Franklin Najjumba Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 114 | 26* | 12.66 | 149 | 76.51 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IRE Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 23 | 113.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 16.00 | 26 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Nepal2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 15* | 13.00 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 26* | 35.00 | 31 | 112.90 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2019 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 26* | 11.00 | 50 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in Asia2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 15* | 13.00 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| away2018-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 39 | 19 | 13.00 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| neutral2018-2019 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 66 | 26* | 22.00 | 77 | 85.71 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 15* | 13.00 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 26* | 11.00 | 50 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 15* | 13.00 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 26* | 11.00 | 50 | 88.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *C Aweko2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *K Awino2018-2019 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 80 | 26* | 11.42 | 98 | 81.63 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| *R Ntono2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 114 | 26* | 12.66 | 149 | 76.51 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 114 | 26* | 12.66 | 149 | 76.51 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2022 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 79 | 26* | 19.75 | 101 | 78.21 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost the toss2018-2022 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 15* | 7.00 | 48 | 72.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 23 | 113.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2022 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 19 | 13.25 | 78 | 67.94 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 15* | 6.75 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2022 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 26* | 13.25 | 64 | 82.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2018-2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 19 | 12.20 | 85 | 71.76 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 114 | 26* | 12.66 | 149 | 76.51 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2022 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 26* | 13.25 | 64 | 82.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 19 | 12.20 | 85 | 71.76 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2022 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 67 | 26* | 16.75 | 81 | 82.71 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2019 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 15* | 9.40 | 68 | 69.11 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 26* | 19.00 | 43 | 88.37 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 19 | 14.50 | 38 | 76.31 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 7.50 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 10.66 | 47 | 68.08 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2019 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 26* | 18.50 | 84 | 88.09 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 18 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 28 | 67.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 54.54 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2019 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 77 | 26* | 12.83 | 92 | 83.69 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 26* | 17.66 | 60 | 88.33 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 5th position2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 35 | 77.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 23 | 60.86 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 15* | 8.50 | 25 | 68.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |