Fran Jonas Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2025 | 26 | 25 | - | - | 20 | 3/40 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 2/47 | - | 5.35 | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1/40 | - | 4.94 | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/36 | - | 4.22 | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 2.88 | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/40 | - | 5.32 | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/22 | - | 3.80 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.16 | - | - | - |
| in India2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/50 | - | 4.36 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2021-2025 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 14 | 3/40 | - | 4.69 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 2.88 | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 6.29 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/22 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 2.88 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/22 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/29 | - | 5.17 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.16 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2021-2025 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 14 | 3/40 | - | 4.69 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2025 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 14 | 3/40 | - | 4.69 | - | - | - |
| away2022-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 2/22 | - | 4.45 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.36 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 2/22 | - | 4.33 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 2/36 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 2/47 | - | 4.73 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/40 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.36 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/40 | - | 5.79 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/22 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 6.29 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 2/36 | - | 3.99 | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.16 | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/40 | - | 4.24 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/40 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2021-2024 | 22 | 21 | - | - | 14 | 2/22 | - | 4.51 | - | - | - |
| *AC Kerr2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/47 | - | 4.95 | - | - | - |
| *AE Satterthwaite2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/60 | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2025 | 26 | 25 | - | - | 20 | 3/40 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2025 | 26 | 25 | - | - | 20 | 3/40 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 12 | 3/40 | - | 4.97 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2022-2024 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 2/30 | - | 4.02 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 7 | 3/40 | - | 5.23 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 2/22 | - | 4.24 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 2/30 | - | 3.89 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2025 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 8 | 3/40 | - | 5.11 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2022-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 12 | 2/22 | - | 4.01 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2025 | 25 | 25 | - | - | 20 | 3/40 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 12 | 2/22 | - | 4.01 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 8 | 3/40 | - | 5.11 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2025 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 14 | 3/40 | - | 4.43 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2021-2024 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/30 | - | 4.95 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 13 | 3/40 | - | 3.76 | - | - | - |
| lost match2021-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 2/47 | - | 5.94 | - | - | - |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/45 | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3/40 | - | 3.78 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 2/22 | - | 3.75 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 1/40 | - | 6.11 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/47 | - | 5.37 | - | - | - |
| tied batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/45 | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2025 | 25 | 24 | - | - | 20 | 3/40 | - | 4.53 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2024 | 19 | 18 | - | - | 15 | 2/22 | - | 4.22 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 2/22 | - | 4.87 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 2/30 | - | 4.40 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 3/40 | - | 4.36 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2024 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 15 | 2/22 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 2.88 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 3/40 | - | 3.68 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/47 | - | 5.06 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 2/22 | - | 4.30 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 1/29 | - | 6.06 | - | - | - |

