Faheem Ashraf Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2023 | 17 | 31 | - | - | 25 | 3/42 | - | 3.11 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/55 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2021-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/54 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
| vs England2018-2022 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 3/60 | - | 3.24 | - | - | - |
| vs Ireland2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/106 | - | 3.21 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2019-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 3/42 | - | 2.88 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/29 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/22 | - | 2.11 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/93 | - | 5.41 | - | - | - |
| in Bangladesh2021-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/54 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
| in England2018-2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/60 | - | 3.13 | - | - | - |
| in Ireland2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/106 | - | 3.21 | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2021-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2/55 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2019-2019 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/29 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/22 | - | 2.11 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/42 | - | 2.93 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/29 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2021-2022 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 5 | 2/54 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3/60 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2020-2023 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/106 | - | 3.92 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2/55 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| away2018-2023 | 12 | 21 | - | - | 22 | 3/42 | - | 3.21 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3/60 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 2.52 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 10 | 2/29 | - | 2.79 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2/55 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/93 | - | 5.41 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3/60 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 2/106 | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/29 | - | 2.57 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/54 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.58 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/93 | - | 5.41 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Babar Azam2021-2022 | 10 | 19 | - | - | 10 | 2/29 | - | 2.67 | - | - | - |
| *Mohammad Rizwan2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/106 | - | 3.21 | - | - | - |
| *Sarfaraz Ahmed2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 3/42 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
| *Shan Masood2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/93 | - | 5.41 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2023 | 17 | 31 | - | - | 25 | 3/42 | - | 3.11 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2023 | 17 | 31 | - | - | 25 | 3/42 | - | 3.11 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2022 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 3/60 | - | 2.79 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2018-2023 | 12 | 23 | - | - | 20 | 3/42 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2022 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 3/60 | - | 2.93 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2020-2020 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 2.52 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2021 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 2/29 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2023 | 8 | 16 | - | - | 13 | 3/42 | - | 3.24 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2022 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 11 | 3/60 | - | 3.06 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2018-2023 | 9 | 18 | - | - | 14 | 3/42 | - | 3.15 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2023 | 17 | 16 | - | - | 19 | 3/57 | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| 2nd team innings2018-2023 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 2.94 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 10 | 3/57 | - | 3.32 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2018-2022 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 3/60 | - | 3.09 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2018-2023 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 4 | 3/42 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
| 4th match innings2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2/29 | - | 3.48 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2021 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 7 | 2/54 | - | 2.65 | - | - | - |
| lost match2018-2023 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 16 | 3/42 | - | 3.55 | - | - | - |
| drawn match2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/55 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2021 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 1/14 | - | 2.70 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2018-2021 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2/54 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2022 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/60 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/42 | - | 3.70 | - | - | - |
| drawn fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/55 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2023 | 17 | 31 | - | - | 25 | 3/42 | - | 3.11 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2020-2023 | 12 | 22 | - | - | 13 | 2/29 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2018-2023 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 9 | 2/29 | - | 3.13 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2022 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 9 | 3/60 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 3.56 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/55 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| ICC World Test Champ2020-2023 | 12 | 22 | - | - | 13 | 2/29 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.40 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2018-2022 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 2/54 | - | 2.65 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2018-2023 | 13 | 19 | - | - | 18 | 3/42 | - | 3.40 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.36 | - | - | - |

