Hudaa Omary Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 78 | 70 | 18 | 1120 | 64 | 21.53 | 1169 | 95.80 | - | 4 | 105 | 4 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 20 | 16.00 | 37 | 86.48 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 1 | 400.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 95 | 64 | 23.75 | 83 | 114.45 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| vs Japan Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 93 | 24* | 18.60 | 92 | 101.08 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Mali Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 47* | - | 25 | 188.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 106 | 28* | 21.20 | 121 | 87.60 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| vs Nepal Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 26 | 96.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 131 | 54* | 65.50 | 126 | 103.96 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 26 | 29.00 | 49 | 118.36 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2025 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 181 | 54* | 30.16 | 190 | 95.26 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | - |
| vs SCO Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 34 | 111.76 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 9 | 5.00 | 24 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 188 | 45* | 18.80 | 214 | 87.85 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 27* | 27.00 | 28 | 96.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 26 | 34.61 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2021 | 7 | 5 | - | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 41 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 18* | 24.00 | 38 | 63.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 49 | 25 | 12.25 | 61 | 80.32 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Kenya2022-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 124 | 29 | 20.66 | 130 | 95.38 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Namibia2025-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 270 | 64 | 33.75 | 242 | 111.57 | - | 2 | 29 | 4 | - |
| in Nigeria2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 155 | 54* | 38.75 | 149 | 104.02 | - | 2 | 18 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2019-2025 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 242 | 47* | 18.61 | 266 | 90.97 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
| in Tanzania2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 98 | 38* | 19.60 | 111 | 88.28 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 90 | 27* | 30.00 | 92 | 97.82 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 15* | 11.00 | 33 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 67 | 59 | 16 | 973 | 64 | 22.62 | 997 | 97.59 | - | 4 | 90 | 4 | - |
| in Asia2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 147 | 38* | 16.33 | 172 | 85.46 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 255 | 54* | 15.93 | 303 | 84.15 | - | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 16 | 860 | 64 | 24.57 | 860 | 100.00 | - | 3 | 77 | 3 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 116 | 47* | 23.20 | 130 | 89.23 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 5 | - | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 41 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 226 | 34* | 22.60 | 234 | 96.58 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 139 | 27* | 19.85 | 153 | 90.84 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 179 | 54* | 35.80 | 187 | 95.72 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 300 | 54* | 20.00 | 326 | 92.02 | - | 1 | 31 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 119 | 64 | 23.80 | 98 | 121.42 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 116 | 47* | 23.20 | 130 | 89.23 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 7 | 5 | - | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 41 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 102 | 34* | 25.50 | 104 | 98.07 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 124 | 29 | 20.66 | 130 | 95.38 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 27* | 61.00 | 56 | 108.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 257 | 54* | 23.36 | 284 | 90.49 | - | 2 | 23 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 197 | 54* | 21.88 | 209 | 94.25 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 103 | 38* | 17.16 | 117 | 88.03 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 119 | 64 | 23.80 | 98 | 121.42 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *FO Kibasu2019-2023 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 452 | 47* | 22.60 | 481 | 93.97 | - | - | 35 | - | 1 |
| *SH Mohamedi2025-2025 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 195 | 54* | 24.37 | 206 | 94.66 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | - |
| *HM Omary2021-2021 | 7 | 5 | - | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 41 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| *NJ Pius2023-2026 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 430 | 64 | 23.88 | 438 | 98.17 | - | 3 | 47 | - | 1 |
| *AJ Qwele2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2021-2021 | 7 | 5 | - | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 41 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 71 | 65 | 18 | 1079 | 64 | 22.95 | 1128 | 95.65 | - | 4 | 101 | 4 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 78 | 70 | 18 | 1120 | 64 | 21.53 | 1169 | 95.80 | - | 4 | 105 | 4 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 580 | 54* | 20.00 | 589 | 98.47 | - | 2 | 55 | 2 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 540 | 64 | 23.47 | 580 | 93.10 | - | 2 | 50 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 516 | 54* | 21.50 | 513 | 100.58 | - | 2 | 51 | 2 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2023-2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 23* | 12.80 | 76 | 84.21 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 295 | 64 | 19.66 | 318 | 92.76 | - | 2 | 26 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 245 | 38* | 30.62 | 262 | 93.51 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 50 | 49 | 10 | 811 | 64 | 20.79 | 831 | 97.59 | - | 4 | 77 | 4 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 309 | 38* | 23.76 | 338 | 91.42 | - | - | 28 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 1120 | 64 | 21.53 | 1169 | 95.80 | - | 4 | 105 | 4 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 50 | 49 | 10 | 811 | 64 | 20.79 | 831 | 97.59 | - | 4 | 77 | 4 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 309 | 38* | 23.76 | 338 | 91.42 | - | - | 28 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 48 | 43 | 16 | 779 | 54* | 28.85 | 754 | 103.31 | - | 3 | 73 | 3 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 323 | 64 | 12.92 | 389 | 83.03 | - | 1 | 31 | 1 | 2 |
| no result2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 26 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 572 | 54* | 24.86 | 545 | 104.95 | - | 3 | 54 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 207 | 34* | 51.75 | 209 | 99.04 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 221 | 64 | 13.81 | 260 | 85.00 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 102 | 38* | 11.33 | 129 | 79.06 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| no result batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 26 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 541 | 64 | 24.59 | 535 | 101.12 | - | 3 | 54 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 50 | 43 | 14 | 574 | 54* | 19.79 | 628 | 91.40 | - | 1 | 51 | 4 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 23 | 60.86 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 47 | 26 | 11.75 | 69 | 68.11 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 71 | 63 | 18 | 1054 | 64 | 23.42 | 1071 | 98.41 | - | 4 | 100 | 3 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 150 | 47* | 18.75 | 175 | 85.71 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| 4th position2021-2026 | 55 | 55 | 14 | 940 | 64 | 22.92 | 972 | 96.70 | - | 4 | 89 | 4 | 2 |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 10.00 | 22 | 136.36 | - | - | 3 | - | - |