Harmanjot Singh Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 57 | 51 | 10 | 1166 | 83* | 28.43 | 870 | 134.02 | - | 6 | 116 | 33 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2023-2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 224 | 83* | 74.66 | 123 | 182.11 | - | 2 | 26 | 8 | - |
| vs Bahrain2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 20 | 130.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Belgium2019-2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 39* | 21.50 | 66 | 130.30 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| vs Croatia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 9 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Denmark2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 153 | 79* | 38.25 | 124 | 123.38 | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| vs Finland2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 46 | 46 | 23.00 | 43 | 106.97 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs France2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 68* | 83.00 | 47 | 176.59 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | - |
| vs Gibraltar2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 33 | 175.75 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | - |
| vs Greece2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 14 | 185.71 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Guernsey2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 23 | 18 | 11.50 | 26 | 88.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Israel2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 44* | 27.66 | 67 | 123.88 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 15 | 10.00 | 44 | 90.90 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Malawi2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 45 | 25 | 15.00 | 35 | 128.57 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| vs Norway2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 105 | 49 | 26.25 | 106 | 99.05 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs Portugal2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Spain2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 57 | 31 | 11.40 | 51 | 111.76 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Sweden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 35 | 200.00 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| vs Tanzania2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21* | 21.00 | 16 | 131.25 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 39* | 46.00 | 37 | 124.32 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 139 | 79* | 46.33 | 113 | 123.00 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | - |
| in Finland2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 92 | 46 | 23.00 | 76 | 121.05 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| in Germany2021-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 570 | 83* | 43.84 | 363 | 157.02 | - | 5 | 65 | 17 | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 44* | 35.50 | 65 | 109.23 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in Malawi2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 20 | 90.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Scotland2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 29 | 110.34 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in Spain2020-2021 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 106 | 31 | 10.60 | 96 | 110.41 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| in Europe2019-2026 | 51 | 45 | 9 | 1074 | 83* | 29.83 | 799 | 134.41 | - | 6 | 110 | 29 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 570 | 83* | 43.84 | 363 | 157.02 | - | 5 | 65 | 17 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 338 | 79* | 22.53 | 285 | 118.59 | - | 1 | 27 | 10 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 258 | 44* | 19.84 | 222 | 116.21 | - | - | 24 | 6 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 117 | 44* | 39.00 | 102 | 114.70 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 31 | 16.50 | 32 | 103.12 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 225 | 68* | 18.75 | 176 | 127.84 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 9 | 6 | - | 90 | 34 | 15.00 | 78 | 115.38 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 154 | 70 | 51.33 | 99 | 155.55 | - | 2 | 14 | 8 | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 455 | 83* | 45.50 | 312 | 145.83 | - | 3 | 50 | 15 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 117 | 44* | 39.00 | 102 | 114.70 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 31 | 16.50 | 32 | 103.12 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 176 | 68* | 25.14 | 131 | 134.35 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 14* | 9.80 | 45 | 108.88 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 9 | 6 | - | 90 | 34 | 15.00 | 78 | 115.38 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 154 | 70 | 51.33 | 99 | 155.55 | - | 2 | 14 | 8 | - |
| season 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 455 | 83* | 45.50 | 312 | 145.83 | - | 3 | 50 | 15 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *V Ganesan2019-2024 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 590 | 70 | 24.58 | 453 | 130.24 | - | 3 | 58 | 14 | 1 |
| *Musaddiq Ahmed2026-2026 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 455 | 83* | 45.50 | 312 | 145.83 | - | 3 | 50 | 15 | 1 |
| *R Pillai2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 22.00 | 24 | 91.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *A Sarma2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *H Singh2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 26 | 18.40 | 71 | 129.57 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 51 | 45 | 9 | 1074 | 83* | 29.83 | 799 | 134.41 | - | 6 | 110 | 29 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 57 | 51 | 10 | 1166 | 83* | 28.43 | 870 | 134.02 | - | 6 | 116 | 33 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 670 | 79* | 27.91 | 505 | 132.67 | - | 4 | 73 | 18 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 496 | 83* | 29.17 | 365 | 135.89 | - | 2 | 43 | 15 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 378 | 79* | 34.36 | 268 | 141.04 | - | 3 | 45 | 11 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 292 | 68* | 22.46 | 237 | 123.20 | - | 1 | 28 | 7 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 261 | 58 | 23.72 | 214 | 121.96 | - | 1 | 16 | 9 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 235 | 83* | 39.16 | 151 | 155.62 | - | 1 | 27 | 6 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 639 | 79* | 29.04 | 482 | 132.57 | - | 4 | 61 | 20 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 527 | 83* | 27.73 | 388 | 135.82 | - | 2 | 55 | 13 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 57 | 51 | 10 | 1166 | 83* | 28.43 | 870 | 134.02 | - | 6 | 116 | 33 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 639 | 79* | 29.04 | 482 | 132.57 | - | 4 | 61 | 20 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 527 | 83* | 27.73 | 388 | 135.82 | - | 2 | 55 | 13 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 671 | 83* | 29.17 | 456 | 147.14 | - | 4 | 72 | 21 | 2 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 495 | 79* | 27.50 | 414 | 119.56 | - | 2 | 44 | 12 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 302 | 70 | 27.45 | 199 | 151.75 | - | 2 | 30 | 12 | 2 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 369 | 83* | 30.75 | 257 | 143.57 | - | 2 | 42 | 9 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 337 | 79* | 30.63 | 283 | 119.08 | - | 2 | 31 | 8 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 158 | 49 | 22.57 | 131 | 120.61 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 570 | 83* | 33.52 | 415 | 137.34 | - | 3 | 59 | 15 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 293 | 68* | 20.92 | 228 | 128.50 | - | 1 | 31 | 6 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 303 | 70 | 30.30 | 227 | 133.48 | - | 2 | 26 | 12 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 42 | 109.52 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 90 | 39* | 22.50 | 78 | 115.38 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 176 | 79* | 35.20 | 122 | 144.26 | - | 1 | 17 | 6 | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 90 | 66 | 18.00 | 75 | 120.00 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 85 | 46 | 42.50 | 53 | 160.37 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 83* | - | 45 | 184.44 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 586 | 70 | 25.47 | 447 | 131.09 | - | 3 | 56 | 18 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 42 | 109.52 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 673 | 83* | 24.92 | 505 | 133.26 | - | 3 | 67 | 19 | 2 |
| 5th position2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 287 | 70 | 47.83 | 201 | 142.78 | - | 3 | 30 | 9 | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 160 | 44* | 22.85 | 122 | 131.14 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - |