Gulsan Jha Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 1063 | 67* | 29.52 | 1274 | 83.43 | - | 6 | 72 | 53 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 97 | 48 | 32.33 | 117 | 82.90 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - |
| vs India2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 35 | 65.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 42 | 135.71 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Namibia2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 80 | 21 | 20.00 | 111 | 72.07 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| vs Netherlands2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 29 | 17.75 | 120 | 59.16 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Oman2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 53 | 30.33 | 98 | 92.85 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | - |
| vs Pakistan2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 23 | 56.52 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Scotland2022-2026 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 190 | 61* | 38.00 | 182 | 104.39 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | - |
| vs U.A.E.2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 322 | 67* | 46.00 | 366 | 87.97 | - | 3 | 21 | 19 | 1 |
| vs U.S.A.2021-2026 | 8 | 6 | - | 64 | 28 | 10.66 | 109 | 58.71 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs West Indies2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 58 | 72.41 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 13 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 102 | 53 | 34.00 | 118 | 86.44 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | - |
| in Malaysia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 52 | 29.50 | 61 | 96.72 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| in Namibia2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 54 | 29 | 13.50 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| in Nepal2022-2026 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 404 | 67* | 50.50 | 449 | 89.97 | - | 3 | 27 | 21 | - |
| in Netherlands2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 29 | 26.33 | 116 | 68.10 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| in Oman2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 76 | 48 | 38.00 | 87 | 87.35 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - |
| in Pakistan2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 23 | 56.52 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| in Scotland2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 32.00 | 47 | 136.17 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 35 | 65.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 44 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in U.S.A.2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 25* | 19.00 | 49 | 77.55 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 139 | 57* | 34.75 | 168 | 82.73 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2022-2023 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 193 | 57* | 24.12 | 245 | 78.77 | - | 1 | 15 | 7 | - |
| in Americas2024-2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 140 | 53 | 28.00 | 167 | 83.83 | - | 1 | 9 | 8 | - |
| in Asia2021-2026 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 587 | 67* | 32.61 | 699 | 83.97 | - | 4 | 39 | 30 | 1 |
| in Europe2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 143 | 42 | 28.60 | 163 | 87.73 | - | - | 9 | 8 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 404 | 67* | 50.50 | 449 | 89.97 | - | 3 | 27 | 21 | - |
| away2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 205 | 42 | 14.64 | 299 | 68.56 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 454 | 57* | 32.42 | 526 | 86.31 | - | 3 | 36 | 21 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 53 | 52.83 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 110 | 37 | 22.00 | 160 | 68.75 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - |
| year 2023 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 350 | 67* | 38.88 | 437 | 80.09 | - | 3 | 24 | 16 | - |
| year 2024 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 53 | 23.71 | 215 | 77.20 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 42 | 14.40 | 73 | 98.63 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 337 | 61* | 37.44 | 336 | 100.29 | - | 2 | 22 | 18 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 53 | 52.83 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 218 | 50* | 27.25 | 287 | 75.95 | - | 1 | 14 | 10 | - |
| season 2023 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 242 | 67* | 40.33 | 310 | 78.06 | - | 2 | 18 | 11 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | - | 26 | 21 | 13.00 | 48 | 54.16 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 102 | 53 | 34.00 | 118 | 86.44 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 25* | 19.00 | 49 | 77.55 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 32.00 | 47 | 136.17 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 26 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 289 | 61* | 36.12 | 302 | 95.69 | - | 2 | 18 | 15 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | - | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 34 | 141.17 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Lamichhane2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 107 | 52 | 35.66 | 95 | 112.63 | - | 1 | 7 | 7 | - |
| *G Malla2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 53 | 52.83 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| *RK Paudel2022-2026 | 49 | 42 | 10 | 928 | 67* | 29.00 | 1126 | 82.41 | - | 5 | 63 | 45 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 1063 | 67* | 29.52 | 1274 | 83.43 | - | 6 | 72 | 53 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 1063 | 67* | 29.52 | 1274 | 83.43 | - | 6 | 72 | 53 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 479 | 67* | 28.17 | 618 | 77.50 | - | 2 | 33 | 23 | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 584 | 61* | 30.73 | 656 | 89.02 | - | 4 | 39 | 30 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 189 | 52 | 27.00 | 205 | 92.19 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 290 | 67* | 29.00 | 413 | 70.21 | - | 1 | 21 | 12 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 387 | 57* | 24.18 | 467 | 82.86 | - | 2 | 26 | 19 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2026 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 197 | 61* | 65.66 | 189 | 104.23 | - | 2 | 13 | 11 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 576 | 57* | 25.04 | 672 | 85.71 | - | 3 | 38 | 30 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 487 | 67* | 37.46 | 602 | 80.89 | - | 3 | 34 | 23 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 1063 | 67* | 29.52 | 1274 | 83.43 | - | 6 | 72 | 53 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 576 | 57* | 25.04 | 672 | 85.71 | - | 3 | 38 | 30 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 487 | 67* | 37.46 | 602 | 80.89 | - | 3 | 34 | 23 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2022-2026 | 51 | 43 | 10 | 999 | 67* | 30.27 | 1163 | 85.89 | - | 6 | 67 | 51 | 1 |
| day/night match2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 64 | 28 | 21.33 | 111 | 57.65 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 481 | 67* | 43.72 | 498 | 96.58 | - | 3 | 34 | 27 | - |
| lost match2021-2026 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 564 | 61* | 23.50 | 758 | 74.40 | - | 3 | 38 | 24 | 1 |
| no result2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 220 | 52 | 31.42 | 200 | 110.00 | - | 1 | 14 | 13 | - |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 261 | 67* | 65.25 | 298 | 87.58 | - | 2 | 20 | 14 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 338 | 57* | 22.53 | 454 | 74.44 | - | 2 | 24 | 15 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 226 | 61* | 25.11 | 304 | 74.34 | - | 1 | 14 | 9 | - |
| no result batting first2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 56.00 | 83 | 67.46 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 50 | 44 | 9 | 1007 | 67* | 28.77 | 1191 | 84.55 | - | 6 | 67 | 51 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 34 | 55.88 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 49 | 75.51 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asia Cup (ODI)2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 23 | 18.00 | 58 | 62.06 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 119 | 67* | 119.00 | 122 | 97.54 | - | 2 | 6 | 10 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 23 | 30.43 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 881 | 61* | 26.69 | 1046 | 84.22 | - | 4 | 61 | 41 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 67* | - | 84 | 79.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 38 | 136.84 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 6th position2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 164 | 53 | 20.50 | 207 | 79.22 | - | 1 | 11 | 8 | - |
| 7th position2023-2026 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 428 | 61* | 32.92 | 452 | 94.69 | - | 2 | 26 | 26 | 1 |
| 8th position2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 256 | 42 | 21.33 | 372 | 68.81 | - | - | 23 | 5 | - |
| 9th position2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 96 | 57* | 48.00 | 121 | 79.33 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |

