Hamza Dar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 701 | 91* | 31.86 | 472 | 148.51 | - | 4 | 45 | 41 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Bulgaria2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 11 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Croatia2024-2025 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 277 | 91* | 277.00 | 117 | 236.75 | - | 3 | 17 | 25 | - |
| vs Cyprus2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Czech Rep.2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Finland2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 52 | 44 | 26.00 | 33 | 157.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Germany2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 158 | 59* | 52.66 | 144 | 109.72 | - | 1 | 8 | 8 | - |
| vs Greece2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 24 | 133.33 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Guernsey2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Israel2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 27 | 144.44 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Italy2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 19 | 16.50 | 31 | 106.45 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Jersey2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 3 | 333.33 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Malta2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Norway2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 35 | 32 | 17.50 | 27 | 129.62 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Portugal2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 39* | 15.66 | 42 | 111.90 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| in Croatia2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 171 | 70* | 171.00 | 82 | 208.53 | - | 2 | 15 | 12 | - |
| in Finland2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 22 | 14.00 | 35 | 160.00 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| in Guernsey2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 44 | 22.00 | 68 | 129.41 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| in Spain2021-2025 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 339 | 91* | 33.90 | 245 | 138.36 | - | 2 | 15 | 23 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 701 | 91* | 31.86 | 472 | 148.51 | - | 4 | 45 | 41 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2025 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 339 | 91* | 33.90 | 245 | 138.36 | - | 2 | 15 | 23 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 179 | 70* | 59.66 | 89 | 201.12 | - | 2 | 16 | 12 | 1 |
| neutral2022-2026 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 183 | 44 | 20.33 | 138 | 132.60 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 120 | 59* | 120.00 | 108 | 111.11 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | - |
| year 2022 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 155 | 39* | 15.50 | 138 | 112.31 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 264 | 70* | 37.71 | 156 | 169.23 | - | 2 | 23 | 14 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 91* | - | 35 | 302.85 | - | 1 | 2 | 13 | - |
| year 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 16.00 | 29 | 165.51 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 120 | 59* | 120.00 | 108 | 111.11 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | - |
| season 2022 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 84 | 39* | 14.00 | 71 | 118.30 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 4 | 4 | - | 71 | 36 | 17.75 | 67 | 105.97 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| season 2024 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 264 | 70* | 37.71 | 156 | 169.23 | - | 2 | 23 | 14 | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 91* | - | 35 | 302.85 | - | 1 | 2 | 13 | - |
| season 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 16.00 | 29 | 165.51 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *LA Burns2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 34 | 32 | 17.00 | 25 | 136.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| *D Doyle-Calle2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *C Munoz-Mills2019-2026 | 34 | 29 | 10 | 659 | 91* | 34.68 | 439 | 150.11 | - | 4 | 42 | 40 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 701 | 91* | 31.86 | 472 | 148.51 | - | 4 | 45 | 41 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 701 | 91* | 31.86 | 472 | 148.51 | - | 4 | 45 | 41 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 283 | 91* | 28.30 | 189 | 149.73 | - | 2 | 19 | 17 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 418 | 70* | 34.83 | 283 | 147.70 | - | 2 | 26 | 24 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 143 | 91* | 35.75 | 65 | 220.00 | - | 1 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 140 | 59* | 23.33 | 124 | 112.90 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 261 | 70* | 43.50 | 156 | 167.30 | - | 2 | 16 | 18 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 157 | 39* | 26.16 | 127 | 123.62 | - | - | 10 | 6 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 404 | 91* | 40.40 | 221 | 182.80 | - | 3 | 21 | 32 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 297 | 59* | 24.75 | 251 | 118.32 | - | 1 | 24 | 9 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 701 | 91* | 31.86 | 472 | 148.51 | - | 4 | 45 | 41 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 404 | 91* | 40.40 | 221 | 182.80 | - | 3 | 21 | 32 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 297 | 59* | 24.75 | 251 | 118.32 | - | 1 | 24 | 9 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 30 | 24 | 10 | 625 | 91* | 44.64 | 397 | 157.43 | - | 4 | 43 | 38 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 76 | 39 | 9.50 | 75 | 101.33 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 363 | 91* | 51.85 | 185 | 196.21 | - | 3 | 20 | 29 | 1 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 262 | 59* | 37.42 | 212 | 123.58 | - | 1 | 23 | 9 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 39 | 13.66 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 35 | 14 | 7.00 | 39 | 89.74 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 410 | 91* | 82.00 | 237 | 172.99 | - | 4 | 26 | 31 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2022 | 8 | 7 | - | 108 | 36 | 15.42 | 96 | 112.50 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 183 | 44 | 18.30 | 139 | 131.65 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 70 | 39 | 17.50 | 61 | 114.75 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 22* | 42.00 | 35 | 120.00 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 59* | - | 67 | 129.85 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 161 | 91* | - | 59 | 272.88 | - | 2 | 5 | 19 | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | - | 15 | 333.33 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2022-2026 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 280 | 44 | 18.66 | 221 | 126.69 | - | - | 19 | 10 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 11 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| 4th position2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 199 | 91* | 49.75 | 109 | 182.56 | - | 1 | 11 | 15 | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 400 | 70* | 36.36 | 282 | 141.84 | - | 3 | 29 | 21 | 1 |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 36 | 14.40 | 64 | 112.50 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| 10th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |