Georgina Dempsey Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 127 | 45* | 14.11 | 209 | 60.76 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 13 | 92.30 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 45* | - | 85 | 81.17 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 1.33 | 20 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 17.00 | 47 | 36.17 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 13 | 92.30 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Ireland2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 45* | 19.50 | 118 | 66.10 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Spain2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 49 | 34.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 49 | 34.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Asia2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 13 | 92.30 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2022-2026 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 98 | 45* | 16.33 | 147 | 66.66 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 45* | 19.50 | 118 | 66.10 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| away2021-2026 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 15.50 | 66 | 46.96 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| neutral2021-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 18 | 10 | 6.00 | 25 | 72.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 70 | 45* | - | 86 | 81.39 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 23 | 10 | 5.75 | 38 | 60.52 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 46 | 34.78 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 13 | 92.30 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 23 | 21.73 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 70 | 45* | - | 86 | 81.39 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 3 | - | 34 | 16 | 11.33 | 69 | 49.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 13 | 92.30 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 23 | 21.73 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Delany2021-2024 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 16 | 6.83 | 88 | 46.59 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *GH Lewis2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 86 | 45* | 28.66 | 121 | 71.07 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 127 | 45* | 14.11 | 209 | 60.76 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 127 | 45* | 14.11 | 209 | 60.76 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 19* | 11.75 | 64 | 73.43 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 80 | 45* | 16.00 | 145 | 55.17 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 19* | 35.00 | 30 | 116.66 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 34 | 35.29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 69 | 45* | 17.25 | 124 | 55.64 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6* | 11.00 | 21 | 52.38 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 104 | 45* | 20.80 | 154 | 67.53 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 5.75 | 55 | 41.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 127 | 45* | 14.11 | 209 | 60.76 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 104 | 45* | 20.80 | 154 | 67.53 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 5.75 | 55 | 41.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 22 | 17 | 8 | 126 | 45* | 14.00 | 204 | 61.76 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
| day/night match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 13.50 | 54 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost match2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 100 | 45* | 14.28 | 155 | 64.51 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 13.50 | 54 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 77 | 45* | 25.66 | 100 | 77.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 5.75 | 55 | 41.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 22 | 17 | 9 | 127 | 45* | 15.87 | 207 | 61.35 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 91 | 45* | 15.16 | 138 | 65.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 19* | 17.00 | 42 | 80.95 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 45* | 59.00 | 79 | 74.68 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 6.80 | 86 | 39.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 91 | 45* | 18.20 | 136 | 66.91 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th position2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 45* | 21.33 | 119 | 53.78 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 9th position2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 62 | 19* | 12.40 | 83 | 74.69 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| 10th position2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |

