Franchesca Moya Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 100 | 32 | 7.69 | 159 | 62.89 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARG Women2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 6 | 5 | 1.50 | 19 | 31.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs Brazil Women2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs CRC-W2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 32 | 17.75 | 97 | 73.19 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs Mexico Women2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 19 | 17 | 9.50 | 29 | 65.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 5 | 1.66 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Brazil2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Colombia2018-2018 | 4 | 3 | - | 19 | 17 | 6.33 | 30 | 63.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Costa Rica2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 32 | 32.00 | 77 | 83.11 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2018-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 100 | 32 | 7.69 | 159 | 62.89 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 69 | 32 | 13.80 | 92 | 75.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 31 | 17 | 3.87 | 67 | 46.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 4 | 3 | - | 19 | 17 | 6.33 | 30 | 63.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 5 | 1.66 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 32 | 17.75 | 97 | 73.19 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 4 | 3 | - | 19 | 17 | 6.33 | 30 | 63.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 5 | 1.66 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 32 | 17.75 | 97 | 73.19 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JC Gonzalez2018-2019 | 7 | 6 | - | 24 | 17 | 4.00 | 47 | 51.06 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *CV Oyarce2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 76 | 32 | 10.85 | 112 | 67.85 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 100 | 32 | 7.69 | 159 | 62.89 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 26* | 5.85 | 82 | 50.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 59 | 32 | 9.83 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 32 | 17 | 5.33 | 63 | 50.79 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 68 | 32 | 11.33 | 94 | 72.34 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 22 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 24 | 17 | 6.00 | 41 | 58.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 32 | 22.00 | 82 | 80.48 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 32 | 12.33 | 106 | 69.81 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2018-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 26 | 17 | 3.71 | 53 | 49.05 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 100 | 32 | 7.69 | 159 | 62.89 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 32 | 12.33 | 106 | 69.81 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 26 | 17 | 3.71 | 53 | 49.05 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 19 | 17 | 9.50 | 29 | 65.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 7.36 | 130 | 62.30 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 19 | 17 | 9.50 | 29 | 65.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 32 | 12.33 | 106 | 69.81 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 5 | 1.40 | 24 | 29.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 69 | 32 | 13.80 | 92 | 75.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 26 | 17 | 5.20 | 50 | 52.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 32 | 18.50 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 26* | 26.00 | 39 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 31 | 17 | 4.42 | 64 | 48.43 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 24 | 70.83 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 7 | 2.66 | 24 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 26* | 16.00 | 50 | 64.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 29 | 110.34 | - | - | - | - | - |