Estefanny Barboza Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belize Women2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 6.75 | 49 | 55.10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Chile Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 14* | - | 48 | 68.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Mexico Women2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 47 | 34 | 9.40 | 112 | 41.96 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Costa Rica2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 60 | 14* | 15.00 | 97 | 61.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Mexico2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 47 | 34 | 9.40 | 112 | 41.96 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 60 | 14* | 15.00 | 97 | 61.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| away2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 47 | 34 | 9.40 | 112 | 41.96 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 6.00 | 99 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 34 | 12.66 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 14* | - | 48 | 68.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 50 | 18.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 6.75 | 49 | 55.10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 34 | 12.66 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 14* | - | 48 | 68.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *WM Delgado2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 14* | 24.00 | 45 | 53.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *M Lewis2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 8.66 | 46 | 56.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *SB Martinez2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 10* | 9.50 | 56 | 33.92 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *OF Rios2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 34 | 12.66 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 59 | 14* | 14.75 | 111 | 53.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 34 | 9.60 | 98 | 48.97 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 14* | 27.50 | 98 | 56.12 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 34 | 9.60 | 98 | 48.97 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 52 | 34 | 7.42 | 111 | 46.84 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 14* | 27.50 | 98 | 56.12 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 52 | 34 | 7.42 | 111 | 46.84 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 14* | 27.50 | 98 | 56.12 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 14* | - | 50 | 70.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 4.75 | 110 | 34.54 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 49 | 69.38 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 14* | - | 48 | 68.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 16 | 5 | 2.66 | 60 | 26.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 50 | 44.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 49 | 69.38 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 107 | 34 | 11.88 | 209 | 51.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 14* | 14.00 | 63 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 10* | 6.66 | 47 | 42.55 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 34 | 26.50 | 84 | 63.09 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 34 | 23.00 | 78 | 58.97 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 14* | 22.00 | 59 | 74.57 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3.50 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 25 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |