Grace Wetherall Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 50 | 35 | 7 | 766 | 85* | 27.35 | 555 | 138.01 | - | 5 | 97 | 21 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2019-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 55 | 36 | 18.33 | 31 | 177.41 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs Cyprus Women2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 36 | 136.11 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| vs DNK Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 5 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 14 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs GER Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 57* | 49.50 | 91 | 108.79 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | - |
| vs GIB Women2024-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 201 | 68 | 28.71 | 146 | 137.67 | - | 1 | 25 | 5 | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 60* | 33.00 | 41 | 160.97 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| vs Italy Women2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 43 | 36 | 14.33 | 51 | 84.31 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| vs NL Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Norway Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 37 | 26 | 18.50 | 21 | 176.19 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs SUI Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 159 | 85* | 159.00 | 76 | 209.21 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | - |
| vs Turkey Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 8 | 150.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2025-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 131 | 60* | 43.66 | 86 | 152.32 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| in England2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 49 | 36 | 16.33 | 29 | 168.96 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 29* | 12.66 | 66 | 57.57 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Gibraltar2024-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 152 | 68 | 38.00 | 107 | 142.05 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | - |
| in Italy2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 73 | 36 | 14.60 | 54 | 135.18 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| in Jersey2022-2026 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 140 | 57* | 28.00 | 108 | 129.62 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | - |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Switzerland2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 179 | 85* | 59.66 | 91 | 196.70 | - | 2 | 30 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 50 | 35 | 7 | 766 | 85* | 27.35 | 555 | 138.01 | - | 5 | 97 | 21 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 140 | 57* | 28.00 | 108 | 129.62 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 431 | 85* | 43.10 | 296 | 145.60 | - | 3 | 57 | 11 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 195 | 60* | 15.00 | 151 | 129.13 | - | 1 | 21 | 7 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 179 | 57* | 25.57 | 142 | 126.05 | - | 1 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 29* | 11.75 | 78 | 60.25 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 321 | 68 | 26.75 | 217 | 147.92 | - | 2 | 33 | 14 | 3 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 198 | 85* | 39.60 | 99 | 200.00 | - | 2 | 33 | 4 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 179 | 57* | 25.57 | 142 | 126.05 | - | 1 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 29* | 11.75 | 78 | 60.25 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 321 | 68 | 26.75 | 217 | 147.92 | - | 2 | 33 | 14 | 3 |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 198 | 85* | 39.60 | 99 | 200.00 | - | 2 | 33 | 4 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CM Greechan2022-2026 | 44 | 34 | 7 | 763 | 85* | 28.25 | 550 | 138.72 | - | 5 | 97 | 21 | 4 |
| *RM Hill2019-2019 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Merritt2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 50 | 35 | 7 | 766 | 85* | 27.35 | 555 | 138.01 | - | 5 | 97 | 21 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 8 | 237.50 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 48 | 33 | 7 | 747 | 85* | 28.73 | 547 | 136.56 | - | 5 | 94 | 20 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 202 | 85* | 28.85 | 125 | 161.60 | - | 1 | 32 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 564 | 74 | 26.85 | 430 | 131.16 | - | 4 | 65 | 18 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 36 | 136.11 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 153 | 85* | 25.50 | 89 | 171.91 | - | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 419 | 74 | 32.23 | 281 | 149.11 | - | 3 | 56 | 12 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 145 | 60* | 18.12 | 149 | 97.31 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 468 | 74 | 33.42 | 317 | 147.63 | - | 3 | 61 | 14 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 298 | 85* | 21.28 | 238 | 125.21 | - | 2 | 36 | 7 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 49 | 35 | 7 | 766 | 85* | 27.35 | 555 | 138.01 | - | 5 | 97 | 21 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 468 | 74 | 33.42 | 317 | 147.63 | - | 3 | 61 | 14 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 298 | 85* | 21.28 | 238 | 125.21 | - | 2 | 36 | 7 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 577 | 85* | 38.46 | 377 | 153.05 | - | 4 | 76 | 14 | 2 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 189 | 57* | 14.53 | 178 | 106.17 | - | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 336 | 74 | 30.54 | 228 | 147.36 | - | 2 | 44 | 9 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 241 | 85* | 60.25 | 149 | 161.74 | - | 2 | 32 | 5 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 132 | 57* | 44.00 | 89 | 148.31 | - | 1 | 17 | 5 | - |
| lost fielding first2023-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 57 | 14 | 5.70 | 89 | 64.04 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 279 | 74 | 27.90 | 193 | 144.55 | - | 2 | 37 | 7 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 323 | 85* | 29.36 | 239 | 135.14 | - | 2 | 38 | 9 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2025 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 164 | 57* | 23.42 | 123 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 22 | 5 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 151 | 74 | 50.33 | 93 | 162.36 | - | 2 | 19 | 5 | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 5 | 3 | - | 31 | 21 | 10.33 | 32 | 96.87 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 21* | 16.33 | 38 | 128.94 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 30 | 160.00 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 244 | 85* | 34.85 | 123 | 198.37 | - | 2 | 39 | 6 | - |
| 3rd position2023-2025 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 367 | 68 | 24.46 | 271 | 135.42 | - | 2 | 41 | 13 | 4 |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 19 | 14.00 | 26 | 107.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 21* | 35.00 | 33 | 106.06 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 29* | 16.00 | 57 | 56.14 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 8th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 40 | 142.50 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |