Gaby Lewis Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2016-2026 | 68 | 67 | 4 | 2083 | 96* | 33.06 | 2963 | 70.30 | - | 17 | 275 | 8 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 72 | 37 | 36.00 | 116 | 62.06 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2016-2025 | 6 | 5 | - | 83 | 52 | 16.60 | 144 | 57.63 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 183 | 72 | 30.50 | 211 | 86.72 | - | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| vs India Women2017-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 166 | 92 | 27.66 | 280 | 59.28 | - | 1 | 26 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 132 | 92 | 44.00 | 149 | 88.59 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| vs NZ Women2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 20 | 11.00 | 64 | 51.56 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2017-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 117 | 44 | 23.40 | 196 | 59.69 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 107 | 61 | 26.75 | 184 | 58.15 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2016-2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 269 | 64 | 22.41 | 457 | 58.86 | - | 2 | 37 | 1 | 2 |
| vs SL Women2017-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 44 | 43.18 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 89 | 84.26 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 354 | 95* | 50.57 | 459 | 77.12 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 473 | 96* | 67.57 | 570 | 82.98 | - | 5 | 59 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 59 | 52 | 19.66 | 95 | 62.10 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| in England2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 104 | 69 | 34.66 | 139 | 74.82 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 105 | 92 | 35.00 | 154 | 68.18 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| in Ireland2016-2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 497 | 72 | 24.85 | 742 | 66.98 | - | 4 | 69 | 2 | 3 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 132 | 92 | 44.00 | 149 | 88.59 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 279 | 75 | 34.87 | 407 | 68.55 | - | 2 | 40 | - | - |
| in South Africa2017-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 180 | 64 | 25.71 | 269 | 66.91 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | - |
| in Spain2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 16 | 15.33 | 112 | 41.07 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 5 | 5 | - | 79 | 33 | 15.80 | 159 | 49.68 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 95* | 94.00 | 229 | 82.09 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 414 | 96* | 69.00 | 508 | 81.49 | - | 4 | 50 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2025 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 594 | 96* | 45.69 | 777 | 76.44 | - | 5 | 76 | 4 | - |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 95* | 94.00 | 229 | 82.09 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2025 | 19 | 19 | - | 522 | 92 | 27.47 | 815 | 64.04 | - | 4 | 77 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2016-2026 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 779 | 92 | 26.86 | 1142 | 68.21 | - | 6 | 106 | 4 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2016-2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 497 | 72 | 24.85 | 742 | 66.98 | - | 4 | 69 | 2 | 3 |
| away2017-2026 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 1230 | 96* | 42.41 | 1623 | 75.78 | - | 11 | 153 | 5 | - |
| neutral2017-2025 | 14 | 14 | - | 356 | 75 | 25.42 | 598 | 59.53 | - | 2 | 53 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2016 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 27* | 12.33 | 103 | 35.92 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2017 | 9 | 9 | - | 136 | 33 | 15.11 | 269 | 50.55 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 20 | 11.00 | 64 | 51.56 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 299 | 96* | 74.75 | 398 | 75.12 | - | 3 | 33 | 2 | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 249 | 92 | 27.66 | 356 | 69.94 | - | 2 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 306 | 95* | 43.71 | 457 | 66.95 | - | 2 | 33 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 262 | 72 | 29.11 | 301 | 87.04 | - | 3 | 39 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 13 | 13 | - | 544 | 92 | 41.84 | 733 | 74.21 | - | 5 | 84 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 217 | 69 | 36.16 | 282 | 76.95 | - | 2 | 30 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 27* | 12.33 | 103 | 35.92 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 5 | 5 | - | 79 | 33 | 15.80 | 159 | 49.68 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 26 | 14.25 | 110 | 51.81 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 20 | 11.00 | 64 | 51.56 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 299 | 96* | 74.75 | 398 | 75.12 | - | 3 | 33 | 2 | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 191 | 92 | 31.83 | 249 | 76.70 | - | 2 | 24 | 1 | 2 |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | - | 58 | 39 | 19.33 | 107 | 54.20 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 260 | 95* | 65.00 | 345 | 75.36 | - | 2 | 25 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 161 | 65* | 32.20 | 222 | 72.52 | - | 1 | 25 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 88 | 72 | 22.00 | 96 | 91.66 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | - | 164 | 92 | 27.33 | 249 | 65.86 | - | 2 | 28 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 316 | 75 | 45.14 | 420 | 75.23 | - | 3 | 48 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 123 | 64 | 41.00 | 159 | 77.35 | - | 1 | 18 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 217 | 69 | 36.16 | 282 | 76.95 | - | 2 | 30 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Delany2016-2024 | 38 | 37 | 4 | 1090 | 96* | 33.03 | 1615 | 67.49 | - | 7 | 127 | 4 | 1 |
| *GH Lewis2022-2026 | 29 | 29 | - | 967 | 92 | 33.34 | 1306 | 74.04 | - | 10 | 144 | 4 | 3 |
| *MV Waldron2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 42 | 61.90 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2026 | 29 | 29 | - | 967 | 92 | 33.34 | 1306 | 74.04 | - | 10 | 144 | 4 | 3 |
| is not captain2016-2024 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 1116 | 96* | 32.82 | 1657 | 67.35 | - | 7 | 131 | 4 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2016-2026 | 68 | 67 | 4 | 2083 | 96* | 33.06 | 2963 | 70.30 | - | 17 | 275 | 8 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2016-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 841 | 95* | 35.04 | 1229 | 68.42 | - | 7 | 116 | 5 | 1 |
| lost the toss2016-2026 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 1242 | 96* | 31.84 | 1734 | 71.62 | - | 10 | 159 | 3 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2017-2025 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 521 | 95* | 37.21 | 796 | 65.45 | - | 5 | 73 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2016-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 320 | 65* | 32.00 | 433 | 73.90 | - | 2 | 43 | 4 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2016-2026 | 17 | 16 | - | 552 | 78 | 34.50 | 771 | 71.59 | - | 5 | 73 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2025 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 690 | 96* | 30.00 | 963 | 71.65 | - | 5 | 86 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2016-2026 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 1073 | 95* | 35.76 | 1567 | 68.47 | - | 10 | 146 | 3 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2016-2026 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 1010 | 96* | 30.60 | 1396 | 72.34 | - | 7 | 129 | 5 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2016-2026 | 68 | 67 | 4 | 2083 | 96* | 33.06 | 2963 | 70.30 | - | 17 | 275 | 8 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2026 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 1073 | 95* | 35.76 | 1567 | 68.47 | - | 10 | 146 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2016-2026 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 1010 | 96* | 30.60 | 1396 | 72.34 | - | 7 | 129 | 5 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2016-2026 | 62 | 61 | 3 | 1751 | 96* | 30.18 | 2525 | 69.34 | - | 13 | 235 | 7 | 4 |
| day/night match2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 332 | 95* | 66.40 | 438 | 75.79 | - | 4 | 40 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2016-2025 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 815 | 96* | 58.21 | 987 | 82.57 | - | 9 | 112 | 3 | - |
| lost match2016-2026 | 48 | 48 | 1 | 1216 | 95* | 25.87 | 1906 | 63.79 | - | 8 | 157 | 5 | 4 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 64 | 65.62 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| no result2016-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 324 | 78 | 40.50 | 406 | 79.80 | - | 4 | 48 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2016-2025 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 491 | 96* | 81.83 | 581 | 84.50 | - | 5 | 64 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2017-2026 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 739 | 95* | 35.19 | 1155 | 63.98 | - | 6 | 96 | 2 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2016-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | 477 | 83 | 18.34 | 751 | 63.51 | - | 2 | 61 | 3 | 2 |
| tied fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 64 | 65.62 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| no result batting first2016-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2016-2026 | 53 | 52 | 4 | 1690 | 96* | 35.20 | 2336 | 72.34 | - | 15 | 219 | 7 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 26 | 14.25 | 110 | 51.81 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2026 | 38 | 38 | 1 | 1182 | 95* | 31.94 | 1696 | 69.69 | - | 10 | 156 | 4 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2016-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 533 | 92 | 33.31 | 733 | 72.71 | - | 5 | 72 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2016-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | 409 | 65 | 24.05 | 603 | 67.82 | - | 2 | 56 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2016-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 643 | 96* | 45.92 | 844 | 76.18 | - | 7 | 77 | 5 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2016-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 105 | 78 | 105.00 | 156 | 67.30 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 846 | 95* | 32.53 | 1179 | 71.75 | - | 8 | 108 | 3 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2016-2016 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 22 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2021-2026 | 51 | 51 | 3 | 1877 | 96* | 39.10 | 2527 | 74.27 | - | 17 | 248 | 8 | 3 |
| 3rd position2017-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 67 | 26 | 13.40 | 116 | 57.75 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 4th position2016-2017 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 27* | 17.33 | 139 | 37.41 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 6th position2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 79 | 33 | 19.75 | 153 | 51.63 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 7th position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |

