Frances Mackay Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2022 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 313 | 39* | 16.47 | 537 | 58.28 | - | - | 40 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2011-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 142 | 36 | 17.75 | 234 | 60.68 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2011-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 40 | 30 | 10.00 | 95 | 42.10 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs India Women2011-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 63 | 17* | 15.75 | 88 | 71.59 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2013-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2013-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 64 | 60.93 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2013-2014 | 5 | 3 | - | 13 | 5 | 4.33 | 36 | 36.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2011-2012 | 6 | 6 | - | 124 | 36 | 20.66 | 199 | 62.31 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| in England2011-2011 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 17 | 8.00 | 64 | 50.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in India2013-2013 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 39* | 36.50 | 133 | 54.88 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2014-2022 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 79 | 17* | 13.16 | 122 | 64.75 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in West Indies2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Asia2013-2013 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 39* | 36.50 | 133 | 54.88 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in Europe2011-2011 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 17 | 8.00 | 64 | 50.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Oceania2011-2022 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 203 | 36 | 16.91 | 321 | 63.23 | - | - | 24 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2014-2022 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 79 | 17* | 13.16 | 122 | 64.75 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| away2011-2013 | 8 | 8 | - | 133 | 36 | 16.62 | 233 | 57.08 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
| neutral2011-2013 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 39* | 20.20 | 182 | 55.49 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 6 | 6 | - | 96 | 36 | 16.00 | 180 | 53.33 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| year 2012 | 4 | 4 | - | 60 | 25 | 15.00 | 83 | 72.28 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2013 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 39* | 26.00 | 152 | 51.31 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2014 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 17* | 17.50 | 96 | 72.91 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011 | 6 | 6 | - | 96 | 36 | 16.00 | 180 | 53.33 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| season 2011/12 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 25 | 16.00 | 41 | 78.04 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2012/13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 39* | 25.25 | 175 | 57.71 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 4 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 29 | 31.03 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 17* | 17.50 | 96 | 72.91 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2011-2014 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 149 | 39* | 16.55 | 251 | 59.36 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2021-2022 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 75 | 17* | 15.00 | 112 | 66.96 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *AL Watkins2011-2011 | 5 | 5 | - | 89 | 36 | 17.80 | 174 | 51.14 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2011-2022 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 313 | 39* | 16.47 | 537 | 58.28 | - | - | 40 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2011-2022 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 313 | 39* | 16.47 | 537 | 58.28 | - | - | 40 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2022 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 142 | 39* | 14.20 | 244 | 58.19 | - | - | 17 | - | - |
| lost the toss2011-2022 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 171 | 36 | 19.00 | 293 | 58.36 | - | - | 23 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2011-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 9.00 | 95 | 47.36 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2011-2022 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 97 | 39* | 19.40 | 149 | 65.10 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2011-2022 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 149 | 36 | 21.28 | 241 | 61.82 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2011-2021 | 5 | 2 | - | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 52 | 42.30 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2022 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 194 | 36 | 16.16 | 336 | 57.73 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2011-2022 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 119 | 39* | 17.00 | 201 | 59.20 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2022 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 313 | 39* | 16.47 | 537 | 58.28 | - | - | 40 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2022 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 194 | 36 | 16.16 | 336 | 57.73 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2011-2022 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 119 | 39* | 17.00 | 201 | 59.20 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2011-2022 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 288 | 39* | 16.00 | 497 | 57.94 | - | - | 39 | - | - |
| day/night match2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13* | 25.00 | 40 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2011-2022 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 96 | 39* | 32.00 | 126 | 76.19 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost match2011-2022 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 192 | 36 | 12.80 | 387 | 49.61 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
| no result2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 24 | 104.16 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2011-2022 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 13* | 13.33 | 50 | 80.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| won fielding first2013-2022 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 39* | - | 76 | 73.68 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost batting first2011-2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 129 | 36 | 16.12 | 262 | 49.23 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2011-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 63 | 28 | 9.00 | 125 | 50.40 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| no result batting first2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 24 | 104.16 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2011-2022 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 177 | 36 | 16.09 | 305 | 58.03 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2011-2011 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 17 | 8.00 | 64 | 50.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2013-2022 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 104 | 39* | 26.00 | 168 | 61.90 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2012-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 30 | 25 | 15.00 | 40 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2011-2014 | 3 | 2 | - | 52 | 36 | 26.00 | 90 | 57.77 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2011-2022 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 28 | 14.60 | 126 | 57.93 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 33 | 45.45 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's World Cu2013-2022 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 104 | 39* | 26.00 | 168 | 61.90 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| Rose Bowl2011-2012 | 6 | 6 | - | 124 | 36 | 20.66 | 199 | 62.31 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2011-2013 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 209 | 39* | 20.90 | 357 | 58.54 | - | - | 30 | - | - |
| 2nd position2011-2011 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 17 | 8.33 | 58 | 43.10 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2014-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 10.33 | 72 | 43.05 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 17* | 18.00 | 14 | 128.57 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 10th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 13* | - | 18 | 122.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
