Netravalkar2019-2020 | 8 | 8 | - | 244 | 75 | 30.50 | 319 | 76.48 | - | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| *MD Patel2022-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 124 | 40 | 20.66 | 156 | 79.48 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 15 | 14 | - | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 475 | 77.47 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 15 | 14 | - | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 475 | 77.47 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 162 | 75 | 32.40 | 196 | 82.65 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 206 | 65 | 22.88 | 279 | 73.83 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 47 | 44 | 23.50 | 35 | 134.28 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2020-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 115 | 75 | 38.33 | 161 | 71.42 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 157 | 65 | 22.42 | 214 | 73.36 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 49 | 30 | 24.50 | 65 | 75.38 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 204 | 65 | 22.66 | 249 | 81.92 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 164 | 75 | 32.80 | 226 | 72.56 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 15 | 14 | - | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 475 | 77.47 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 204 | 65 | 22.66 | 249 | 81.92 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 164 | 75 | 32.80 | 226 | 72.56 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 8 | 7 | - | 132 | 44 | 18.85 | 163 | 80.98 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| lost match2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 236 | 75 | 33.71 | 312 | 75.64 | - | 2 | 21 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 71 | 44 | 17.75 | 80 | 88.75 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 61 | 30 | 20.33 | 83 | 73.49 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 133 | 65 | 26.60 | 169 | 78.69 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 103 | 75 | 51.50 | 143 | 72.02 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 15 | 14 | - | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 475 | 77.47 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 32 | 87.50 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 278 | 75 | 30.88 | 355 | 78.30 | - | 2 | 19 | 3 | - |
| 6th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 40 | 29.50 | 76 | 77.63 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
