Freya Kemp Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 182 | 65 | 36.40 | 145 | 125.51 | - | 1 | 20 | 4 | - |
| vs NZ Women2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 50 | 30 | 25.00 | 66 | 75.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 155 | 36 | 25.83 | 162 | 95.67 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| in Ireland2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 94 | 65 | 31.33 | 70 | 134.28 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 155 | 36 | 25.83 | 162 | 95.67 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| away2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 94 | 65 | 31.33 | 70 | 134.28 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 94 | 65 | 31.33 | 70 | 134.28 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 138 | 36 | 34.50 | 141 | 97.87 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 94 | 65 | 31.33 | 70 | 134.28 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 138 | 36 | 34.50 | 141 | 97.87 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KL Cross2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 94 | 65 | 31.33 | 70 | 134.28 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| *CE Dean2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 138 | 36 | 34.50 | 141 | 97.87 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - |
| *AE Jones2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 180 | 65 | 30.00 | 164 | 109.75 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 69 | 26 | 23.00 | 68 | 101.47 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 68 | 65 | 34.00 | 51 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 36 | 28.00 | 113 | 99.11 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 43 | 23 | 21.50 | 49 | 87.75 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 19 | 136.84 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 111 | 65 | 27.75 | 100 | 111.00 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 36 | 27.60 | 132 | 104.54 | - | - | 13 | 2 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 111 | 65 | 27.75 | 100 | 111.00 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 36 | 27.60 | 132 | 104.54 | - | - | 13 | 2 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 172 | 65 | 24.57 | 167 | 102.99 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| day/night match2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 36 | 38.50 | 65 | 118.46 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 209 | 65 | 41.80 | 179 | 116.75 | - | 1 | 22 | 4 | - |
| lost match2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 20 | 10.00 | 53 | 75.47 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 88 | 65 | 44.00 | 68 | 129.41 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 121 | 36 | 40.33 | 111 | 109.00 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 20 | 11.50 | 32 | 71.87 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 92 | 36 | 30.66 | 79 | 116.45 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 106 | 65 | 53.00 | 90 | 117.77 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 51 | 23 | 12.75 | 63 | 80.95 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 65 | 27.66 | 232 | 107.32 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 232 | 65 | 33.14 | 211 | 109.95 | - | 1 | 22 | 4 | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 11 | 109.09 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
