Faye Tunnicliffe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IRE Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs PAK Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 47 | 27.00 | 70 | 77.14 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in South Africa2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 47 | 27.00 | 70 | 77.14 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 47 | 34.50 | 93 | 74.19 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Luus2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *D van Niekerk2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *L Wolvaardt2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 47 | 34.50 | 93 | 74.19 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 47 | 34.50 | 93 | 74.19 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 51 | 92.15 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 15* | 12.33 | 63 | 58.73 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & fielded2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 51 | 92.15 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 47 | 62.00 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 47 | 62.00 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 62 | 47 | 20.66 | 72 | 86.11 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| day/night match2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 15* | 22.00 | 42 | 52.38 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 15* | 12.33 | 63 | 58.73 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 51 | 92.15 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 51 | 92.15 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 47 | 21.00 | 114 | 73.68 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 69 | 47 | 17.25 | 91 | 75.82 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 38 | 57.89 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 47 | 62.00 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 69 | 47 | 17.25 | 91 | 75.82 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 47 | 27.00 | 70 | 77.14 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 6th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
