Hasan Ali Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2026 | 27 | 52 | - | - | 88 | 5/27 | - | 3.07 | - | 6 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2022-2024 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2/61 | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2021-2026 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 17 | 5/51 | - | 3.29 | - | 1 | - |
| vs England2018-2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4/51 | - | 3.49 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2018-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 14 | 5/45 | - | 2.90 | - | 1 | - |
| vs South Africa2018-2025 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 18 | 5/54 | - | 3.88 | - | 2 | 1 |
| vs Sri Lanka2017-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 2/23 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2017-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/33 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 5/27 | - | 2.48 | - | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2/61 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| in Bangladesh2021-2026 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 17 | 5/51 | - | 3.29 | - | 1 | - |
| in England2018-2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4/51 | - | 3.49 | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2021-2025 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 15 | 5/54 | - | 3.36 | - | 2 | 1 |
| in South Africa2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2/70 | - | 4.10 | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/23 | - | 2.84 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2018 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 16 | 5/45 | - | 2.88 | - | 1 | - |
| in West Indies2017-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/33 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 5/27 | - | 2.48 | - | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2021 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 20 | 5/27 | - | 3.39 | - | 2 | - |
| in Americas2017-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/33 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2026 | 16 | 31 | - | - | 51 | 5/45 | - | 3.15 | - | 4 | 1 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4/51 | - | 3.49 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2/61 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2025 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 15 | 5/54 | - | 3.36 | - | 2 | 1 |
| away2017-2026 | 17 | 32 | - | - | 57 | 5/27 | - | 3.02 | - | 3 | - |
| neutral2017-2018 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 16 | 5/45 | - | 2.88 | - | 1 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/33 | - | 2.30 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 22 | 5/45 | - | 3.11 | - | 1 | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/75 | - | 4.64 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 41 | 5/27 | - | 3.10 | - | 5 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2/23 | - | 2.95 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/61 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.72 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.80 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3/52 | - | 3.30 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/33 | - | 1.48 | - | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/88 | - | 3.19 | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4/51 | - | 3.49 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 19 | 5/45 | - | 3.30 | - | 1 | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 5/54 | - | 3.82 | - | 2 | 1 |
| season 2021 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 20 | 5/27 | - | 2.61 | - | 2 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 5/51 | - | 3.14 | - | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/23 | - | 2.84 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/39 | - | 3.26 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2/61 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.80 | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3/52 | - | 3.30 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Babar Azam2021-2023 | 13 | 25 | - | - | 47 | 5/27 | - | 3.07 | - | 5 | 1 |
| *Misbah-ul-Haq2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/33 | - | 1.48 | - | - | - |
| *Sarfaraz Ahmed2017-2019 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 28 | 5/45 | - | 3.33 | - | 1 | - |
| *Shan Masood2023-2026 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 10 | 3/52 | - | 3.04 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2026 | 27 | 52 | - | - | 88 | 5/27 | - | 3.07 | - | 6 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2026 | 27 | 52 | - | - | 88 | 5/27 | - | 3.07 | - | 6 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 36 | 5/27 | - | 3.05 | - | 3 | 1 |
| lost the toss2017-2023 | 16 | 32 | - | - | 52 | 5/36 | - | 3.08 | - | 3 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2025 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 26 | 5/27 | - | 3.01 | - | 3 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2023-2026 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/52 | - | 3.13 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/33 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2017-2023 | 13 | 26 | - | - | 43 | 5/36 | - | 3.27 | - | 3 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2025 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 35 | 5/27 | - | 2.74 | - | 3 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2017-2026 | 16 | 32 | - | - | 53 | 5/36 | - | 3.24 | - | 3 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2026 | 27 | 26 | - | - | 45 | 5/27 | - | 3.06 | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2nd team innings2017-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | - | 43 | 5/36 | - | 3.08 | - | 3 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 29 | 5/51 | - | 3.11 | - | 1 | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2025 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 16 | 5/27 | - | 2.95 | - | 2 | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2017-2026 | 19 | 19 | - | - | 29 | 5/36 | - | 3.24 | - | 2 | - |
| 4th match innings2017-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 5/60 | - | 2.61 | - | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2017-2025 | 12 | 23 | - | - | 51 | 5/27 | - | 2.80 | - | 5 | 1 |
| lost match2017-2026 | 13 | 25 | - | - | 34 | 5/45 | - | 3.26 | - | 1 | - |
| drawn match2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1/23 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2017-2025 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 26 | 5/27 | - | 2.49 | - | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 25 | 5/36 | - | 3.15 | - | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2018-2024 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 3/37 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2026 | 9 | 18 | - | - | 25 | 5/45 | - | 3.31 | - | 1 | - |
| drawn fielding first2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1/23 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2026 | 27 | 52 | - | - | 88 | 5/27 | - | 3.07 | - | 6 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 16 | 31 | - | - | 43 | 5/51 | - | 3.12 | - | 3 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2017-2026 | 11 | 22 | - | - | 46 | 5/36 | - | 3.01 | - | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2026 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 34 | 5/27 | - | 3.14 | - | 3 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2017-2024 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 8 | 3/33 | - | 3.06 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-2024 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2/61 | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |
| ICC World Test Champ2021-2026 | 16 | 31 | - | - | 43 | 5/51 | - | 3.12 | - | 3 | 1 |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2018-2025 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/58 | - | 3.43 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2018-2022 | 11 | 19 | - | - | 48 | 5/36 | - | 3.13 | - | 5 | 1 |
| 3rd position2018-2026 | 12 | 19 | - | - | 29 | 5/27 | - | 3.16 | - | 1 | - |
| 4th position2017-2025 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 3/33 | - | 2.61 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/19 | - | 2.35 | - | - | - |

