Frank Baaleri Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 107 | 20 | 15.28 | 129 | 82.94 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Cameroon2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 11 | 163.63 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Kenya2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Lesotho2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 8 | 175.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 31 | 20 | 15.50 | 43 | 72.09 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Mali2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.61 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Seychelles2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs St Helena2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Uganda2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 18 | 44.44 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ghana2026-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Tanzania2024-2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 14* | 13.50 | 32 | 84.37 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 60 | 70.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 107 | 20 | 15.28 | 129 | 82.94 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2026-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| away2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 8 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2024 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 17 | 14.75 | 67 | 88.05 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 60 | 70.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 14* | 13.50 | 32 | 84.37 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 60 | 70.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 14* | 13.50 | 32 | 84.37 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *IKO Aboagye2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 60 | 70.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| *O Harvey2024-2026 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 20 | 21.66 | 69 | 94.20 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 107 | 20 | 15.28 | 129 | 82.94 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2026 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 101 | 20 | 16.83 | 120 | 84.16 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| is not keeper2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 20 | 16.00 | 116 | 82.75 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.61 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 18* | 21.00 | 44 | 95.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 4 | - | 54 | 20 | 13.50 | 72 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.61 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 18* | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 8 | 4 | - | 54 | 20 | 13.50 | 72 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 107 | 20 | 15.28 | 129 | 82.94 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 18* | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 8 | 4 | - | 54 | 20 | 13.50 | 72 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 20 | 52.00 | 45 | 115.55 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 55 | 17 | 9.16 | 84 | 65.47 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 18* | - | 19 | 168.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 5 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 11 | 7.00 | 38 | 55.26 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 34 | 17 | 11.33 | 46 | 73.91 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 107 | 20 | 15.28 | 129 | 82.94 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 60 | 70.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 20 | 27.00 | 52 | 103.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | - | - | - |