Frank Nsubuga Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2025 | 72 | 26 | 8 | 181 | 31* | 10.05 | 174 | 104.02 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2019-2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10* | - | 7 | 142.85 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Ghana2021-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Hong Kong2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Jersey2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kenya2019-2025 | 10 | 3 | - | 17 | 9 | 5.66 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| vs Lesotho2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2021-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2023 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9* | 8.00 | 22 | 72.72 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| vs Netherlands2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 16 | 93.75 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Nigeria2021-2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 2 | 250.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar2020-2020 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2021-2024 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 31* | 25.66 | 51 | 150.98 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - |
| vs Seychelles2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Swaziland2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2022 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 9.50 | 19 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs U.A.E.2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs West Indies2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 6 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| in Namibia2021-2023 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9* | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Qatar2020-2020 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2024 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 111 | 31* | 18.50 | 79 | 140.50 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Uganda2019-2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 5.33 | 16 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| in West Indies2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2022-2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 9.66 | 41 | 70.73 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2025 | 67 | 24 | 8 | 178 | 31* | 11.12 | 167 | 106.58 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 5 |
| in Americas2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Asia2020-2020 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 5.33 | 16 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| away2020-2024 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 97 | 31* | 12.12 | 82 | 118.29 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| neutral2021-2025 | 43 | 11 | 4 | 68 | 15 | 9.71 | 76 | 89.47 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 15 | 106.66 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| year 2020 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 117 | 31* | 13.00 | 108 | 108.33 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9* | 7.33 | 30 | 73.33 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 10* | 23.00 | 16 | 143.75 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 15 | 106.66 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 7.25 | 42 | 69.04 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| season 2022/23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 88 | 31* | 17.60 | 66 | 133.33 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9* | 14.00 | 24 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 10* | - | 13 | 176.92 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *B Masaba2021-2024 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 87 | 31* | 9.66 | 81 | 107.40 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| *J Miyagi2025-2025 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *D Muhumuza2021-2021 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *RG Mukasa2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 15 | 106.66 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| *A Otwani2020-2021 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Riazat Ali Shah2023-2025 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 10* | - | 13 | 176.92 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| *K Waiswa2022-2023 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 10.40 | 60 | 86.66 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2025 | 72 | 26 | 8 | 181 | 31* | 10.05 | 174 | 104.02 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 72 | 26 | 8 | 181 | 31* | 10.05 | 174 | 104.02 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2025 | 36 | 10 | - | 60 | 18 | 6.00 | 60 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 121 | 31* | 15.12 | 114 | 106.14 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2025 | 21 | 7 | - | 42 | 18 | 6.00 | 39 | 107.69 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2025 | 15 | 3 | - | 18 | 15 | 6.00 | 21 | 85.71 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 95 | 31* | 31.66 | 79 | 120.25 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 20 | 5 | - | 26 | 10 | 5.20 | 35 | 74.28 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 36 | 18 | 8 | 137 | 31* | 13.70 | 118 | 116.10 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 35 | 8 | - | 44 | 15 | 5.50 | 56 | 78.57 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2025 | 70 | 26 | 8 | 181 | 31* | 10.05 | 174 | 104.02 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 36 | 18 | 8 | 137 | 31* | 13.70 | 118 | 116.10 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 34 | 8 | - | 44 | 15 | 5.50 | 56 | 78.57 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2025 | 67 | 24 | 8 | 178 | 31* | 11.12 | 167 | 106.58 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 5 |
| night match2020-2024 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 55 | 17 | 7 | 123 | 31* | 12.30 | 102 | 120.58 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2024 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 58 | 15 | 7.25 | 72 | 80.55 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 113 | 31* | 12.55 | 87 | 129.88 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| won fielding first2021-2025 | 24 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 15 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 24.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 10 | 7 | - | 34 | 15 | 4.85 | 41 | 82.92 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2022 | 8 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2024 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 119 | 31* | 14.87 | 85 | 140.00 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 59 | 15 | 7.37 | 84 | 70.23 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2020-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 4 | 200.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2025 | 60 | 23 | 8 | 170 | 31* | 11.33 | 165 | 103.03 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th position2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 4.25 | 23 | 73.91 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2024 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 159 | 31* | 14.45 | 145 | 109.65 | - | - | 8 | 9 | 2 |
| 10th position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 2.50 | 3 | 166.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 11th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
