Flora Irakoze Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 45 | 24 | 7 | 148 | 17* | 8.70 | 165 | 89.69 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2021-2024 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 23.00 | 25 | 92.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 16 | 68.75 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2024-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 5.20 | 33 | 78.78 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 10 | 170.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 14* | 32.00 | 27 | 118.51 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6* | 6.33 | 24 | 79.16 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2024 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 9.66 | 38 | 76.31 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6* | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Namibia2025-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 17* | 19.50 | 34 | 114.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Nigeria2019-2024 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 7.25 | 29 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2026 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 14* | 8.00 | 46 | 86.95 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 45 | 24 | 7 | 148 | 17* | 8.70 | 165 | 89.69 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 14* | 8.00 | 46 | 86.95 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| away2019-2024 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 10.50 | 47 | 89.36 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| neutral2021-2025 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 66 | 17* | 8.25 | 72 | 91.66 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 24 | 17 | 8.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14* | 8.33 | 30 | 83.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 16 | 8.50 | 52 | 98.07 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 17* | 19.50 | 34 | 114.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 24 | 17 | 8.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 14* | 8.00 | 28 | 85.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 6.33 | 42 | 90.47 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| season 2024 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6* | 13.00 | 12 | 108.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 17* | 19.50 | 34 | 114.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MD Bimenyimana2021-2026 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 143 | 17* | 10.21 | 156 | 91.66 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| *F Irakoze2024-2024 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *C Uwamahoro2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *S Uwera2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2024 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 146 | 17* | 9.12 | 161 | 90.68 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2026 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 147 | 17* | 8.64 | 163 | 90.18 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 91 | 17* | 13.00 | 95 | 95.78 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 57 | 16 | 5.70 | 70 | 81.42 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 17* | 9.80 | 44 | 111.36 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 17 | 21.00 | 51 | 82.35 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 6 | 4 | - | 15 | 7 | 3.75 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 16 | 7.00 | 49 | 85.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 64 | 17* | 7.11 | 65 | 98.46 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 84 | 17 | 10.50 | 100 | 84.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 44 | 24 | 7 | 148 | 17* | 8.70 | 165 | 89.69 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 64 | 17* | 7.11 | 65 | 98.46 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 84 | 17 | 10.50 | 100 | 84.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 52 | 17* | 13.00 | 54 | 96.29 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 96 | 16 | 7.38 | 111 | 86.48 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2026 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 17* | 24.00 | 19 | 126.31 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 9.33 | 35 | 80.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 14* | 5.00 | 46 | 86.95 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 56 | 16 | 11.20 | 65 | 86.15 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 8.50 | 33 | 103.03 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 113 | 17* | 9.41 | 129 | 87.59 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 42 | 23 | 7 | 147 | 17* | 9.18 | 162 | 90.74 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 9 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 17 | 9.00 | 50 | 90.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 17* | 15.33 | 47 | 97.87 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 8th position2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6* | 5.00 | 13 | 76.92 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 14* | 10.33 | 35 | 88.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 10th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |