Haresh Dhavina Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 57 | 27 | 5 | 109 | 34* | 4.95 | 332 | 32.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2024-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 35 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CAM Women2023-2025 | 9 | 3 | - | 14 | 8 | 4.66 | 44 | 31.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs IDN Women2022-2026 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 6* | 3.33 | 82 | 24.39 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kuwait Women2024-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2018-2026 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 34* | 9.20 | 91 | 50.54 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| vs MYA Women2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | - | 7 | 3 | 1.75 | 36 | 19.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PHI Women2023-2024 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11.00 | 35 | 31.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 8 | 5 | - | 14 | 8 | 2.80 | 49 | 28.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| in Indonesia2022-2024 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 5.00 | 115 | 26.08 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 34* | 23.00 | 80 | 57.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Philippines2023-2023 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Singapore2019-2025 | 21 | 6 | - | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 43 | 20.93 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 38 | 26.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2026 | 57 | 27 | 5 | 109 | 34* | 4.95 | 332 | 32.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 21 | 6 | - | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 43 | 20.93 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| away2018-2026 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 87 | 34* | 7.25 | 238 | 36.55 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| neutral2023-2026 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 3.25 | 51 | 25.49 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 34* | 22.00 | 76 | 57.89 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 6 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 29 | 24.13 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 47 | 19.14 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2023 | 11 | 5 | - | 14 | 8 | 2.80 | 49 | 28.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| year 2024 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 6.00 | 89 | 26.96 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 3 | - | 11 | 9 | 3.66 | 42 | 26.19 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 34* | 22.00 | 76 | 57.89 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 6 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 29 | 24.13 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2.83 | 66 | 25.75 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 22 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10.50 | 76 | 27.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 9 | 3.66 | 42 | 26.19 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Diviya2018-2018 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 34* | 22.00 | 76 | 57.89 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *RR Seth2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Shafina Mahesh2019-2026 | 50 | 22 | 3 | 64 | 10 | 3.36 | 254 | 25.19 | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 57 | 27 | 5 | 109 | 34* | 4.95 | 332 | 32.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 57 | 27 | 5 | 109 | 34* | 4.95 | 332 | 32.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 79 | 34* | 7.18 | 231 | 34.19 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 2.72 | 101 | 29.70 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 34* | 20.50 | 81 | 50.61 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 4.22 | 150 | 25.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 12 | 6 | - | 23 | 8 | 3.83 | 76 | 30.26 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2* | 1.40 | 25 | 28.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 64 | 34* | 8.00 | 157 | 40.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 45 | 10 | 3.21 | 175 | 25.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 56 | 27 | 5 | 109 | 34* | 4.95 | 332 | 32.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 64 | 34* | 8.00 | 157 | 40.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 45 | 10 | 3.21 | 175 | 25.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 49 | 23 | 5 | 102 | 34* | 5.66 | 295 | 34.57 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| night match2019-2022 | 7 | 4 | - | 7 | 3 | 1.75 | 37 | 18.91 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2025 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 34* | 16.00 | 102 | 47.05 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 61 | 10 | 3.21 | 230 | 26.52 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
| no result2019-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2025 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 34* | 20.00 | 90 | 44.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2024 | 8 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 12 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 4.00 | 67 | 35.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 37 | 10 | 2.84 | 163 | 22.69 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| no result batting first2024-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 41 | 17 | 3 | 69 | 34* | 4.92 | 190 | 36.31 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 78 | 28.20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2026 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 64 | 28.12 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2025 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 4.33 | 35 | 37.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2025 | 11 | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | 0.80 | 46 | 8.69 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2018-2025 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 34* | 37.00 | 66 | 56.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2018-2024 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2018-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 6th match in series2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 28 | 46.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2018-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 34* | 11.00 | 100 | 44.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 17 | 35.29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 35 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 23 | 26.08 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 7th position2018-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 4.00 | 64 | 31.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 35 | 25.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6* | 3.00 | 34 | 26.47 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 10th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |