Hayley Jensen Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2014-2022 | 35 | 33 | - | - | 28 | 3/32 | - | 4.94 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2019-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 2/34 | - | 6.01 | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/18 | - | 4.75 | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2018-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 2/26 | - | 4.39 | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 3/32 | - | 5.23 | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/36 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2014-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/27 | - | 4.18 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/34 | - | 5.97 | - | - | - |
| in England2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/26 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2014-2022 | 21 | 19 | - | - | 15 | 3/32 | - | 4.96 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2014-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/27 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2014-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/27 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/26 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2014-2022 | 27 | 25 | - | - | 20 | 3/32 | - | 5.23 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2014-2022 | 21 | 19 | - | - | 15 | 3/32 | - | 4.96 | - | - | - |
| away2014-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 13 | 2/26 | - | 4.91 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/22 | - | 3.50 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/26 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/34 | - | 5.11 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1/20 | - | 6.11 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 1/18 | - | 4.82 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 14 | 3/32 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2013/14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/34 | - | 3.15 | - | - | - |
| season 2014/15 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/22 | - | 3.90 | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/26 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/34 | - | 5.11 | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/36 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 1/18 | - | 6.14 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/40 | - | 4.54 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 3/32 | - | 5.58 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/27 | - | 5.35 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/27 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2014-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/26 | - | 3.23 | - | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2020-2022 | 23 | 22 | - | - | 21 | 3/32 | - | 5.39 | - | - | - |
| *AE Satterthwaite2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 2/34 | - | 4.91 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2014-2022 | 35 | 33 | - | - | 28 | 3/32 | - | 4.94 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2014-2022 | 35 | 33 | - | - | 28 | 3/32 | - | 4.94 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2014-2022 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 11 | 2/34 | - | 5.76 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2014-2022 | 19 | 18 | - | - | 17 | 3/32 | - | 4.32 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2014-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1/18 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 2/34 | - | 5.96 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2014-2022 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 10 | 3/32 | - | 4.56 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2014-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 2/26 | - | 4.10 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2014-2022 | 17 | 16 | - | - | 13 | 3/32 | - | 4.77 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2014-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 15 | 2/26 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2014-2022 | 34 | 33 | - | - | 28 | 3/32 | - | 4.94 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2014-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 15 | 2/26 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2014-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 13 | 3/32 | - | 4.77 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2014-2022 | 25 | 25 | - | - | 21 | 3/32 | - | 5.30 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2018-2022 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 2/26 | - | 3.89 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2014-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 16 | 3/32 | - | 4.39 | - | - | - |
| lost match2014-2022 | 20 | 19 | - | - | 11 | 2/34 | - | 5.39 | - | - | - |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/27 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2014-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/32 | - | 4.43 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2014-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 2/26 | - | 4.37 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2014-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 6 | 1/18 | - | 4.91 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2014-2022 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/34 | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/27 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2014-2022 | 32 | 30 | - | - | 24 | 3/32 | - | 4.85 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2014-2022 | 17 | 16 | - | - | 15 | 2/26 | - | 4.76 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2014-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 10 | 2/34 | - | 4.64 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2014-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 2/27 | - | 4.97 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2018-2022 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/26 | - | 4.54 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/32 | - | 4.57 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/29 | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2022 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 11 | 2/26 | - | 4.53 | - | - | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/30 | - | 5.83 | - | - | - |
| Rose Bowl2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/34 | - | 5.97 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/27 | - | 5.26 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2014-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/27 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2014-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 3/32 | - | 4.48 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2014-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 2/34 | - | 4.71 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/30 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.55 | - | - | - |
| 7th position2014-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |

