Harshitha Samarawickrama Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2016-2026 | 56 | 54 | 8 | 1620 | 105 | 35.21 | 2325 | 69.67 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 3 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 39 | 19.00 | 172 | 55.23 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 145 | 50 | 36.25 | 193 | 75.12 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2017-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 163 | 42 | 20.37 | 230 | 70.86 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 172 | 53 | 24.57 | 247 | 69.63 | - | 1 | 17 | - | 1 |
| vs IRE Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 172 | 105 | 86.00 | 208 | 82.69 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 175 | 66* | 35.00 | 258 | 67.82 | - | 2 | 15 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2026 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 289 | 100* | 96.33 | 400 | 72.25 | 1 | 2 | 24 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2017-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 193 | 77 | 27.57 | 272 | 70.95 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| vs WI Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 216 | 70 | 43.20 | 345 | 62.60 | - | 2 | 19 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 85 | 39 | 28.33 | 134 | 63.43 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| in Bangladesh2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 50 | 48.00 | 133 | 72.18 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| in England2017-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 35 | 9.00 | 82 | 54.87 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 29 | 16.50 | 56 | 58.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Ireland2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 172 | 105 | 86.00 | 208 | 82.69 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 133 | 66* | 66.50 | 191 | 69.63 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 116 | 75 | 58.00 | 176 | 65.90 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| in South Africa2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 68 | 30 | 22.66 | 102 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2016-2026 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 701 | 100* | 31.86 | 962 | 72.86 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 2 | 3 |
| in West Indies2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 171 | 70 | 57.00 | 281 | 60.85 | - | 2 | 14 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 68 | 30 | 22.66 | 102 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Americas2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 171 | 70 | 57.00 | 281 | 60.85 | - | 2 | 14 | - | - |
| in Asia2016-2026 | 35 | 34 | 6 | 946 | 100* | 33.78 | 1327 | 71.28 | 1 | 5 | 92 | 2 | 3 |
| in Europe2017-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 217 | 105 | 31.00 | 290 | 74.82 | 1 | - | 25 | - | - |
| in Oceania2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 218 | 66* | 43.60 | 325 | 67.07 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2016-2026 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 701 | 100* | 31.86 | 962 | 72.86 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 2 | 3 |
| away2017-2026 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 913 | 105 | 41.50 | 1337 | 68.28 | 1 | 6 | 88 | 1 | - |
| neutral2017-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 26 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2016 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 38 | 26.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | 240 | 42 | 26.66 | 362 | 66.29 | - | - | 25 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 166 | 75 | 33.20 | 261 | 63.60 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 103 | 45* | 17.16 | 147 | 70.06 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 217 | 105 | 54.25 | 272 | 79.77 | 1 | - | 27 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 441 | 77 | 36.75 | 587 | 75.12 | - | 4 | 43 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 440 | 100* | 73.33 | 638 | 68.96 | 1 | 4 | 49 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 38 | 26.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 6 | 6 | - | 155 | 42 | 25.83 | 228 | 67.98 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | 85 | 39 | 28.33 | 134 | 63.43 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 166 | 75 | 33.20 | 261 | 63.60 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 103 | 45* | 17.16 | 147 | 70.06 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 217 | 105 | 54.25 | 272 | 79.77 | 1 | - | 27 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 133 | 66* | 66.50 | 191 | 69.63 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 203 | 77 | 40.60 | 248 | 81.85 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 9 | 8 | - | 276 | 70 | 34.50 | 429 | 64.33 | - | 2 | 24 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 269 | 100* | 89.66 | 357 | 75.35 | 1 | 2 | 35 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *AMCJK Athapaththu2016-2026 | 50 | 48 | 8 | 1530 | 105 | 38.25 | 2165 | 70.66 | 2 | 9 | 147 | 3 | 3 |
| *GWHM Perera2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *I Ranaweera2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *HASD Siriwardene2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 85 | 39 | 28.33 | 134 | 63.43 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2016-2026 | 56 | 54 | 8 | 1620 | 105 | 35.21 | 2325 | 69.67 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 3 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2016-2026 | 56 | 54 | 8 | 1620 | 105 | 35.21 | 2325 | 69.67 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 3 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2026 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 1063 | 105 | 40.88 | 1474 | 72.11 | 2 | 5 | 101 | 3 | 1 |
| lost the toss2016-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 491 | 66 | 24.55 | 755 | 65.03 | - | 3 | 50 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2017-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 398 | 75 | 26.53 | 644 | 61.80 | - | 2 | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 665 | 105 | 60.45 | 830 | 80.12 | 2 | 3 | 70 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2016-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 185 | 66 | 20.55 | 308 | 60.06 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 306 | 59 | 27.81 | 447 | 68.45 | - | 2 | 34 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2016-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 649 | 75 | 27.04 | 1048 | 61.92 | - | 4 | 54 | 3 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2016-2026 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 971 | 105 | 44.13 | 1277 | 76.03 | 2 | 5 | 104 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2016-2026 | 55 | 54 | 8 | 1620 | 105 | 35.21 | 2325 | 69.67 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 3 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 649 | 75 | 27.04 | 1048 | 61.92 | - | 4 | 54 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2016-2026 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 971 | 105 | 44.13 | 1277 | 76.03 | 2 | 5 | 104 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2016-2026 | 48 | 48 | 7 | 1449 | 105 | 35.34 | 2081 | 69.62 | 2 | 8 | 141 | 3 | 3 |
| day/night match2024-2025 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 171 | 66* | 34.20 | 244 | 70.08 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 720 | 100* | 72.00 | 983 | 73.24 | 1 | 6 | 71 | 2 | 1 |
| lost match2016-2026 | 33 | 33 | - | 802 | 105 | 24.30 | 1200 | 66.83 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 1 | 1 |
| no result2023-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 66* | 32.66 | 142 | 69.01 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 226 | 75 | 45.20 | 358 | 63.12 | - | 2 | 11 | 2 | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 494 | 100* | 98.80 | 625 | 79.04 | 1 | 4 | 60 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2016-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 325 | 70 | 20.31 | 548 | 59.30 | - | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2016-2025 | 17 | 17 | - | 477 | 105 | 28.05 | 652 | 73.15 | 1 | 1 | 44 | - | - |
| no result batting first2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 66* | 32.66 | 142 | 69.01 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| no result fielding first2024-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2016-2026 | 43 | 42 | 8 | 1309 | 105 | 38.50 | 1909 | 68.56 | 2 | 7 | 127 | 3 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 203 | 77 | 40.60 | 248 | 81.85 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2016-2026 | 48 | 46 | 7 | 1284 | 105 | 32.92 | 1886 | 68.08 | 2 | 5 | 125 | 3 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2016-2026 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 308 | 66* | 28.00 | 488 | 63.11 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 561 | 105 | 46.75 | 746 | 75.20 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2016-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 440 | 75 | 40.00 | 675 | 65.18 | - | 3 | 49 | 1 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2016-2026 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 1176 | 105 | 36.75 | 1718 | 68.45 | 2 | 5 | 115 | 3 | 3 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2017-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 108 | 33 | 15.42 | 168 | 64.28 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 32 | 81.25 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2016-2026 | 52 | 50 | 7 | 1461 | 105 | 33.97 | 2102 | 69.50 | 2 | 7 | 142 | 3 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 21 | 42.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 1002 | 105 | 47.71 | 1388 | 72.19 | 2 | 6 | 100 | 2 | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 398 | 77 | 33.16 | 593 | 67.11 | - | 3 | 38 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 176 | 42 | 29.33 | 234 | 75.21 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| 6th position2016-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 22 | 8.25 | 73 | 45.20 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |

