Hamza Tariq Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 71 | 22.88 | 242 | 85.12 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Ireland2011-2011 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 24 | 14.00 | 56 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Kenya2013-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Nepal2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 29 | 89.65 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Netherlands2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Oman2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 36* | 64.00 | 56 | 114.28 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Scotland2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | - | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 70 | 101.42 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Ireland2011-2011 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 24 | 14.00 | 56 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in New Zealand2014-2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 71 | 71 | 35.50 | 75 | 94.66 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| in Oman2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 36* | 45.00 | 85 | 105.88 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in U.A.E.2013-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Asia2013-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 36* | 23.25 | 92 | 101.08 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| in Europe2011-2011 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 24 | 14.00 | 56 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Oceania2014-2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 71 | 71 | 35.50 | 75 | 94.66 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| away2011-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 36* | 30.66 | 112 | 82.14 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| neutral2013-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 100 | 71 | 20.00 | 111 | 90.09 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 75 | 56.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| year 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 71 | 71 | 35.50 | 75 | 94.66 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 36* | 45.00 | 85 | 105.88 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 75 | 56.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| season 2012/13 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2013/14 | 2 | 2 | - | 71 | 71 | 35.50 | 75 | 94.66 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 36* | 45.00 | 85 | 105.88 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Hamza Tariq2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 36* | 45.00 | 85 | 105.88 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| *AS Hansra2011-2014 | 5 | 5 | - | 113 | 71 | 22.60 | 150 | 75.33 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| *Rizwan Cheema2013-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 36* | 45.00 | 85 | 105.88 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| is not captain2011-2014 | 7 | 7 | - | 116 | 71 | 16.57 | 157 | 73.88 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2011-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 71 | 22.88 | 242 | 85.12 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 140 | 71 | 23.33 | 158 | 88.60 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| lost the toss2011-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 66 | 28 | 22.00 | 84 | 78.57 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2013-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 36* | 13.00 | 46 | 84.78 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2011-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 101 | 71 | 33.66 | 112 | 90.17 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2011-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 52 | 28 | 26.00 | 65 | 80.00 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 36* | 13.25 | 65 | 81.53 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 153 | 71 | 30.60 | 177 | 86.44 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 71 | 22.88 | 242 | 85.12 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 36* | 13.25 | 65 | 81.53 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 153 | 71 | 30.60 | 177 | 86.44 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 34 | 105.88 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost match2011-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 170 | 71 | 18.88 | 208 | 81.73 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 34 | 105.88 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2011-2014 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 14 | 4.25 | 31 | 54.83 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 153 | 71 | 30.60 | 177 | 86.44 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2011-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 71 | 22.88 | 242 | 85.12 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2011-2013 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 24 | 9.00 | 82 | 54.87 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th position2014-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 27 | 103.70 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2011-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 175 | 71 | 35.00 | 208 | 84.13 | - | 1 | 17 | 3 | - |
| 8th position2013-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |

