Hasini Perera Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2014-2026 | 69 | 64 | 3 | 1350 | 95 | 22.13 | 2248 | 60.05 | - | 4 | 173 | 5 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs BAN Women2017-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 244 | 95 | 48.80 | 363 | 67.21 | - | 2 | 36 | 1 | - |
| vs ENG Women2016-2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 233 | 46 | 23.30 | 412 | 56.55 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| vs India Women2017-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 231 | 45 | 23.10 | 371 | 62.26 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 2 |
| vs IRE Women2017-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 77 | 46 | 25.66 | 106 | 72.64 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs NZ Women2015-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 54 | 44 | 18.00 | 129 | 41.86 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2015-2026 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 147 | 50* | 13.36 | 245 | 60.00 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 2 |
| vs SA Women2014-2025 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 204 | 43 | 20.40 | 373 | 54.69 | - | - | 26 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2017-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 158 | 61 | 22.57 | 236 | 66.94 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 127 | 95 | 42.33 | 192 | 66.14 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| in England2017-2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 147 | 46 | 18.37 | 210 | 70.00 | - | - | 24 | - | 1 |
| in India2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 99 | 85 | 49.50 | 119 | 83.19 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| in Ireland2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 60 | 46 | 30.00 | 93 | 64.51 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in New Zealand2015-2015 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 68 | 14.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 14 | 7.00 | 35 | 60.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in South Africa2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 30 | 15 | 15.00 | 79 | 37.97 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2014-2026 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 737 | 50* | 22.33 | 1266 | 58.21 | - | 1 | 93 | 3 | 5 |
| in U.A.E.2015-2015 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 24 | 37.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in West Indies2017-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 110 | 61 | 27.50 | 162 | 67.90 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 30 | 15 | 15.00 | 79 | 37.97 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Americas2017-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 110 | 61 | 27.50 | 162 | 67.90 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| in Asia2014-2026 | 48 | 45 | 2 | 993 | 95 | 23.09 | 1636 | 60.69 | - | 3 | 130 | 4 | 5 |
| in Europe2017-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 207 | 46 | 20.70 | 303 | 68.31 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| in Oceania2015-2015 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 68 | 14.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2014-2026 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 737 | 50* | 22.33 | 1266 | 58.21 | - | 1 | 93 | 3 | 5 |
| away2015-2026 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 491 | 95 | 24.55 | 809 | 60.69 | - | 2 | 59 | 1 | - |
| neutral2015-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 122 | 85 | 15.25 | 173 | 70.52 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 43 | 23.66 | 148 | 47.97 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2015 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 8 | 4.75 | 92 | 20.65 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2016 | 5 | 5 | - | 77 | 35 | 15.40 | 186 | 41.39 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| year 2017 | 12 | 12 | - | 191 | 46 | 15.91 | 339 | 56.34 | - | - | 26 | - | 2 |
| year 2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 64 | 45 | 16.00 | 99 | 64.64 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 60 | 31.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 97 | 39 | 16.16 | 150 | 64.66 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 32 | 36.50 | 97 | 75.25 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 5 | - | 119 | 46 | 23.80 | 192 | 61.97 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 10 | - | 306 | 85 | 30.60 | 404 | 75.74 | - | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 314 | 95 | 44.85 | 481 | 65.28 | - | 3 | 42 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2014/15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 43 | 16.00 | 172 | 46.51 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2015/16 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 68 | 14.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 9 | 9 | - | 184 | 35 | 20.44 | 389 | 47.30 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2017 | 6 | 6 | - | 74 | 46 | 12.33 | 113 | 65.48 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | - | 27 | 11 | 6.75 | 42 | 64.28 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 70 | 64.28 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 60 | 31.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 97 | 39 | 16.16 | 150 | 64.66 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 32 | 36.50 | 97 | 75.25 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 35 | 42.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 104 | 46 | 26.00 | 157 | 66.24 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 124 | 42 | 24.80 | 157 | 78.98 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 9 | 8 | - | 284 | 85 | 35.50 | 396 | 71.71 | - | 2 | 38 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 212 | 95 | 53.00 | 332 | 63.85 | - | 2 | 29 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *AMCJK Athapaththu2014-2026 | 52 | 47 | 3 | 1057 | 95 | 24.02 | 1692 | 62.47 | - | 4 | 132 | 4 | 4 |
| *GWHM Perera2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| *I Ranaweera2016-2017 | 16 | 16 | - | 266 | 46 | 16.62 | 515 | 51.65 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| is not captain2014-2026 | 68 | 63 | 3 | 1323 | 95 | 22.05 | 2207 | 59.94 | - | 4 | 169 | 5 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2014-2026 | 69 | 64 | 3 | 1350 | 95 | 22.13 | 2248 | 60.05 | - | 4 | 173 | 5 | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2014-2026 | 45 | 40 | 2 | 898 | 85 | 23.63 | 1417 | 63.37 | - | 2 | 117 | 4 | 3 |
| lost the toss2014-2026 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 452 | 95 | 19.65 | 831 | 54.39 | - | 2 | 56 | 1 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2014-2026 | 23 | 22 | - | 476 | 85 | 21.63 | 796 | 59.79 | - | 1 | 65 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2014-2026 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 422 | 50* | 26.37 | 621 | 67.95 | - | 1 | 52 | 3 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2014-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 250 | 61 | 25.00 | 461 | 54.22 | - | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2014-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 202 | 95 | 15.53 | 370 | 54.59 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2014-2026 | 34 | 33 | 1 | 726 | 85 | 22.68 | 1257 | 57.75 | - | 2 | 92 | 2 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2014-2026 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 624 | 95 | 21.51 | 991 | 62.96 | - | 2 | 81 | 3 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2014-2026 | 68 | 64 | 3 | 1350 | 95 | 22.13 | 2248 | 60.05 | - | 4 | 173 | 5 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2014-2026 | 34 | 33 | 1 | 726 | 85 | 22.68 | 1257 | 57.75 | - | 2 | 92 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2014-2026 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 624 | 95 | 21.51 | 991 | 62.96 | - | 2 | 81 | 3 | 4 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2014-2026 | 61 | 58 | 3 | 1153 | 95 | 20.96 | 1966 | 58.64 | - | 3 | 146 | 4 | 6 |
| day/night match2024-2025 | 8 | 6 | - | 197 | 85 | 32.83 | 282 | 69.85 | - | 1 | 27 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2014-2026 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 537 | 95 | 35.80 | 771 | 69.64 | - | 4 | 73 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2014-2026 | 44 | 44 | - | 695 | 46 | 15.79 | 1289 | 53.91 | - | - | 86 | 2 | 5 |
| no result2014-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 44 | 59.00 | 188 | 62.76 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2017-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 225 | 85 | 32.14 | 319 | 70.53 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2014-2026 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 312 | 95 | 39.00 | 452 | 69.02 | - | 2 | 42 | 2 | 1 |
| lost batting first2014-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | 383 | 46 | 16.65 | 750 | 51.06 | - | - | 47 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2014-2025 | 21 | 21 | - | 312 | 39 | 14.85 | 539 | 57.88 | - | - | 39 | 1 | 3 |
| no result batting first2014-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 44 | 59.00 | 188 | 62.76 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2024-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2014-2026 | 47 | 43 | 3 | 861 | 95 | 21.52 | 1518 | 56.71 | - | 3 | 105 | 4 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 124 | 42 | 24.80 | 157 | 78.98 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2014-2026 | 60 | 55 | 3 | 1179 | 95 | 22.67 | 1927 | 61.18 | - | 4 | 150 | 5 | 5 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2014-2026 | 14 | 13 | - | 298 | 61 | 22.92 | 501 | 59.48 | - | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2014-2026 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 191 | 43 | 17.36 | 380 | 50.26 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2014-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 343 | 95 | 31.18 | 500 | 68.60 | - | 2 | 46 | 2 | - |
| 4th match in series2014-2016 | 4 | 4 | - | 23 | 11 | 5.75 | 90 | 25.55 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2015-2015 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 47 | 12.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2026 | 43 | 39 | 3 | 814 | 95 | 22.61 | 1354 | 60.11 | - | 3 | 99 | 4 | 3 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2017-2025 | 12 | 11 | - | 256 | 85 | 23.27 | 360 | 71.11 | - | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2014-2026 | 64 | 59 | 3 | 1303 | 95 | 23.26 | 2081 | 62.61 | - | 4 | 167 | 5 | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2016-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 578 | 95 | 24.08 | 915 | 63.16 | - | 2 | 75 | 3 | 3 |
| 2nd position2015-2017 | 7 | 7 | - | 111 | 46 | 15.85 | 206 | 53.88 | - | - | 17 | - | - |
| 3rd position2016-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 263 | 85 | 29.22 | 422 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 33 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2015-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 150 | 50* | 50.00 | 266 | 56.39 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | - |
| 5th position2014-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 156 | 43 | 19.50 | 258 | 60.46 | - | - | 21 | - | - |
| 6th position2015-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 38 | 17 | 6.33 | 94 | 40.42 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 45 | 26 | 11.25 | 81 | 55.55 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

